Buchholz Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-1
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Alachua County
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adolphson, Joshua
Anthony, David
As-Salafee, ISA
Birce, xavier
Bradley, Heston
Brown , Eddie
Canty , Jaden
Carter, Taylor
Cheong, Brayden
Culter, Quentin
Dechan, Jospeh
Deehan, Joseph
Diehl, Brain
Doring, Bailey
Douglas, Jayla
Fleming, Evan
Green, Dallas
Griffith, Jewell
Hearn Jr. , John
Henning, Matthew
Henry, Malachi
Islam, Jackson
Joyner, Jermaine
Katz Howick, William
Kawaja, Mason
Kelly, Ja'Carree
Kpuyuf, Ian
Latson , Rashid
Lawson, Joshmael
Lee, Quan
legette, Amiri
Lewis, Nashon
Livingston, Roderick
Lokkesmoe, Olen SO
Longstreet, Wrigley SR
Matchev, Anton SR
Matchev, Philip FR
Miller, Emerson JR
Miller, Ma'chir
Moore, Jordan
Mountain, Brant SR
Munson, Ryan
Nance, Mark
Obal, Talin
Palazollo, Gino FR
Pearson, Ryan
Powell, Jaloen
Pritt, Jonathan SR
Qiu, Alan
Ravenestel, Brooks
Rosenburg, Bryan
Ross, Dimitri
Ross, Nic
Sain, Elliot
Schmidt, David
Segura, Carlos SR
Selli, Mathew
Selli, Thomas
Sermons, Adrian
Session, Kaleb
Skapinski, Mikhail
Skapinski, Mikhail
Smith, Charles
Smith, Quandarius SR
Smith, Riley
Sylvester, Perris
Trapp, Thaizan
Vaughn, Ray
Walters, Malachi
Watson, Calum FR
White, Chase
Whittemore, Creed
Williams, Damon
Williams, Irvin
Williams, James
Williams, Kaiden
Williams, Tavares
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 1
FHSAA 4A District 1
Santa Fe Last Chance
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022
Florida Relays
Oak Hall Mini Meet #3
Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages
Florida State Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Whittemore, Creed JR 10.85
200m Outdoor Whittemore, Creed JR 22.10
400m Outdoor Fleming, Evan Sophomore 52.12
800m Outdoor Smith, Riley Sophomore 1:55.17
1,600m Outdoor Miller, Emerson JR 4:18.52
3,200m Outdoor Miller, Emerson JR 9:16.43
300m H Outdoor Skapinski, Mikhail JR 42.44
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.51
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:26.41
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:52.27
High Jump Outdoor Hearn Jr. , John JR 1.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Hearn Jr. , John JR 6.98m
Triple Jump Outdoor Hearn Jr. , John JR 13.55m
Shot Put Outdoor Islam, Jackson Freshman 12.69m
Discus Throw Outdoor Anthony, David SR 31.84m
Javelin Outdoor Anthony, David SR 34.60m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018