Alachua County Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Quandarius SR Buchholz 10.78 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  2 Brown, Kesean SR Oak Hall 10.81 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  3 Goldwire, Ron'Darius SR Santa Fe 10.96 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Burr, Trevor SR Gainesville 11.02 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/01/21
  5 Sermons, Adrian JR Buchholz 11.07 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  6 Hamilton, Jaren Sophomore P. K. Yonge 11.11 The Villages Buffalo Inv... 03/27/21
  6 Lee, Quan JR Buchholz 11.11 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  8 Garrison, Cassaun SR Gainesville 11.14 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  9 Kelly, Ja'Carree Sophomore Buchholz 11.15 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  10 Walker, Ernest SR Eastside 11.26 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  11 Williams, Michael JR Eastside 11.27 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  12 Robinson, Tyrique Sophomore Santa Fe 11.30 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  13 Gibson, Jerrick Freshman Gainesville 11.33 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  13 Kellum, Elijah Freshman P. K. Yonge 11.33 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  15 Curtis, Damien SR Buchholz 11.39 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  16 Hudson, Borie JR Santa Fe 11.40 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  17 Williams, Jamo Freshman Eastside 11.42 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  18 Miller, Ma'chir JR Buchholz 11.54 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  19 Cintron, Diego SR St. Francis 11.58 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  20 Strong, Ahmad JR Gainesville 11.59 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  21 Hearn Jr. , John Sophomore Buchholz 11.62 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  21 White lll, Billy JR Santa Fe 11.62 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  23 Spires, Trace JR Santa Fe 11.64 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Nelson, Kenneth Sophomore Gainesville 11.68 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  25 Hill, Dyoni JR Gainesville 11.73 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  26 Greene, Jayvian Freshman Oak Hall 11.74 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  27 Miller, Phillip SR P. K. Yonge 11.79 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  27 Wetherington, Connor JR Santa Fe 11.79 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  29 Wilson, Warren JR Newberry 11.80 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  30 Boykins, Cameron Sophomore Gainesville 11.82 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hamilton, Jaren Sophomore P. K. Yonge 21.56 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Goldwire, Ron'Darius SR Santa Fe 22.18 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Smith, Quandarius SR Buchholz 22.50 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  4 Hill, Dyoni JR Gainesville 22.61 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  5 Brown, Kesean SR Oak Hall 22.72 The Bulldog Classic 03/05/21
  6 Burr, Trevor SR Gainesville 22.81 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  7 Williams, Jamo Freshman Eastside 22.92 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  8 Robinson, Tyrique Sophomore Santa Fe 23.04 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  9 Kelly, Ja'Carree Sophomore Buchholz 23.23 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Sea... 02/12/21
  10 White lll, Billy JR Santa Fe 23.26 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  10 Williams, Michael JR Eastside 23.26 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  12 Curtis, Damien SR Buchholz 23.27 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  13 Spires, Trace JR Santa Fe 23.30 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  14 Joyner, Jermaine Sophomore Buchholz 23.36 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  14 Nelson, Kenneth Sophomore Gainesville 23.36 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  16 Garrison, Cassaun SR Gainesville 23.49 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  17 Walker, Ernest SR Eastside 23.60 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  18 Cintron, Diego SR St. Francis 23.64 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  19 Miller, Phillip SR P. K. Yonge 23.66 The Villages Buffalo Inv... 03/27/21
  20 Gibson, Jerrick Freshman Gainesville 23.73 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  21 Greene, Jayvian Freshman Oak Hall 23.74 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  22 Miller, Ma'chir JR Buchholz 23.87 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  23 Wilson, Warren JR Newberry 23.90 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  24 Hudson, Borie JR Santa Fe 24.16 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  25 Strong, Ahmad JR Gainesville 24.27 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  26 Hearn Jr. , John Sophomore Buchholz 24.32 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Sea... 02/12/21
  27 Williams , Landon Sophomore St. Francis 24.35 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  28 Covington, Ahman Sophomore Gainesville 24.36 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  29 Kellum, Elijah Freshman P. K. Yonge 24.45 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  30 Moore, Darius JR Eastside 24.47 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hamilton, Jaren Sophomore P. K. Yonge 49.60 Bob Hayes Classic 03/20/21
  2 Spires, Trace JR Santa Fe 50.96 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Hill, Dyoni JR Gainesville 51.10 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  4 White lll, Billy JR Santa Fe 51.58 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  5 Nelson, Kenneth Sophomore Gainesville 51.69 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  6 Brown, Kesean SR Oak Hall 52.33 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  7 Kane, Ryland JR Oak Hall 52.61 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  8 Greene, Jayvian Freshman Oak Hall 52.72 Danny Brown Invitational 02/27/21
  9 Moore, Darius JR Eastside 53.02 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  10 Collante, Gabe Sophomore Oak Hall 53.34 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  11 Wilson, Warren JR Newberry 53.52 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  12 Lee, Quan JR Buchholz 53.77 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  13 Fleming, Evan Freshman Buchholz 54.03 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  14 Hernandez, Treyvion JR Buchholz 54.22 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  15 Grosz, Aiden JR Eastside 54.41 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  16 Cintron, Diego SR St. Francis 54.56 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  17 Whittemore, Creed Sophomore Buchholz 54.66 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  18 Dey, Tyler Sophomore St. Francis 55.75 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  19 Murphy, Malakai Freshman Santa Fe 56.11 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  20 Parker, Luke JR St. Francis 56.61 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  21 Johnson, Maurice Sophomore Eastside 56.66 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  22 Miller, Ma'chir JR Buchholz 56.98 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  23 Bello, David Freshman Newberry 57.00 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  24 Emerson, Luke Freshman Santa Fe 57.40 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  25 Thomas, Adam Sophomore Eastside 57.56 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  26 Faircloth, Edwin SR St. Francis 57.80 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  27 Mavin, Brenden JR Eastside 57.82 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  28 Barnett, Samuel P. K. Yonge 58.74 Bob Hayes Classic 03/20/21
