Roaring Lions Time Trial Date: 02-11-14   Venue: Westminster Academy - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Girls 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Fernandez, Sofia SO St. Brendan 2:41.53 -
2 17 Hincapie, Jasmine 6 Boca Raton Christian 2:55.07 -
3 20 Martin, Julia FR Coral Springs Christian 2:57.52 -
4 23 Gomez, Melissa 6 Boca Raton Christian 3:01.06 -
5 25 Arvizu, Jasmine 10 FAU High School 3:03.81 -
6 37 Angione, Dominique 11 Westminster Academy 3:17.81 -
7 40 Frydman, Sylvia 10 FAU High School 3:20.50 -
8 41 Cole, Jessica 7 North Broward Prep 3:23.06 -
9 42 Carrizo, Delfina 10 FAU High School 3:25.03 -
  Gutierrez, Gabriela FR St. Brendan DQ -
  Muller, Rachelle FR Boca Raton Christian DQ -
  Long, Kara 6 Boca Raton Christian DQ -
  Arzate, Lizeth   Village Academy DQ -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 O'Neal, Emily SR Chaminade 2:35.44 -
2 7 Villena, Julia FR St. Brendan 2:43.95 -
3 12 Felder, Haley JR Florida Christian 2:49.55 -
4 19 Campis, Ashley SO St. Brendan 2:57.15 -
5 22 Lavernia, Lauren SO St. Brendan 3:00.85 -
6 26 Vander Laan, Tara FR Coral Springs Christian 3:04.38 -
7 27 Purcell, Lexi SO Coral Springs Christian 3:08.75 -
8 32 Retto, Nina FR Somerset Prep North Lauderdale 3:16.71 -
9 33 Sanchez, Emily FR Boca Raton Christian 3:17.05 -
10 35 Goytizolo, Jessica 12 FAU High School 3:17.33 -
11 36 Ortega, Cristina FR St. Brendan 3:17.47 -
12 37 Meeske, Townley FR Coral Springs Christian 3:17.81 -
13 45 Marinucci, Tatiana SO Coral Springs Christian 3:42.11 -
14 46 Alfrena, Francy JR Chaminade 3:48.29 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Gutierrez, Susana SO St. Brendan 2:49.42 -
2 16 Schuppener, Jenna JR Boca Raton Christian 2:54.64 -
3 28 Burrell, Sierra JR Highlands Christian 3:10.30 -
4 29 Meadows, Elizabeth 10 Westminster Academy 3:12.26 -
5 30 Anderton, Windsor FR South Florida HEAT 3:14.14 -
6 31 Lawhon, Maddie JR Highlands Christian 3:15.07 -
7 34 Christie, Catherine JR South Florida HEAT 3:17.06 -
8 43 Tardif, Amber FR Highlands Christian 3:26.23 -
9 44 Wood, Meghan SO Coral Springs Christian 3:40.16 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Carroll, Sara FR Highlands Christian 2:36.71 -
2 3 Shortridge, Jenna FR North Broward Prep 2:37.75 -
3 4 Shields, Erin SO South Florida HEAT 2:38.02 -
4 5 Evans, Jenna SR South Florida HEAT 2:41.29 -
5 8 Serda, Abigail 8 South Florida HEAT 2:44.01 -
6 9 Bishop, Katie 8 North Broward Prep 2:44.51 -
7 10 Shields, Carolyn SO South Florida HEAT 2:47.91 -
8 13 Hernandez, Dana FR North Broward Prep 2:50.73 -
9 14 Hamilton, Caitlyn 11 Westminster Academy 2:52.52 -
10 15 Tauzer, Anna FR Coral Springs Christian 2:54.41 -
11 18 Fortier, Hayle JR South Florida HEAT 2:55.69 -
12 21 Cipolla, Claire JR Pope John Paul II 2:57.53 -
13 24 Rathvon, Skylar FR North Broward Prep 3:01.58 -
14 39 Nemeth, Dominique JR South Florida HEAT 3:18.23 -