Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw Date: 03-10-18   Venue: Principia-Jim Crafton Training Center - Elsah, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Klaybough, Trent SO East Alton-Wood River 2:30.39 -
2 31 Frappier, Zeke FR Pleasant Plains 2:31.33 -
3 32 Demetrulias, Ethan JR Dupo 2:32.21 -
4 35 Winter, Isaac JR Highland 2:39.22 -
5 37 Goodall, Cole FR Highland 2:41.46 -
6 38 Schoenbeck, Logan SO Red Bud 2:43.70 -
7 39 Hart, Nathan JR Carrollton 2:52.65 -
8 40 Fike, Adam SR First Baptist Academy 2:55.55 -
9 41 Brooker, Jon SO Carrollton 3:05.58 -
10 42 Walker, David SO Staunton 3:17.10 -
  Vongprachanh, Mark JR Roxana DNS -
  Mays, Jerry SO First Baptist Academy DNS -
  Boyd, Kendal JR Staunton DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 DuClos, Wyatt SR Red Bud 2:19.28 -
2 21 Russell, Adam JR Carbondale 2:19.93 -
3 22 Rohdemann, Cody SO Shelbyville 2:20.05 -
4 24 Croxford, Ryan JR Jersey 2:20.76 -
5 26 Kaiser, Obadiah FR Shelbyville 2:24.02 -
6 28 Burge, Tyler FR Auburn 2:26.42 -
7 29 Dearinger, Sean SR Litchfield 2:29.19 -
8 33 Scarbrough, Keyonte FR Dupo 2:32.67 -
9 34 Arhing , Brandon FR Father McGivney Catholic 2:33.24 -
  Mathews, Hunter JR Auburn DNS -
  Poshard, Tucker FR Carbondale DNS -
  Benning, Michael FR Pleasant Plains DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Perry, Jeremiah SO Granite City 2:15.25 -
2 12 Walters, Seth SR Rochester 2:16.35 -
3 13 White, Ryne JR East Alton-Wood River 2:16.39 -
4 14 Moehn, Ben JR Alton Marquette 2:16.52 -
5 15 Rummerfield, Jacob SO Alton Marquette 2:16.76 -
6 16 Brasel , Zach SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:17.35 -
7 17 Harold, Tony JR Granite City 2:18.41 -
8 18 Hausman, Isaac SR Jersey 2:19.13 -
9 23 Swift, Billy SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:20.13 -
10 27 Smith, McKallen SO Freeburg 2:25.46 -
  Chillars, Melechi SR Madison DNS -
  Lowe, Larry SR Roxana DNS -
  Wilkerson, Evan FR Freeburg DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 1:59.49 -
2 2 Kirkham, Cayden SR Waterloo 1:59.95 -
3 3 Landon, Jason SR Carlinville 2:00.61 -
4 4 Maton, Drey JR Glenwood 2:03.59 -
5 5 McAlister, Jackson SO Waterloo 2:05.90 -
6 6 Landon, Jacob JR Carlinville 2:06.37 -
7 7 Wegman, Reiss SR Wesclin 2:06.73 -
8 8 McIntyre, Noah SO Athens 2:10.55 -
9 9 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 2:12.92 -
10 11 Farlow, Nathan JR Quincy 2:16.04 -
11 20 Garner, Keith SR Quincy 2:19.73 -
12 25 Beck, Ricky SR Civic Memorial 2:23.61 -
13 36 Pizzo, Julian JR Civic Memorial 2:40.56 -
  Bracco, Michael SR Sacred Heart-Griffin DNS -