Dallas White Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: UIL Class 6A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adkins, Christopher JR
Agummadu, Ifechikwulu SR
Alvaregna, Jonathan FR
Amaya, Santos JR
Avery, Jallah SR
Avery, Jallah SO
Balderas, Larry SO
Bates, Trey JR
Bennett, Phillip JR
Branch, Myles SO
Brice, Cameron JR
Cadena, Augustine SO
Capuchina, Miguel JR
Cardona, Juan SO
Carey, Chance JR
Carey, Chance JR
Carey, Patience FR
Carr, Charlie SO
Cazares, Adolfo JR
Cazares, Angel SO
Collier, Rodney JR
Cook, Eric SR
Cordell, Steven FR
Crenshaw, Joseph SO
Cushionberry, Mon Drell SO
Cushionberry, Mondrell JR
Darden, Jakobe SO
Davis, Christopher SO
Davis, Fred SR
Edwards, Cam FR
Elizondle, Jose FR
Ewing, Javeon JR
Flores, Julian SR
Garcia, Bryan SO
Gomez, Jose JR
Gonzales, Jahaziel FR
Gray, Christopher JR
Guillen, Alfredo JR
Gurrusquieta, Jacob JR
Hare, Barry FR
Hare, Jalen SR
Hatten, Brendon SO
Hernandez, David JR
Hines, Samuel SO
Horta, Eric FR
Hunter, Lumark JR
Johnson, Blake JR
Johnson, Vondrell SO
Jones, Marcus SO
Lara, Saul JR
Leonard, James SR
Manning, Ernest SR
Marquez, Carlos SO
Marshall, Anthony SR
Mata, Reymundo JR
McClanahan, Marcus JR
McKay, Aiden FR
McMillian, Kendrick SO
Mendoza, Jose SO
Ortiz, Bryan SR
Pina, Alian JR
Rangel, Ismael SO
Rochoa, Daniel SR
Rodda, Isiah SR
Rodriguez, Leo SO
Romero, Juan SO
Salas, Antonio SR
Salgado, Micahel JR
Schneider, Ashton SO
Schrag, Ben SR
Sigala, Francisco SR
Sims, Lathan SO
Tennyson, J'Veon JR
Thompson, Ethan JR
Tijerina, Nathan JR
Wheeler, To'Kosh SR
Williams, Dakevion SR
Williams, Darrell SR
Williams, Matt JR
Zambrano, Benjamin SO
Zhou, Yuyang SO
Latest Results
Meet
District 9-6A
2018 Leon Hayes Invitational
Cotton Ford Relays
Bryan Adams Cougar Relays 2018
2017 W.T. White Longhorn Invitational
2017 Sherman Johnson Invitational
Bryan Adams Cougar Relays 2017
2016 UIL Region II, 6A Area Meet District 9 and 10
2016 W.T. White Longhorn Invitational
2016 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Thomas, Jamaal JR 11.05
200m Outdoor Porter, Preston SR 23.65
400m Outdoor Williams, King SR 56.29
800m Outdoor Gaines, Marquise JR 2:08.31
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.08