  28 Hearn Jr. , John Sophomore Buchholz 58.74 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  30 Gilbert, Jackson SR P. K. Yonge 59.02 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bailes, Nathan SR Buchholz 1:52.96 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Montini, Austin SR Oak Hall 1:55.55 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Dobrin, Asher JR Oak Hall 1:58.44 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  4 Adolphson, Joshua Sophomore Buchholz 1:59.73 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  5 Bautista, Julian JR St. Francis 2:00.62 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  5 Collante, Gabe Sophomore Oak Hall 2:00.62 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  7 Wilson, Warren JR Newberry 2:02.31 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  8 Montini, Caden Sophomore Oak Hall 2:03.96 Danny Brown Invitational 02/27/21
  9 Grosz, Aiden JR Eastside 2:06.66 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  10 Jaishankar, Kiran SR Buchholz 2:07.12 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  11 Grabow, Thomas JR St. Francis 2:08.19 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  12 Kane, Ryland JR Oak Hall 2:08.52 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  13 Walters, Malachi JR Buchholz 2:08.88 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  14 Spires, Trace JR Santa Fe 2:09.06 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  15 Muir, Jack JR Buchholz 2:09.16 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  16 Parker, Luke JR St. Francis 2:09.44 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  17 Miller, Emerson Sophomore Eastside 2:09.80 Wildwood High School Inv... 02/27/21
  18 Fick, Benjamin JR Buchholz 2:10.37 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  19 Pitts, Payton Sophomore Santa Fe 2:11.30 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  20 Matchev, Anton JR Buchholz 2:11.35 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  21 Mountain, Brant SR Buchholz 2:12.52 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  22 Ciocca, Jake JR Oak Hall 2:12.68 The Bulldog Classic 03/05/21
  23 Morgan, Kyle SR Gainesville 2:12.99 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Johnson, Maurice Sophomore Eastside 2:13.04 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  25 Kelleher, Miles SR Oak Hall 2:13.62 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  26 Ortiz, Matthew JR Santa Fe 2:14.34 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  27 Greene, Jayvian Freshman Oak Hall 2:14.40 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  28 Peloso, Peter 8 Oak Hall 2:14.43 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  29 Bello, David Freshman Newberry 2:15.23 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  30 Pritt, Jonathan SR Buchholz 2:15.68 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bailes, Nathan SR Buchholz 4:17.75 Don Hall Invitational / ... 04/09/21
  2 Montini, Austin SR Oak Hall 4:21.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Smith, Riley Freshman Buchholz 4:27.38 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  4 Montini, Caden Sophomore Oak Hall 4:28.96 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  5 Dobrin, Asher JR Oak Hall 4:30.32 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  6 Miller, Emerson Sophomore Eastside 4:30.56 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  7 Jaishankar, Kiran SR Buchholz 4:31.40 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  8 Bautista, Julian JR St. Francis 4:33.08 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  9 Ciocca, Jake JR Oak Hall 4:33.69 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  10 Grabow, Thomas JR St. Francis 4:33.88 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  11 Matthias, Greer SR Eastside 4:40.80 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  12 Matchev, Anton JR Buchholz 4:41.45 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  13 Morgan, Kyle SR Gainesville 4:45.43 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  14 Kawaja, Mason Sophomore Buchholz 4:46.10 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  15 Ortiz, Matthew JR Santa Fe 4:46.61 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  16 Mountain, Brant SR Buchholz 4:48.92 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  17 Peloso, Peter 8 Oak Hall 4:49.23 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  18 Adolphson, Joshua Sophomore Buchholz 4:49.55 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  19 Qiu, Alan Sophomore Buchholz 4:50.24 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  20 Longstreet, Wrigley JR Buchholz 4:50.60 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  21 Pritt, Jonathan SR Buchholz 4:51.56 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Sea... 02/12/21
  22 Dragstedt, Quinten Freshman Oak Hall 4:53.13 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  23 Muir, Jack JR Buchholz 4:54.45 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Kelleher, Miles SR Oak Hall 4:54.92 The Bulldog Classic 03/05/21
  25 Castaldo, Casey JR Buchholz 4:57.15 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  26 Segura, Carlos JR Buchholz 4:57.81 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  27 Walters, Malachi JR Buchholz 5:00.42 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  28 Nance, Mark Freshman Buchholz 5:02.72 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  29 Barnett, Nicholas Freshman Gainesville 5:03.77 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  30 Conaty , Lucas JR St. Francis 5:04.08 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jaishankar, Kiran SR Buchholz 9:21.95 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Montini, Caden Sophomore Oak Hall 9:39.11 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Grabow, Thomas JR St. Francis 9:50.06 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  4 Kawaja, Mason Sophomore Buchholz 9:50.73 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  5 Matchev, Anton JR Buchholz 9:51.35 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  6 Miller, Emerson Sophomore Eastside 9:53.16 Wildwood High School Ear... 02/20/21
  7 Morgan, Kyle SR Gainesville 10:16.88 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  8 Bautista, Julian JR St. Francis 10:18.39 Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
  9 Peloso, Peter 8 Oak Hall 10:22.10 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  10 Ciocca, Jake JR Oak Hall 10:27.73 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  11 Ortiz, Matthew JR Santa Fe 10:32.10 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  12 Matthias, Greer SR Eastside 10:32.90 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  13 Longstreet, Wrigley JR Buchholz 10:38.11 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  14 Mountain, Brant SR Buchholz 10:49.69 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  15 Schoster, Hayden Freshman St. Francis 10:58.53 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  16 Segura, Carlos JR Buchholz 10:58.56 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  17 Qiu, Alan Sophomore Buchholz 10:58.66 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  18 Barnett, Nicholas Freshman Gainesville 11:05.97 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  19 Joseph, Benjamin Sophomore Eastside 11:40.30 Wildwood High School Ear... 02/20/21
  20 Mcdaniel, Gus Freshman Eastside 11:45.72 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  21 Hunter, Liam Sophomore Newberry 11:56.45 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  22 Conaty , Lucas JR St. Francis 12:13.31 Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
