DIII Central Region Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
2000 Converted from 2,000m
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Miller, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.57 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.1
  1 Egbujor, Emmanuel JR-3 Augsburg 10.57 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.3
  3 Kalinay, Dylan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 10.62 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.7
  4 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 10.65 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 3.3
  5 Thomas, Kyle FR-1 Dubuque 10.68 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.4
  6 Newbold, Husani SR-4 Cornell College 10.81 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18 2
  7 Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.83 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 0.6
  8 Schoenbauer, Drew JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 10.86 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3.8
  9 Gray, Clayton SR-4 Dubuque 10.87 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 0.6
  10 Dostal, Brennan SR-4 Buena Vista 10.90 Sioux City Relays 04/12/18 3.9
  11 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 10.93 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.3
  12 Lichttenegger, Kyle JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10.94 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 1.3
  13 Widmer, Thane SR-4 Hamline 10.97 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.1
  13 Morris, Malik SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.97 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.3
  15 Timmons, Craig SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.98 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.4
  15 Koko, Mamoon SO-2 Wartburg 10.98 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.1
  17 Gannon, Nick FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.02 Meet of Saints 05/05/18 0.9
  18 Ellis, Isaiah JR-3 Dubuque 11.03 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 0.5
  18 Kren, Joshuah FR-1 Martin Luther 11.03 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0
  20 Wimbish, Justin SR-4 Central College 11.04 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.3
  20 Schultenover, Jack SR-4 Macalester 11.04 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 3.3
  20 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice SO-2 Dubuque 11.04 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 2.5
  23 Richmond, Ryan SR-4 Wartburg 11.05 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.1
  24 Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 11.06 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.1
  24 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.06 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.1
  26 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 11.09 Kansas Relays 04/18/18 2.7
  27 Harrington, Denison SO-2 Wartburg 11.10 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.7
  28 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir SO-2 Carleton 11.12 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3.8
  28 Steed, Jeremiah FR-1 Dubuque 11.12 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 2.5
  30 Lein, Jordan SR-4 Hamline 11.14 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 3.3
  31 Pointer, Colfay SO-2 Dubuque 11.15 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 0.9
  31 Konkel, Jadon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.15 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 3.9
  31 Wright, Dallas FR-1 Wartburg 11.15 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.8
  31 Hinton, Elisha SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 11.15 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3.8
  35 Pruitt, Evan SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.16 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 3.9
  36 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 11.17 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 3.3
  37 MacDowell, Blake SR-4 Cornell College 11.18 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 0.3
  37 Morrison, Tyson SO-2 Loras 11.18 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.1
  39 Tupper, Travis SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.19 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18 0.4
  39 Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 11.19 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.3
  39 Kwambamba, Christian FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.19 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 2
  42 Lautt, Wyatt JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.20 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.1
  43 Keller, Chase FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.21 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 0.6
  43 Jennings, Caleb JR-3 Central College 11.21 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0.5
  43 Rattenborg, Colby JR-3 Loras 11.21 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 1.4
  46 Teig, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 11.22 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.8
  47 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 11.23 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18 1.8
  47 Vittetoe, Troy SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.23 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.5
  49 Fitch, Kellen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.25 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.7
  50 DeMott, Dillon SR-4 Wartburg 11.28 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.8
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Egbujor, Emmanuel JR-3 Augsburg 21.29 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18 1.4
  2 Mikel, Patrick SO-2 Loras 21.39 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0.5
  3 Olsen, Karl JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 21.56 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  4 Mamer, Mamer JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 21.61 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 3.3
  5 Thomas, Kyle FR-1 Dubuque 21.65 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.9
  6 Kalinay, Dylan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 21.70 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 -0.4
  7 Newbold, Husani SR-4 Cornell College 21.76 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18 2.4
  7 Ellis, Isaiah JR-3 Dubuque 21.76 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 0.6
  9 Pointer, Colfay SO-2 Dubuque 21.89 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.5
  10 Miller, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 21.91 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  10 Dostal, Brennan SR-4 Buena Vista 21.91 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 3.2
  12 Gray, Clayton SR-4 Dubuque 21.94 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 -0.4
