Crusader Last Chance Invitational Date: 04-07-17   Venue: Dade Christian - Miami, FL
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Pestano, Gianni FR Doctor's Charter 2:12.90 -
2 11 Segura, Victor SO St. Brendan 2:13.70 -
3 22 Landwehr, Jonas JR Divine Savior Academy 2:21.70 -
4 25 Sosa, Anthony SR Mater Academy 2:23.56 -
5 27 Rendon, Christian FR Doctor's Charter 2:24.90 -
6 28 Fuentes, Justin 9 Slam 2:29.81 -
7 29 Hernandez , Branden FR St. Brendan 2:33.03 -
8 30 Contreras, Jeffery   Champagnat 2:33.13 -
9 33 Reyes, Alex 8 iMater Prep Academy 2:37.24 -
10 34 Lopez, David 8 Atlantic Christian Academy 2:39.86 -
11 37 Thews, David 8 Slam 2:50.80 -
  Cordova, Lucas   Sagemont DNS -
  Sanchez, Jose FR Palmer Trinity DNS -
  Desourcess, Kevin   Champagnat DNS -
  Casanova, Orazio JR Divine Savior Academy DNS -
  Serrano, Jason FR Archimedean DNS -
  Molina, Blas SR Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Francois, Dimitri JR Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Benagas, Issac SR Mater Academy DNS -
  Noranjo, Carlos JR Mater Academy DNS -
  Winter, Alexandre SO FAU High DNS -
  Pizzo, Zack FR FAU High DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Rey, Nicolas SO Palmer Trinity 2:12.25 -
2 18 Cowan, Kevin JR Key West 2:19.28 -
3 19 Barreto, David SO St. Brendan 2:19.59 -
4 20 Miller, Christian SO South Florida HEAT 2:19.77 -
5 21 Tobin, Trevor SR South Florida HEAT 2:21.25 -
6 23 Rodriguez, Mario SR Palmer Trinity 2:22.47 -
7 24 Levy, Trevin JR Atlantic Christian Academy 2:23.48 -
8 31 Knight, Nickalus SO American Heritage 2:34.23 -
9 32 Davy, Exdol SO Pompano Beach 2:36.31 -
10 35 Rivas, Darwin SO Archimedean 2:41.30 -
11 36 Diego, Dunning SO Key West 2:49.22 -
  Alwani, Viren JR Key West DNS -
  Pena, Brian 8 Doctor's Charter DNS -
  Estime, Micklander SR Doctor's Charter DNS -
  Howell, Daniel 6 Westwood Christian DNS -
  Radcliffe, Nicholas 6 Westwood Christian DNS -
  Hechavarria, Daniel FR iMater Prep Academy DNS -
  Arterburn, Jonah SR Atlantic Christian Academy DNS -
  de Grazia, Carmelo SO Divine Savior Academy DNS -
  Casanova, Fabrizio SO Divine Savior Academy DNS -
  van der Heyden, Bart   Sagemont DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ricardo, Garrett SO Flanagan 2:01.32 10
2 2 Gabriel, Dan JR Flanagan 2:02.84 8
3 3 Louis, Peterley SR Key West 2:02.91 6
4 4 Anderton, Jack FR South Florida HEAT 2:05.47 5
5 5 Farias, Tyler JR Palmer Trinity 2:06.79 4
6 6 Nicholson, D'Andre SR Pompano Beach 2:07.74 3
7 7 Bermudez, Matthew JR American Heritage 2:09.17 2
8 8 Edee, , Marc JR Flanagan 2:11.60 1
9 12 Mourra , Nick JR Dade Christian 2:13.87 -
10 13 Jordan, Caleb JR Pompano Beach 2:14.63 -
11 14 Plante, Julian SO South Florida HEAT 2:14.95 -
12 15 Pierre, Kervin SR Coconut Creek 2:15.82 -
13 16 Lormeus, Christopher JR Coconut Creek 2:17.60 -
14 17 Cuza, jeffrey JR Mater Academy 2:18.36 -
15 26 Sanon, Jeto FR Miami Jackson 2:23.61 -
  Robinson, Wayne JR Flanagan DNS -
  Smith, Devon JR Miami Jackson DNS -
  Ham, Derrick SO Miami Jackson DNS -
  Smith, Yatrell JR Miami Jackson DNS -
  Machado, Maximo SR Dade Christian DNS -