  23 Bosko, Saylor Freshman St. Francis 12:17.48 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  24 Fick, Benjamin JR Buchholz 12:25.86 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  25 Musalo , Michael Freshman St. Francis 12:35.61 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  26 Davis, Carter Freshman Santa Fe 14:14.82 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  27 Davis, Carson Sophomore Santa Fe 15:56.03 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cole, Jackson SR Gainesville 16.30 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  2 Skapinski, Mikhail JR Buchholz 17.38 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  3 Mavin, Brenden JR Eastside 17.50 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Strong, Ahman JR Gainesville 17.51 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  5 Strickland, Balin SR Santa Fe 17.91 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  6 Barnett, Samuel P. K. Yonge 18.26 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  7 Ashe, Ryan SR Gainesville 18.32 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  8 Lang, Deshawn Sophomore Buchholz 18.75 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  9 Goss, Artrayul SR Eastside 18.76 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  10 Brown , Eddie Freshman Buchholz 18.92 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  11 Moore, Jordan Freshman Buchholz 19.19 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  12 Wang, Joshua Sophomore Eastside 20.26 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  13 Brockington, Monte SR Gainesville 20.68 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  14 Dey, Tyler Sophomore St. Francis 21.31 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  15 Latson , Rashid Sophomore Buchholz 21.40 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Skapinski, Mikhail JR Buchholz 42.23 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  2 Dey, Tyler Sophomore St. Francis 43.34 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Cole, Jackson SR Gainesville 43.37 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  3 Strong, Ahman JR Gainesville 43.37 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  5 Mavin, Brenden JR Eastside 43.46 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  6 Barnett, Samuel P. K. Yonge 44.49 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  7 Moore, Jordan Freshman Buchholz 45.30 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  8 Lang, Deshawn Sophomore Buchholz 45.36 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  9 Ashe, Ryan SR Gainesville 45.59 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  10 Emerson, Luke Freshman Santa Fe 45.60 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  11 Strickland, Balin SR Santa Fe 46.92 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  12 Green, Dallas Freshman Buchholz 47.00 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  13 Brockington, Monte SR Gainesville 47.41 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  14 Romano, Julian JR St. Francis 47.50 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  15 Goss, Artrayul SR Eastside 47.80 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  16 Brown , Eddie Freshman Buchholz 50.02 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  17 Wang, Joshua Sophomore Eastside 51.39 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  18 Latson , Rashid Sophomore Buchholz 52.41 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  19 March, Sam SR St. Francis 53.48 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gainesville 42.26 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Santa Fe 42.64 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  3 Buchholz 42.66 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  4 P. K. Yonge 43.63 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Eastside 43.85 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  6 St. Francis 46.66 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  7 Oak Hall 50.72 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oak Hall 3:29.30 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  2 Buchholz 3:29.63 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  3 Santa Fe 3:31.78 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  4 Eastside 3:34.87 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 St. Francis 3:37.33 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  6 Gainesville 3:38.20 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oak Hall 8:01.57 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Buchholz 8:26.64 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  3 Eastside 8:40.41 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Santa Fe 8:44.70 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  5 St. Francis 8:59.23 SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  6 Newberry 9:58.63 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  7 Gainesville 10:08.98 SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bostic, Mahki JR Newberry 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  2 Cole, Jackson SR Gainesville 5' 10.75" 1.80m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  3 Johnson, Kaleb Sophomore Santa Fe 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Wilson, Warren JR Newberry 5' 8.75" 1.75m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  5 Brown , Riley JR St. Francis 5' 7.75" 1.72m East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  6 Curtis, Damien SR Buchholz 5' 5.75" 1.67m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  7 Eich, Kyler SR Santa Fe 5' 5" 1.65m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  7 Joyner, Jermaine Sophomore Buchholz 5' 5" 1.65m Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  9 Murphy, Malakai Freshman Santa Fe 5' 4.25" 1.63m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  10 Hernandez, Treyvion JR Buchholz 5' 3.75" 1.62m East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  11 Eastman, Bryan Sophomore Newberry 5' 1.75" 1.57m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  11 Smith-Williams, Darian Sophomore Gainesville 5' 1.75" 1.57m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  13 Florilus, Colin SR Gainesville 5' 0.25" 1.53m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  13 Goss, Artrayul SR Eastside 5' 0.25" 1.53m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  15 Brockington, Monte SR Gainesville 4' 9.75" 1.47m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pitts, Payton Sophomore Santa Fe 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Wetherington, Connor JR Santa Fe 11' 0.25" 3.36m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  3 Haight, Brock Sophomore Newberry 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Barnett, Nicholas Freshman Gainesville 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/01/21
  4 Diaz, Jonah JR St. Francis 8' 10.25" 2.70m Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  6 Baker, Evan Freshman Gainesville 7' 4.5" 2.25m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  6 Natale, Alex JR St. Francis 7' 4.5" 2.25m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  8 March, Sam SR St. Francis 7' 3" 2.21m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hearn Jr. , John Sophomore Buchholz 22' 9.75" 6.95m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Freeney, Brandon JR Santa Fe 21' 7.25" 6.58m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Kellum, Elijah Freshman P. K. Yonge 21' 6" 6.55m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Bostic, Mahki JR Newberry 21' 5.25" 6.53m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Whittemore, Creed Sophomore Buchholz 21' 4.25" 6.51m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  6 Sermons, Adrian JR Buchholz 20' 9.25" 6.33m Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Sea... 02/12/21
  7 Strong, Ahmad JR Gainesville 20' 4.5" 6.21m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  8 Burr, Trevor SR Gainesville 20' 3.75" 6.19m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  9 Eastman, Bryan Sophomore Newberry 19' 8" 5.99m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  10 Hernandez, Treyvion JR Buchholz 19' 6.25" 5.95m East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  10 Nolan, Ryan JR Gainesville 19' 6.25" 5.95m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  12 Wilson, Warren JR Newberry 19' 5.5" 5.93m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  13 Williams, Michael JR Eastside 19' 4" 5.89m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  14 Wetherington, Connor JR Santa Fe 19' 0.5" 5.80m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  15 Feggins, Lamaris JR Eastside 19' 0" 5.79m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  16 Edwards, Jaden JR Gainesville 18' 4.25" 5.59m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  17 Gibson, Jerrick Freshman Gainesville 18' 3.75" 5.58m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  18 Johnson, Kaleb Sophomore Santa Fe 18' 2.25" 5.54m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  18 Romano, Julian JR St. Francis 18' 2.25" 5.54m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  20 Durr, Raheem Sophomore Santa Fe 18' 1.75" 5.53m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  