  13 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 21.95 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.2
  14 Wimbish, Justin SR-4 Central College 22.00 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.5
  15 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 22.06 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18 -0.8
  16 Schoenbauer, Drew JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 22.07 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18 2.3
  17 Lichttenegger, Kyle JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22.12 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 0.5
  17 Steed, Jeremiah FR-1 Dubuque 22.12 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 1.8
  19 Timmons, Craig SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.14 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 3.3
  19 Wright, Dallas FR-1 Wartburg 22.14 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.5
  21 Anderson, Noah FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22.27 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18 1.2
  22 Rigdon, Caleb FR-1 Coe 22.32 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.9
  23 Vittetoe, Troy SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 22.35 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.5
  23 Schultenover, Jack SR-4 Macalester 22.35 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 0.5
  25 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 22.38 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18 0.6
  26 Teig, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 22.39 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.9
  27 Merical, Michael SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.40 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.5
  27 Erickson, Isaac SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 22.40 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 0.5
  29 Keller, Chase FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.41 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18 1.7
  30 Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 22.43 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.8
  31 Lossow, Malachi FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.44 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  32 Widmer, Thane SR-4 Hamline 22.45 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 0.5
  32 Fitch, Kellen FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 22.45 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.5
  34 Dolphin, Levi SR-4 Wartburg 22.46 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.7
  35 Hinton, Elisha SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 22.51 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  36 Koehler, Trent SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.57 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/05/18 4
  37 Morrison, Tyson SO-2 Loras 22.58 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 0.6
  38 Kulstad, Zach FR-1 Carleton 22.60 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 1.4
  38 Suell, Nathan JR-3 Coe 22.60 Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18 -0.4
  40 Howe, Hunter JR-3 Central College 22.62 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18 3.2
  41 Koko, Mamoon SO-2 Wartburg 22.63 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.7
  42 Hicks, Maurice SR-4 Carleton 22.69 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18 0.4
  42 Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 22.69 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.2
  44 MacDowell, Blake SR-4 Cornell College 22.70 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18 0
  45 Richmond, Ryan SR-4 Wartburg 22.78 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.3
  46 Gray, Austin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.85 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18 1.7
  47 Hall, Anakin JR-3 Loras 22.86 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18 1.8
  48 Ruiz, Trevor JR-3 Central College 22.88 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 0.9
  48 Skidmore, James JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.88 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18 0
  48 Scott, Shamari SO-2 Loras 22.88 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18 0.9
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mikel, Patrick SO-2 Loras 46.53 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Klamm, Carl JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 46.95 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  3 Olsen, Karl JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 47.47 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  4 Pointer, Colfay SO-2 Dubuque 47.68 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  5 Erickson, Isaac SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 48.19 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  6 Kulstad, Zach FR-1 Carleton 48.56 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  7 Mueller, Chris SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48.74 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  8 Supinski, David JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 48.81 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Scott, Shamari SO-2 Loras 48.87 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  10 Teig, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 48.95 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  11 Tupper, Travis SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 49.17 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  12 Dostal, Brennan SR-4 Buena Vista 49.23 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  13 Wetterling, Chase JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 49.26 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  14 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 49.28 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  15 Merical, Michael SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.34 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  16 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 49.37 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
  17 Pugh, Joey SR-4 St. Olaf 49.52 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  18 Suell, Nathan JR-3 Coe 49.54 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  19 Yaw, Mitchell SO-2 Central College 49.56 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  20 Gradoville, Evan JR-3 Loras 49.59 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  21 Snider, Cody SR-4 Wartburg 49.68 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  22 Wicks, Kirk JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 49.71 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  23 Dolphin, Levi SR-4 Wartburg 49.73 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  24 Cook-Gallardo, Joey SO-2 Carleton 49.77 2018 Ross and Sharon Irw... 03/17/18
