Crusader Invitational Date: 03-08-14   Venue: Dade Christian - Miami, FL
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Sebastien, Asier JR Sagemont 2:19.76 -
2 16 Godfrey, Robert SO Chaminade 2:26.31 -
3 22 Safa, Tarek JR Sagemont 2:33.32 -
4 25 Cordova, Lucas FR Sagemont 2:44.36 -
  Easley, Brandon 8 Hollywood Christian DNS -
  Jadallah, Naji SO Doctor's Charter DNS -
  Loyer, Johnathon FR Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Augustin, Miguel FR Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Thomas, Justin SO Chaminade DNS -
  Calvert, Stephen SO Chaminade DNS -
  Knowles, Germaine SR Barrington Christian DNS -
  Clayton, Gary JR Somerset Prep North Lauderdale DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Gardner, Avery JR South Florida HEAT 2:32.38 -
2 24 Kissane, Kyle SO Westminster Christian 2:36.50 -
3 26 Levine, Noah FR University School 2:45.10 -
4 27 Warhaftig, Julian FR University School 2:45.95 -
5 28 Waingortin, Or FR University School 2:53.60 -
6 29 Celestin, Stanley SR Archbishop Curley 2:54.72 -
7 30 Abreu, Carlos FR Dade Christian 3:00.52 -
  Pierre, Kenson SR Archbishop Curley DNS -
  Colina Salas, Francisco 8 Hollywood Christian DNS -
  Frank, Damion SO Hollywood Christian DNS -
  King, David FR Hollywood Christian DNS -
  Jacobson, Kieran SO Key West DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Diaz, Matthew JR Key West 2:13.97 -
2 11 Nachlas, Jake 10 Pine Crest 2:18.46 -
3 12 Hernandez, David FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:18.95 -
4 17 Garcia, Wilmer 8 Mater Academy 2:27.28 -
5 18 Cuza, jeffrey 8 Mater Academy 2:28.08 -
6 19 Garcia, Blake JR Key West 2:28.44 -
7 20 Goodin, Robert JR Westminster Christian 2:32.05 -
8 23 Cedeno, Seve FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:35.77 -
  Jean-Louis, Jam's SR Doctor's Charter DNS -
  Cooper, Miles SO Key West DNS -
  Genck, Alex FR South Florida HEAT DNS -
  Vernon, Anthony JR Westminster Christian DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cabral, Joseph 11 Pine Crest 2:03.99 10
2 2 Decker, John 12 Pine Crest 2:04.99 8
3 3 Mallory, Caleb SR Dade Christian 2:06.16 6
4 4 Srour, Noah 10 Pine Crest 2:07.48 5
5 5 Ager, Hunter JR Westminster Christian 2:08.50 4
6 6 Lescano, Miquel SR Mater Academy 2:09.04 3
7 7 Eloi, Josh SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:09.64 2
8 8 Fagot, D. J. SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:09.65 1
9 9 Williams, Ivram SR Dade Christian 2:11.27 -
10 14 Lineras, Anthony SO Mater Academy 2:23.35 -
11 15 Christianson, Liam FR South Florida HEAT 2:24.56 -
  Williams, Iverson JR Dade Christian DNF -