21 Johnson, Holden Sophomore Eastside 18' 1" 5.51m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  22 Williams, Jamo Freshman Eastside 17' 11.5" 5.47m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  23 Solomon, Swanzi Freshman Eastside 17' 9" 5.41m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Cooper, John Sophomore Gainesville 17' 8.25" 5.39m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  25 McCoy, Blake Freshman Santa Fe 17' 6.75" 5.35m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  26 Spires, Trace JR Santa Fe 17' 5.5" 5.32m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  27 Waldon, Ta Joun Freshman Eastside 17' 2" 5.23m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  28 Brockington, Monte SR Gainesville 17' 0.75" 5.20m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  29 Daniels, Quinton JR Gainesville 16' 10" 5.13m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  29 Wang, Joshua Sophomore Eastside 16' 10" 5.13m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sermons, Adrian JR Buchholz 43' 5.75" 13.25m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Feggins, Lamaris JR Eastside 41' 6" 12.65m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Hearn Jr. , John Sophomore Buchholz 40' 11.5" 12.48m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  4 Romano, Julian JR St. Francis 40' 9" 12.42m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  5 Joyner, Jermaine Sophomore Buchholz 40' 5.5" 12.33m East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  6 Spires, Trace JR Santa Fe 38' 11.5" 11.87m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  7 Dey, Tyler Sophomore St. Francis 38' 2.25" 11.64m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  8 Lang, Deshawn Sophomore Buchholz 38' 1.25" 11.61m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  9 Waldon, Ta Joun Freshman Eastside 35' 8" 10.87m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  10 Mann, Jayden Freshman Eastside 33' 2" 10.11m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  11 Rubert, Andy JR St. Francis 32' 7" 9.93m Bolles Last Chance Meet 04/07/21
  12 Comer, J'Shawn Sophomore Buchholz 29' 3.75" 8.93m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  13 Young, Aaron Freshman Santa Fe 29' 3.25" 8.92m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thomas, Malcolm SR Eastside 49' 7" 15.11m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Lancaster, Munashe SR Newberry 43' 0.5" 13.12m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  3 Foye, Jahiem JR Santa Fe 41' 8" 12.70m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  4 Duarte, Thomas JR St. Francis 40' 9.75" 12.44m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  5 Robison, Tre SR Newberry 40' 5" 12.32m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  6 Carter, Keyon JR Santa Fe 40' 4.25" 12.30m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  7 Sams, Tre'Vaughn Sophomore Eastside 39' 10.5" 12.15m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  8 Rushing, Zantavion SR Eastside 39' 0.5" 11.90m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  9 March, Sam SR St. Francis 37' 4" 11.38m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  10 Williams, Tyquan Freshman Eastside 37' 1" 11.30m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  11 Clemons, Jahari JR Buchholz 36' 9.5" 11.21m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  12 Cole, Jackson SR Gainesville 36' 6.25" 11.13m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  13 Kendrick, Taylor SR P. K. Yonge 36' 5.5" 11.11m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  14 Strickland, Balin SR Santa Fe 36' 5" 11.10m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  15 Rubert, Andy JR St. Francis 35' 11.5" 10.96m Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  16 Wetherington, Connor JR Santa Fe 35' 4.5" 10.78m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  17 Jenkins, Treyvon SR Gainesville 35' 3.75" 10.76m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  18 Solomon, Swanzi Freshman Eastside 34' 4.25" 10.47m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  19 Gomez, Zyon JR Santa Fe 34' 3.5" 10.45m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  20 Brooks, Tyler JR Eastside 33' 8.75" 10.28m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  21 Esposito, Christian JR Eastside 33' 8.5" 10.27m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  22 Stephenson, Travis JR Cornerstone 32' 7.5" 9.94m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  23 Rivera, Fabin Sophomore Newberry 31' 3.75" 9.54m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  24 Cousins, Tyler Sophomore St. Francis 30' 9.75" 9.39m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  25 Strong, Ahman JR Gainesville 30' 5.75" 9.29m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  26 Rosenburg, Bryan Sophomore Buchholz 30' 3.75" 9.24m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  27 Sanders, Danny P. K. Yonge 30' 1.5" 9.18m Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  28 Wilbon, David Freshman Gainesville 29' 6.75" 9.01m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  29 Dean , Dalton Freshman St. Francis 29' 3.75" 8.93m Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
  30 Allen, Dennis Freshman Santa Fe 28' 7" 8.71m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Foye, Jahiem JR Santa Fe 129' 11" 39.60m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  2 Lancaster, Munashe SR Newberry 125' 8" 38.31m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  3 Williams, Tyquan Freshman Eastside 121' 10" 37.15m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Rushing, Zantavion SR Eastside 115' 10" 35.31m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  5 March, Sam SR St. Francis 113' 4" 34.55m FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  6 Wetherington, Connor JR Santa Fe 111' 10" 34.09m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  7 Gomez, Zyon JR Santa Fe 110' 9" 33.75m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  8 Clemons, Jahari JR Buchholz 108' 3" 33.00m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  9 Strickland, Balin SR Santa Fe 103' 2" 31.46m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  10 Rubert, Andy JR St. Francis 100' 5" 30.62m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  11 Rosenburg, Bryan Sophomore Buchholz 97' 10" 29.83m True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  12 Thomas, Malcolm SR Eastside 96' 2" 29.31m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  13 Duarte, Thomas JR St. Francis 89' 1" 27.15m The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  14 Cole, Jackson SR Gainesville 87' 2" 26.58m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  15 Jenkins, Treyvon SR Gainesville 85' 7" 26.10m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  16 Rivera, Fabin JR Newberry 83' 11" 25.58m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  17 Carter, Keyon JR Santa Fe 83' 5" 25.44m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  18 Esposito, Christian JR Eastside 81' 8" 24.90m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  19 Sams, Tre'Vaughn Sophomore Eastside 80' 10" 24.64m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  20 Livingston, Jack Sophomore Cornerstone 79' 4" 24.19m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  21 Brooks, Tyler JR Eastside 76' 9" 23.39m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  22 Gratton, Gabriel SR Santa Fe 74' 1" 22.59m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  23 Stephenson, Travis JR Cornerstone 73' 3" 22.32m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  24 Hill, Jaquez Freshman Eastside 72' 6" 22.10m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  25 Solomon, Swanzi Freshman Eastside 72' 2" 21.99m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  26 Lee, Jacquez SR Eastside 72' 1" 21.97m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  27 Hansen, Derrick Freshman Cornerstone 71' 5" 21.78m The Villages Buffalo Inv... 03/27/21