  25 Morgan, Blake SR-4 Central College 49.82 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  26 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 49.91 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  27 MacDowell, Blake SR-4 Cornell College 50.15 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  28 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 50.17 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  29 Roberts, Casey JR-3 Wartburg 50.19 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  30 Grier, Jordan SR-4 Hamline 50.21 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  31 Weston, Jake FR-1 Wis.-Superior 50.31 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  32 Hall, Anakin JR-3 Loras 50.32 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  33 Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 50.47 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  34 Howe, Hunter JR-3 Central College 50.48 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  34 Krogman, Brandon SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 50.48 Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18
  36 Skidmore, James JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.54 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  37 Jewson, Sam SR-4 Hamline 50.58 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  38 Hicks, Maurice SR-4 Carleton 50.59 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18
  39 Loverude, Brandon FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 50.67 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  40 Wahlstedt, Dan SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 50.73 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  41 Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 50.74 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  42 Palmer, David SO-2 Macalester 50.82 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  43 Brothers, Christian FR-1 Wartburg 50.84 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  44 Pederson, Jacob SR-4 Hamline 50.88 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  45 Newbold, Husani SR-4 Cornell College 50.92 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  46 Russell, David FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 50.95 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  47 Duehr, Joe SO-2 Wartburg 50.98 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  48 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.01 MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  49 Schulz, Mark JR-3 Wartburg 51.03 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  50 McMichael, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 51.12 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson SR-4 Carleton 1:50.23 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Roberts, Casey JR-3 Wartburg 1:51.60 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  3 Hatton, Evan JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:52.67 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  4 Pape, Kyle JR-3 Central College 1:52.88 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  5 Lally, Kylian SR-4 Loras 1:52.98 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  6 Krogman, Brandon SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:53.15 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  7 Cook-Gallardo, Joey SO-2 Carleton 1:53.66 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  8 Snider, Cody SR-4 Wartburg 1:54.16 Kansas Relays 04/18/18
  9 Ebner, Nolan SR-4 Macalester 1:54.18 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  10 Kizer, Preston SO-2 Central College 1:54.30 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  11 Kozlowski, Carl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.56 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  12 Conklin-Little, Cole SO-2 Loras 1:55.09 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  13 McMichael, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 1:55.43 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  14 Jewson, Sam SR-4 Hamline 1:55.74 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  15 Specht, Jon SO-2 Central College 1:55.76 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  16 Lelinga, Ezekiel FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:55.87 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  17 Gilberg, Kyle JR-3 Luther 1:56.00 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  18 Fairley, Mark SR-4 Central College 1:56.05 Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  19 Gustafson, Frank SO-2 Hamline 1:56.07 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  20 Lamb, Kevin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1:56.11 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  21 Schulz, Mark JR-3 Wartburg 1:56.16 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  22 Lorimer, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 1:56.50 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  23 Steger, Ryan FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:56.52 2018 Don Church Twilight 04/21/18
  24 Gustafson, Brennan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:56.57 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  25 Lonergan, Sean SO-2 St. Olaf 1:56.71 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  26 Huffman, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:56.78 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  27 Wahlstedt, Dan SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:56.81 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  28 Sikes, Camden SR-4 Carleton 1:56.83 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  29 Bieri, Rand JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:56.87 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  30 Kiley, Collin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:56.90 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  31 Madigan, Ben SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:56.91 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  32 Herman, Zach SO-2 St. Olaf 1:57.22 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  33 Butler, Bryan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:57.24 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  34 Palyan, Jess JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:57.26 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  35 Baumann, Joel SR-4 Grinnell 1:57.41 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  36 Rathje, Tanner SR-4 Central College 1:57.47 Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  37 Primozich, Sam FR-1 St. Olaf 1:57.66 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  38 Combs, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.67 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  39 Supinski, David JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:57.78 Sioux City Relays 04/12/18
  40 Ketola, Keith SR-4 St. Olaf 1:57.80 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  41 Wilson, Caleb JR-3 Cornell College 1:57.93 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  42 Wicker, Mason JR-3 Cornell College 1:57.96 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  43 Brothers, Christian FR-1 Wartburg 1:57.97 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18
