H.O.T. Turkey (High Octane Track) Date: 11-20-18   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Baker, Tafton SR Ashe County 4:33.10 10
2 2 Cannon, Avery JR Watauga 4:33.31 8
3 3 Turner, Ethan JR Watauga 4:43.74 6
4 4 Coatney, Caleb JR Watauga 4:44.87 5
5 5 Castellaw, Cooper SR Alexander Central 4:46.19 4
6 6 Joncas, Riley JR Northwest Guilford 4:47.77 3
7 7 Freeman, Rien SO Watauga 4:54.95 2
8 8 Cox, Caleb JR Watauga 4:55.64 1
9 9 Long, Ethan SO Page 4:57.73 -
10 10 Cope, Ransom SO Ragsdale 5:03.15 -
11 12 Zhang, Kaijun JR Green Hope 5:12.21 -
12 21 Burgess, Tyler SR Alexander Central 5:35.28 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Marston, Matt JR Ragsdale 5:33.96 -
2 22 Roten, Josh SO Ashe County 5:35.84 -
3 23 Edwards, Ethan SO Central Davidson 5:37.52 -
4 25 Blevins, Trent SO Ashe County 5:38.86 -
5 29 Byrd, Ethan SO North Davidson 5:48.88 -
6 30 Alborante, Miguel SO North Davidson 5:48.91 -
7 31 Adkins, Colin SO Green Hope 5:50.08 -
8 32 Flowers, Jaden FR Berry Academy 5:50.33 -
9 33 Aguirré, Rosalino SO Lexington 5:52.07 -
10 34 Valdes, Kevin JR Ragsdale 5:52.42 -
11 36 Allman, Matthew SR West Davidson 5:59.45 -
12 38 Flinchum, Nolan JR North Davidson 6:24.57 -
13 41 Anderson, Marshall FR Central Davidson 7:47.66 -
  Damm, Gavin FR Berry Academy DNS -
  Osorio, Josh SO Ragsdale DNS -
  Cromwell, Damon FR Berry Academy DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Lund, Gus SO Green Hope 5:04.52 -
2 13 McWharter, Liam SO Northwest Guilford 5:19.30 -
3 14 Leib, Brandon SR Northwest Guilford 5:23.70 -
4 15 Sbityakov, Luke FR Green Hope 5:24.98 -
5 16 Hinkle, John JR Central Davidson 5:27.81 -
6 17 Johnson, Evan JR North Davidson 5:30.88 -
7 18 Jarrett, Jacob FR Northwest Guilford 5:31.73 -
8 19 Snyder, Dylan JR Green Hope 5:31.86 -
9 24 Howell, Conner FR Ashe County 5:37.70 -
10 26 Harris, Kyree FR Berry Academy 5:39.09 -
11 27 Tuttle, Nick JR Central Davidson 5:41.13 -
12 28 Trantham, Colby FR Central Davidson 5:42.83 -
13 35 Paul, Austin JR Northwest Guilford 5:57.25 -
14 37 Gentry, Hayden SO Page 6:22.27 -
15 39 Watkins, Xavier FR Page 6:33.91 -
16 40 Smith, Ethan SR North Davidson 6:48.96 -