  28 Hall, Jamarion Sophomore Eastside 70' 6" 21.50m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  29 Fairfield, Hayden Freshman Cornerstone 67' 6" 20.58m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  30 Dean , Dalton Freshman St. Francis 67' 2" 20.48m The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wetherington, Connor JR Santa Fe 179' 11" 54.85m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Daniels, Quinton JR Gainesville 134' 10" 41.09m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  3 Johnson, Holden Sophomore Eastside 133' 2" 40.58m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  4 Cole, Jackson SR Gainesville 131' 3" 40.00m FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/01/21
  5 Williams, Tyquan Freshman Eastside 130' 1" 39.65m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  6 Thomas, Malcolm SR Eastside 127' 11" 38.98m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  7 Brown , Riley JR St. Francis 123' 9" 37.73m FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  8 Rubert, Andy JR St. Francis 120' 11" 36.85m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  9 March, Sam SR St. Francis 106' 3" 32.38m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  10 Edwards, Jaden JR Gainesville 105' 10" 32.26m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  11 Stephenson, Travis JR Cornerstone 102' 9" 31.32m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  12 Brooks, Tyler JR Eastside 100' 2" 30.54m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  13 Foye, Jahiem JR Santa Fe 97' 10" 29.81m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  14 Rosenburg, Bryan Sophomore Buchholz 92' 8" 28.25m True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  15 Solomon, Swanzi Freshman Eastside 86' 9" 26.44m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  16 Esposito, Christian JR Eastside 80' 4" 24.50m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  17 Livingston, Jack Sophomore Cornerstone 77' 11" 23.75m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  18 Rushing, Zantavion SR Eastside 77' 0" 23.47m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  19 Hansen, Derrick Freshman Cornerstone 77' 0" 23.46m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  20 Duarte, Thomas JR St. Francis 73' 8" 22.46m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  21 Davis, Carson Sophomore Santa Fe 69' 0" 21.03m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  22 Gratton, Gabriel SR Santa Fe 63' 7" 19.39m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  23 Assan, Ato Freshman Cornerstone 48' 8" 14.84m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  24 Hill, Jaquez Freshman Eastside 38' 6" 11.75m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  25 Davis, Carter Freshman Santa Fe 33' 0" 10.07m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Vreen, Kalani Sophomore Gainesville 12.15 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Brown, Jasmine JR St. Francis 12.55 Bolles Last Chance Meet 04/07/21
  3 McBroom, Destiny Freshman Santa Fe 12.74 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Williams, Xaniah SR Buchholz 13.05 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  5 Williams, Yasmyne JR Eastside 13.15 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  6 Booker, Kaniya Sophomore Buchholz 13.24 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  6 Stephens, Sabrina JR Gainesville 13.24 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  8 Watkins, Olivia JR Santa Fe 13.25 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  9 Sutton, Makayla JR Gainesville 13.27 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  10 Levy-Davis, Toni Sophomore Buchholz 13.28 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  11 Tharp, Hailey Freshman Newberry 13.29 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  12 Hunt, Jamia Freshman Newberry 13.37 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  12 Marshall, Kaleo SR Newberry 13.37 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  14 Caton, Meagan JR St. Francis 13.40 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  14 Rushing, Malaysia JR Eastside 13.40 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  16 Wallace, Lanecia SR Gainesville 13.41 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  17 Mcfarlane, Nakayla Freshman Newberry 13.44 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  18 Wynn, Savannah Sophomore St. Francis 13.68 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  19 Reid, India SR Santa Fe 13.72 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  20 Bryant, Ja'Aliyah Sophomore Eastside 13.74 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  21 Roberts, Jalyn 7 Oak Hall 13.88 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  22 Bosshardt, Rose 7 Oak Hall 13.89 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  23 Figureroa, Gabriella SR Buchholz 13.90 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  24 Valdez, Kijionea Sophomore Gainesville 13.95 SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  24 Williams, Kiyana SR Santa Fe 13.95 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  26 Smth, K'niyah SR Santa Fe 13.99 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  27 Fogler, Kathryn Freshman Oak Hall 14.00 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  28 Blake, Ema Sophomore St. Francis 14.02 Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
  29 Roberts, Auden 7 Oak Hall 14.10 Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  30 Monroe, Layla Freshman Newberry 14.23 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Reed, Zuriel Sophomore P. K. Yonge 24.55 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  2 Vreen, Kalani Sophomore Gainesville 24.96 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  3 McBroom, Destiny Freshman Santa Fe 25.88 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Brown, Jasmine JR St. Francis 25.91 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Brown, Paris JR Eastside 26.73 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  6 Booker, Kaniya Sophomore Buchholz 27.10 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  7 Wallace, Lanecia SR Gainesville 27.52 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  8 Richardson, Sri Lanka Freshman Gainesville 27.53 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  9 Levy-Davis, Toni Sophomore Buchholz 27.62 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  10 As-Salafee, Khadeejah Sophomore Buchholz 27.73 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Sea... 02/12/21
  11 Bryant, Ja'Aliyah Sophomore Eastside 27.89 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  11 Caton, Meagan JR St. Francis 27.89 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  13 Bosshardt, Rose 7 Oak Hall 28.01 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  14 Marshall, Kaleo SR Newberry 28.08 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  15 Williams, Yasmyne JR Eastside 28.18 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  16 Tharp, Hailey Freshman Newberry 28.30 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  17 Miller, Sydney Sophomore Oak Hall 28.33 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  18 Roberts, Jalyn 7 Oak Hall 28.35 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  19 Presley, Nymera Sophomore P. K. Yonge 28.37 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  20 Williams, Kiyana SR Santa Fe 28.43 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  21 Hill-Miles, Taylor JR Eastside 28.45 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  22 Mcfarlane, Nakayla Freshman Newberry 28.67 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  23 Stephens, Sabrina JR Gainesville 28.71 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Roberts, Auden 7 Oak Hall 28.84 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  25 Watkins, Olivia JR Santa Fe 28.93 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  26 Blake, Ema Sophomore St. Francis 28.94 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  27 Valdez, Kijionea Sophomore Gainesville 29.17 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  28 Smth, K'niyah SR Santa Fe 29.36 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  29 Hunt, Jamia Freshman Newberry 29.42 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  30 Wynn, Savannah Sophomore St. Francis 29.50 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Reed, Zuriel Sophomore P. K. Yonge 56.93 The Villages Buffalo Inv... 03/27/21
