SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) Date: 03-03-17   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Zimmerman, Ashley SR McCracken County High 2:38.51 -
2 32 Phillips, Iiana FR Carbondale 2:57.04 -
3 33 DaCosse, Meggie FR Murphysboro 2:57.34 -
4 43 Hass, Lucy JR Althoff 3:00.34 -
5 47 King, Brielle FR Cahokia 3:05.53 -
6 51 Wagner, Mary FR Red Bud 3:07.85 -
7 52 Titzer, Kaelie 8 Henderson County 3:09.69 -
8 53 Dixon, Tamya JR Althoff 3:09.86 -
9 57 warren, kennadi SR Johnston City 3:22.36 -
10 58 Rouggley, Michaela JR Dupo 3:26.47 -
  LeBeau, Cleo SO Althoff DNS -
  Lorch, Hanna JR St. Mary DNS -
  Meredith, Jacklyn FR St. Mary DNS -
  Newton, Emma 8 St. Mary DNS -
  Ford, Haley JR Marshall County DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Ramires, Mercedes SO Dupo 2:45.13 -
2 24 Lopez, Andrea JR DuQuoin 2:48.97 -
3 25 Supancic, Brooke SR Red Bud 2:49.51 -
4 34 Ray, Mari FR Marion 2:57.84 -
5 35 Martin, Brianna JR Cahokia 2:57.88 -
6 40 Trapp, Nadine SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:59.37 -
7 42 Boarman, Caroline FR Apollo 2:59.67 -
8 45 McPherson, Bre FR Marshall County 3:01.47 -
9 48 Fain, Ashton JR Monticello 3:05.99 -
10 50 nichols, makenzie SO Johnston City 3:07.19 -
11 54 Wilkin, Natalie SO Monticello 3:12.95 -
12 56 King, Angel FR Apollo 3:17.94 -
  Vaughan, Taylor SR Dupo DNS -
  Renaud, Olivia SO Salem DNS -
  Morris, Kelsey JR Centralia DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Roberts, Sammi SO Apollo 2:47.43 -
2 28 Schreiber, Emma JR Evansville North 2:52.61 -
3 30 Williard, Madison JR Carbondale 2:54.09 -
4 31 WSZALEK, MARIS JR St. Thomas More 2:54.67 -
5 36 Hodges, Grace SO First Baptist Academy 2:57.93 -
6 37 Gold, Raelan FR Centralia 2:58.08 -
7 38 Happe, Betsy JR Evansville Mater Dei 2:58.32 -
8 41 Sweeney, Jaylyn JR Evansville Mater Dei 2:59.51 -
9 44 Jones, Jada JR Belleville West 3:01.45 -
10 46 Orchard, Elizabeth SO Belleville West 3:03.09 -
11 49 Suitor, Kaylyn SR McCracken County High 3:06.64 -
12 55 Coomes, Jasmine JR Hamilton County 3:14.89 -
  Smith, Emma FR Marshall County DNS -
  Boyles, Kyahna JR Harrisburg DNS -
  Jansen, Annika SO Carterville DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Alongi, Gabrielle FR DuQuoin 2:34.82 -
2 11 Chelf, Summer FR Mt. Vernon 2:39.70 -
3 12 Corso, Leah SO O'Fallon 2:40.07 -
4 13 Nelsen, Sage SO Carbondale 2:40.18 -
5 14 Elliott, Charli FR Herrin 2:41.43 -
6 15 Glass, Ariana JR Belleville East 2:42.16 -
7 16 Dunning, Taylor JR Chester 2:42.75 -
8 17 Kassem, Samira SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:43.51 -
9 19 Schultz, Danielle SO Belleville East 2:46.79 -
10 20 Peck, Taylor SO O'Fallon 2:47.31 -
11 22 Ray, Taya SO Cahokia 2:47.84 -
12 29 Kelly, Gracee SO Centralia 2:53.09 -
  Fann, Kaylee SR Murphysboro DNS -
  Quandt, Maddie SO Salem DNS -
  Herrin, Reese SO Carterville DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bruce, Madeline SR Marion 2:25.65 -
2 2 Lewis, Kaitlin SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:25.90 -
3 3 Wilson, Seleiya JR Belleville East 2:28.26 -
4 4 Phillips, Chloe JR Salem 2:33.18 -
5 6 Carr, Sarah SO St. Anthony 2:34.84 -
6 7 Adams, Megan SR Carterville 2:36.49 -
7 9 Porath, Mary Kate SR O'Fallon 2:38.90 -
8 10 SAUNDERS, MORGAN FR St. Thomas More 2:39.19 -
9 23 Milikan, Morgan SO Evansville North 2:48.91 -
10 26 Miller, Brooke SR Anna-Jonesboro 2:50.51 -
11 27 Hisle, Kaylen JR Evansville North 2:52.06 -
12 39 Ware, Gabrielle FR Sparta 2:58.35 -
  Rowell, Marionna FR Sparta DNF -
  Moore, Bria SO Mt. Vernon DNS -
  Butterworth, Olivia JR Murray DNS -