  2 Miller, Sydney Sophomore Oak Hall 1:00.57 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  3 Brown, Paris JR Eastside 1:02.43 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Bryant, Ja'Aliyah Sophomore Eastside 1:02.70 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Okonoboh, Tehila 7 Oak Hall 1:03.53 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  6 Brown, Jasmine JR St. Francis 1:03.93 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  7 Richardson, Sri Lanka Freshman Gainesville 1:04.12 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  8 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 1:04.30 Danny Brown Invitational 02/27/21
  9 Eisner, Eliana Freshman Oak Hall 1:04.95 Danny Brown Invitational 02/27/21
  10 Williams, Kiyana SR Santa Fe 1:05.00 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  11 Hill-Miles, Taylor JR Eastside 1:05.97 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  12 James, Ayrnn Freshman Eastside 1:06.46 Wildwood High School Ear... 02/20/21
  13 Figureroa, Gabriella SR Buchholz 1:06.61 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  14 Wallace, Lanecia SR Gainesville 1:06.62 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  15 Booker, Kaniya Sophomore Buchholz 1:07.18 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  15 Forest, Angelina 8 Oak Hall 1:07.18 Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  17 Roberts, Auden 7 Oak Hall 1:08.28 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  18 Tharp, Hailey Freshman Newberry 1:08.35 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  19 Presley, Nymera P. K. Yonge 1:08.72 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  20 Smth, K'niyah SR Santa Fe 1:08.76 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  21 Freeman, Marina 8 P. K. Yonge 1:09.40 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  22 Akridge, Hannah 8 Oak Hall 1:10.47 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  23 Dyrkolbotn, Bella Freshman Oak Hall 1:12.60 Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  24 Hunt, Jamia Freshman Newberry 1:12.84 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  25 Schofield, Allie Freshman Cornerstone 1:13.05 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  26 Pritchett, Catherine 6 Oak Hall 1:13.12 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  27 Roberts, Jalyn 7 Oak Hall 1:13.37 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  28 Cason, Ava 7 Oak Hall 1:13.65 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  29 Albury, Paige Sophomore Newberry 1:13.84 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  30 Hillier, Annabel JR St. Francis 1:14.34 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miller, Sydney Sophomore Oak Hall 2:20.39 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  2 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 2:21.03 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Drummond, Allison SR Buchholz 2:22.68 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  4 Eisner, Eliana Freshman Oak Hall 2:22.94 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Drummond, Kate Sophomore Buchholz 2:25.75 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  6 Adin, Millie JR St. Francis 2:26.97 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  7 Voss, Lucy Freshman Buchholz 2:30.06 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  8 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 2:30.16 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  9 Dragstedt, Alivia 8 Oak Hall 2:30.88 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  10 Veltcheva, Ani JR Gainesville 2:32.57 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  11 Anderson, Ariel SR Santa Fe 2:35.62 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  12 Klein, Mackenzie Freshman Oak Hall 2:36.78 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  13 White, Emma Freshman Buchholz 2:37.19 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  14 Wolpert, Natalie JR Eastside 2:38.01 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  15 Cervantes, Paulina 7 P. K. Yonge 2:40.16 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  16 Bedson, Brooke JR Gainesville 2:42.39 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  17 Romero, Catalina Freshman St. Francis 2:42.42 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  18 Cervantes, Ellie 7 P. K. Yonge 2:44.44 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  19 Loosli, Elizabeth JR Buchholz 2:46.92 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  20 Whisler, Maggie Freshman Buchholz 2:48.23 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  21 Freeman, Marina 8 P. K. Yonge 2:50.12 The Villages Buffalo Inv... 03/27/21
  22 Means, Ally SR Oak Hall 2:51.01 The Bulldog Classic 03/05/21
  23 Pritchett, Catherine 6 Oak Hall 2:51.15 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  24 Hunter, Alivia SR Newberry 2:52.97 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  25 Hill-Miles, Taylor JR Eastside 2:55.21 Wildwood High School Ear... 02/20/21
  26 Beaver, Valeria 6 Oak Hall 2:57.15 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  27 Figureroa, Gabriella SR Buchholz 2:57.42 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  28 McSwain, Emma JR Gainesville 2:57.63 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  29 Cheronis, Riley Sophomore St. Francis 2:58.14 FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  30 Murfee, Lola 6 Oak Hall 2:58.39 SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Drummond, Kate Sophomore Buchholz 5:00.70 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Jones, Lauren JR Oak Hall 5:07.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 5:22.70 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Drummond, Allison SR Buchholz 5:23.26 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  5 Voss, Lucy Freshman Buchholz 5:31.31 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  6 Veltcheva, Ani JR Gainesville 5:32.62 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  7 White, Emma Freshman Buchholz 5:34.07 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  8 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 5:40.70 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  9 Cervantes, Paulina 7 P. K. Yonge 5:43.59 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  10 Dragstedt, Alivia 8 Oak Hall 5:43.80 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  11 Anderson, Ariel SR Santa Fe 5:44.87 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  12 Means, Ally SR Oak Hall 5:48.40 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  13 Romero, Catalina Freshman St. Francis 5:51.90 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  14 Cervantes, Ellie 7 P. K. Yonge 5:54.62 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  15 Bedson, Brooke JR Gainesville 5:55.30 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  16 Klein, Mackenzie Freshman Oak Hall 5:56.48 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  17 Loosli, Elizabeth JR Buchholz 5:56.92 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  18 Adin, Millie JR St. Francis 5:58.60 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  19 Laux, Rachel SR Buchholz 6:00.89 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  20 Bost, Tommie Freshman St. Francis 6:01.35 Mount Dora Christian Dev... 02/09/21
  21 Beaver, Valeria 6 Oak Hall 6:07.85 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  22 Prabhakaran, Gaya JR Gainesville 6:08.29 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  23 Pritchett, Catherine 6 Oak Hall 6:09.20 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 03/03/21
  24 Murfee, Lola 6 Oak Hall 6:10.54 Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  25 Whisler, Maggie Freshman Buchholz 6:15.60 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  26 Li, Patricia JR Eastside 6:23.21 Wildwood High School Ear... 02/20/21
  27 Webber, Nicole Sophomore Gainesville 6:23.41 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  28 Wolpert, Natalie JR Eastside 6:26.81 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  29 Galione, Mary Sophomore Buchholz 6:32.95 SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  30 Cheronis, Riley Sophomore St. Francis 6:33.68 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Drummond, Kate Sophomore Buchholz 11:10.03 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Jones, Lauren JR Oak Hall 11:22.25 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 11:24.23 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  4 Voss, Lucy Freshman Buchholz 11:35.49 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  5 White, Emma Freshman Buchholz 11:36.55 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  6 Drummond, Allison SR Buchholz 11:53.01 Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  7 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 12:08.25 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  8 Romero, Catalina Freshman St. Francis 12:24.29 The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  9 Means, Ally SR Oak Hall 12:27.77 Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  10 Loosli, Elizabeth JR Buchholz 12:54.06 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  11 Laux, Rachel SR Buchholz 13:03.76 East Coast Classic 02/26/21
  12 Anderson, Ariel SR Santa Fe 13:33.73 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  13 Webber, Nicole Sophomore Gainesville 13:45.41 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  14 Prabhakaran, Gaya JR Gainesville 14:00.84 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  15 Webber, Katie Freshman Gainesville 15:12.86 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Presley, Nymera Sophomore P. K. Yonge 15.03 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Reed, Zuriel Sophomore P. K. Yonge 16.08 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  3 Loftus, Arden JR Gainesville 16.12 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  4 Livingston, Arielle Freshman Eastside 16.47 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Williams, Yasmyne JR Eastside 16.79 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  6 Robertson, Layla Sophomore Gainesville 18.70 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  7 Lugo, Kaela Sophomore Newberry 19.97 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  8 Hunt, Jamia Freshman Newberry 20.78 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  9 Randall, Jasiana Sophomore Buchholz 21.07 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  10 Coley, McKaina Sophomore Buchholz 23.01 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  11 Garofalo, Lalita JR Buchholz 23.08 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  12 As-Salafee, Khadeejah Sophomore Buchholz 26.29 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Reed, Zuriel Sophomore P. K. Yonge 43.97 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  2 Presley, Nymera Sophomore P. K. Yonge 49.70 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Loftus, Arden JR Gainesville 50.90 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  4 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 51.15 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  5 Robertson, Layla Sophomore Gainesville 52.51 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  6 Akridge, Hannah 8 Oak Hall 54.07 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  7 Williams, Yasmyne JR Eastside 55.74 Wildwood High School Ear... 02/20/21
  8 Garofalo, Lalita JR Buchholz 58.74 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  9 Livingston, Arielle Freshman Eastside 58.98 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  10 Coley, McKaina Sophomore Buchholz 59.82 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gainesville 49.10 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  2 Santa Fe 50.69 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Eastside 51.61 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Buchholz 51.64 True Team Track Meet 04/02/21
  5 Oak Hall 51.76 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  6 Newberry 52.56 Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  7 P. K. Yonge 52.64 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  8 St. Francis 55.89 Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oak Hall 4:05.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  2 Gainesville 4:15.39 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  3 Eastside 4:23.30 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 P. K. Yonge 4:28.74 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  5 Buchholz 4:30.57 SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  6 Santa Fe 4:36.09 Oak Hall School Mini Mee... 02/24/21
  7 St. Francis 4:45.98 SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oak Hall 9:44.58 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Buchholz 10:19.86 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  3 Gainesville 10:56.45 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  4 St. Francis 11:16.88 SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  5 P. K. Yonge 11:24.93 SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  6 Eastside 11:29.54 SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bosshardt, Rose 7 Oak Hall 4' 9.75" 1.47m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  2 As-Salafee, Khadeejah Sophomore Buchholz 4' 7.75" 1.42m Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Sea... 02/12/21
  2 Booker, Kaniya Sophomore Buchholz 4' 7.75" 1.42m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  2 Houston, Leyah Sophomore Gainesville 4' 7.75" 1.42m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  2 Mcfarlane, Nakayla Freshman Newberry 4' 7.75" 1.42m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  2 Williams, Yasmyne JR Eastside 4' 7.75" 1.42m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  7 McBroom, Destiny Freshman Santa Fe 4' 6" 1.37m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  8 Randall, Jasiana Sophomore Buchholz 4' 4" 1.32m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  8 Richardson, Sri Lanka Freshman Gainesville 4' 4" 1.32m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  10 Loftus, Arden JR Gainesville 4' 2" 1.27m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  10 MacLaren, Chloe SR P. K. Yonge 4' 2" 1.27m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  12 Leeds, Peyton Sophomore St. Francis 3' 8" 1.12m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  13 Johnson, Macey Freshman St. Francis 3' 6" 1.07m Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rowe, Kaylee JR Oak Hall 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Wynn, Savannah Sophomore St. Francis 6' 6" 1.98m East Coast Classic 02/26/21
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Williams, Xaniah SR Buchholz 17' 0.5" 5.19m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  2 Tharp, Hailey Freshman Newberry 16' 8.75" 5.10m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  3 MacLaren, Chloe SR P. K. Yonge 16' 3.25" 4.96m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Wilburn, Jaida Sophomore Buchholz 16' 0.25" 4.88m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  5 Houston, Leyah Sophomore Gainesville 15' 10.5" 4.84m FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  6 Rowe, Kaylee JR Oak Hall 15' 9" 4.80m FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  7 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 15' 8.75" 4.79m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  8 Levy-Davis, Toni Sophomore Buchholz 15' 4" 4.67m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  9 Marshall, Kaleo SR Newberry 15' 0" 4.57m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  10 Fogler, Kathryn Freshman Oak Hall 14' 10" 4.52m Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  11 Livingston, Arielle Freshman Eastside 14' 7.75" 4.46m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  12 Frazier, Traylan Sophomore Santa Fe 14' 4" 4.37m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  13 Robertson, Layla Sophomore Gainesville 13' 9.5" 4.20m FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  14 Davis, Quianna Sophomore Santa Fe 13' 8.75" 4.18m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  15 Pizzurro, Mary Freshman Oak Hall 13' 6.75" 4.13m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  16 Lugo, Kaela Sophomore Newberry 13' 6" 4.11m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  17 Albury, Paige Sophomore Newberry 13' 0.75" 3.98m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  18 Boone, Angela Sophomore Eastside 12' 11.25" 3.94m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  19 Loftus, Arden JR Gainesville 12' 10.5" 3.92m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  20 Rellevent, Queen JR Eastside 12' 8.5" 3.87m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  21 Faircloth, Alaysia Sophomore St. Francis 12' 7.75" 3.85m The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  22 Christo, Aleah SR St. Francis 12' 1.75" 3.70m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  23 Randall, Jasiana Sophomore Buchholz 11' 11" 3.63m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Garofalo, Lalita JR Buchholz 10' 8" 3.25m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Williams, Xaniah SR Buchholz 37' 9.5" 11.52m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Wilburn, Jaida Sophomore Buchholz 36' 2.25" 11.03m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  3 Rowe, Kaylee JR Oak Hall 33' 11.25" 10.34m FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 32' 7.5" 9.94m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/07/21
  5 Rellevent, Queen JR Eastside 29' 8.75" 9.06m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  6 Boone, Angela Sophomore Eastside 29' 5.5" 8.98m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Miel JR Eastside 33' 4.75" 10.18m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  2 Stanley, Jakeyria SR Newberry 32' 11" 10.03m FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Dupree, Kennesha JR Santa Fe 30' 10.25" 9.40m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  4 Dexter, Tamani SR St. Francis 29' 10.75" 9.11m Mount Dora Christian Dev... 02/09/21
  5 Dyrkolbotn, Bella Freshman Oak Hall 28' 11" 8.81m FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/01/21
  6 Hill, Kiarra Sophomore Buchholz 28' 5" 8.66m Bear Classic Track & Fie... 03/13/21
  7 Perez, Frannie Sophomore Oak Hall 28' 2.25" 8.59m Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 02/17/21
  8 Davis, Quianna Sophomore Santa Fe 27' 11" 8.51m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  9 Spires, Tara Sophomore Santa Fe 27' 9.5" 8.47m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  10 Houston, Leyah Sophomore Gainesville 27' 5.25" 8.36m FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  11 Pizzurro, Mary Freshman Oak Hall 26' 1.75" 7.97m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  12 Hunter, Alivia SR Newberry 25' 9.25" 7.85m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  13 Hammonds, Alyria Freshman Newberry 25' 5.25" 7.75m SFHS Raiders Open Mini M... 02/09/21
  14 MacLaren, Chloe SR P. K. Yonge 25' 4.75" 7.74m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  15 Johnson, Amaya SR Newberry 24' 9.75" 7.56m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  16 Staley, Terra Freshman Cornerstone 24' 7.75" 7.51m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  16 Stover, Jonia JR Eastside 24' 7.75" 7.51m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  18 Hunt, Joanna JR Newberry 23' 8.75" 7.23m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  19 Scarpatti, Izzy JR St. Francis 23' 8.25" 7.22m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  20 Molina, Sophia SO P. K. Yonge 21' 7.5" 6.59m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  21 Currier, Cate Freshman Cornerstone 21' 3.5" 6.49m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  22 Lajara, Nichole Sophomore P. K. Yonge 20' 10.75" 6.37m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  23 Howord, Ke'Mari Sophomore Santa Fe 20' 9.75" 6.34m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  24 Ferguson, Dymond Freshman Gainesville 20' 8" 6.30m FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  25 Barnett, Summer FR P. K. Yonge 20' 7.75" 6.29m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  26 Wimberly, Dariahsa JR Eastside 20' 5" 6.22m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  27 Sanchez, Catalina Sophomore St. Francis 20' 3.5" 6.18m Trinity Catholic Classic 02/20/21
  28 Werner, Bailey JR Buchholz 19' 11.75" 6.09m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  29 Braddy, Sophia P. K. Yonge 19' 11.5" 6.08m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  30 Phillips, Le'Auna Freshman Gainesville 19' 6" 5.94m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Miel JR Eastside 103' 10" 31.66m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  2 Dexter, Tamani SR St. Francis 89' 8" 27.33m The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  3 Perez, Frannie Sophomore Oak Hall 85' 7" 26.09m FHSAA 1A District 5 04/17/21
  4 Spires, Tara Sophomore Santa Fe 83' 7" 25.48m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  5 Scarpatti, Izzy JR St. Francis 81' 11" 24.97m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  6 Hunt, Joanna JR Newberry 80' 5" 24.51m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  7 Hunter, Alivia SR Newberry 73' 9" 22.47m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  8 MacLaren, Chloe SR P. K. Yonge 72' 2" 22.00m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  9 Werner, Bailey JR Buchholz 71' 11" 21.92m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  10 Pizzurro, Mary Freshman Oak Hall 69' 2" 21.09m Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  11 Dupree, Kennesha JR Santa Fe 68' 7" 20.90m SFHS Raider Invitational... 03/06/21
  12 Johnson, Amaya SR Newberry 65' 8" 20.02m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  13 Molina, Sophia SO P. K. Yonge 64' 3" 19.58m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  14 Wimberly, Dariahsa JR Eastside 62' 3" 18.98m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  15 Stanley, Jakeyria SR Newberry 61' 10" 18.86m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  16 Lajara, Nichole Sophomore P. K. Yonge 60' 0" 18.28m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  17 Davis, Quianna Sophomore Santa Fe 59' 9" 18.21m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  18 Braddy, Sophia P. K. Yonge 59' 3" 18.05m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  19 Staley, Terra Freshman Cornerstone 57' 11" 17.65m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  20 Stover, Jonia JR Eastside 55' 10" 17.02m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  21 Freedman, Samantha JR Buchholz 52' 9" 16.08m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/17/21
  22 Littles , Khiala Freshman St. Francis 52' 4" 15.96m The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  23 Howord, Ke'Mari Sophomore Santa Fe 51' 1" 15.57m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
  24 Currier, Cate Freshman Cornerstone 50' 1" 15.26m The Villages Buffalo Inv... 03/27/21
  25 Phillips, Le'Auna Freshman Gainesville 48' 11" 14.91m FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  26 Hammonds, Alyria Freshman Newberry 46' 8" 14.22m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  27 Kaercher, Kadi Sophomore Newberry 41' 8" 12.69m SFHS Mini Meet #1 02/18/21
  28 Barnett, Summer FR P. K. Yonge 41' 7" 12.67m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  29 Ferguson, Dymond Freshman Gainesville 40' 10" 12.44m FHSAA 3A District 2 04/17/21
  30 Hayes, Sarah Sophomore St. Francis 36' 7" 11.15m SFHS Raider Relays 02/13/21
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pizzurro, Mary Freshman Oak Hall 83' 5" 25.44m Trinity Catholic Tuesday... 04/06/21
  2 Dexter, Tamani SR St. Francis 73' 5" 22.38m The Villages Charter Hig... 03/11/21
  3 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 73' 4" 22.36m Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/03/21
  4 Loftus, Arden JR Gainesville 61' 6" 18.74m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  5 Peters, Rachel Sophomore Santa Fe 60' 5" 18.43m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  6 Perez, Frannie Sophomore Oak Hall 59' 6" 18.14m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  7 Davis, Quianna Sophomore Santa Fe 59' 1" 18.00m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/20/21
  8 Drummond, Allison SR Buchholz 58' 3" 17.76m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  9 Wimberly, Dariahsa JR Eastside 54' 7" 16.64m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  10 Spires, Tara Sophomore Santa Fe 52' 7" 16.03m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  11 Liddie, Alaycia Freshman Eastside 48' 8" 14.84m Wildwood High School Inv... 02/27/21
  12 Currier, Cate Freshman Cornerstone 45' 2" 13.78m SFHS Mini Meet #2 03/09/21
  13 Werner, Bailey JR Buchholz 45' 0" 13.71m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  14 Dupree, Kennesha JR Santa Fe 43' 11" 13.38m SFHS Last Chance 04/07/21
  15 Whisler, Maggie Freshman Buchholz 33' 11" 10.33m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21
  16 Freedman, Samantha JR Buchholz 26' 6" 8.07m Alachua County Champions... 03/18/21