  44 Izer, Ryan JR-3 Coe 1:57.98 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  45 Brusilow, Nick FR-1 Carleton 1:58.07 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  46 Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:58.09 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  47 Paulson, Josh SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:58.10 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  48 Teig, Alex SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.16 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  49 Mikel, Patrick SO-2 Loras 1:58.34 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  50 Getzloff, Liam SO-2 St. Olaf 1:58.36 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson SR-4 Carleton 3:49.29 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  2 Pinkowski, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 3:50.55 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  3 Roberts, Casey JR-3 Wartburg 3:51.77 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  4 Lonergan, Sean SO-2 St. Olaf 3:52.24 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  5 Ketola, Keith SR-4 St. Olaf 3:52.78 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  6 Fairley, Mark SR-4 Central College 3:52.95 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  7 Wachter, Karl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:53.77 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  8 Specht, Jon SO-2 Central College 3:55.70 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  9 Appleton, Caleb SO-2 Wartburg 3:56.97 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  10 Kern, Collin SO-2 Luther 3:57.15 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  11 Lorimer, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 3:58.24 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  12 Wicker, Mason JR-3 Cornell College 3:59.00 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  13 Pape, Kyle JR-3 Central College 4:00.13 Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  14 Anderson, William JR-3 St. Olaf 4:00.36 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  15 Bach, Austin JR-3 Cornell College 4:00.58 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  16 Vasquez, Andy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:00.79 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  17 Gustafson, Frank SO-2 Hamline 4:01.36 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  18 Lamb, Kevin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:01.47 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  19 Krogman, Brandon SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:01.49 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
  20 Gabriel, Cuyler JR-3 Cornell College 4:01.51 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  20 Kizer, Preston SO-2 Central College 4:01.51 Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  22 Donner, Taylor SR-4 Central College 4:01.73 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  23 Wilson, Caleb JR-3 Cornell College 4:01.85 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  24 Kiley, Collin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:01.87 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  25 Lelinga, Ezekiel FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 4:02.22 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  26 Rosenau, Parker JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:02.27 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  27 Nelson, Sam JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4:02.67 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  28 Bitter, Benjamin SO-2 Martin Luther 4:02.70 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  29 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 4:02.86 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  30 Duethman, Erik SR-4 Luther 4:02.93 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
  31 Walpole, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:03.73 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  32 Mueller, Lucas FR-1 Carleton 4:03.93 2018 Ross and Sharon Irw... 03/17/18
  33 Jama, Liban FR-1 St. Olaf 4:04.10 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  34 Huffman, David SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:04.27 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  35 Sapp, Conor SO-2 Wartburg 4:04.29 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  36 Huffman, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:04.40 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  37 Gilberg, Kyle JR-3 Luther 4:04.53 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  38 Carroll, Jack JR-3 Loras 4:04.64 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  39 Gandul, Ash SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:04.73 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18
  40 Pavelka, Bridger SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:04.88 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  41 Isahak, Munir FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:04.95 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  42 Burgstahler, Matthew SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4:05.22 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  43 Brothers, Christian FR-1 Wartburg 4:05.67 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18
  44 Mckenzie, Ian SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:05.71 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18
  45 Aarness, Tayler SR-4 St. Olaf 4:05.92 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  46 Kaczinski, Eli SR-4 Wartburg 4:06.32 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  47 Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:06.34 UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  48 Primozich, Sam FR-1 St. Olaf 4:06.49 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  49 Berens, Chad SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:06.52 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  50 Prueger, Hunter SR-4 Luther 4:06.73 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wicker, Mason JR-3 Cornell College 14:24.06 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  2 Pinkowski, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 14:25.12 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  3 Tope, Mason SR-4 Loras 14:34.73 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  4 Appleton, Caleb SO-2 Wartburg 14:39.19 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  5 Sevcik, Timothy SR-4 Loras 14:40.88 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  6 Bass, Alec JR-3 Dubuque 14:42.17 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  7 Fairley, Mark SR-4 Central College 14:42.67 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  8 Bach, Austin JR-3 Cornell College 14:43.26 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  9 Gabriel, Cuyler JR-3 Cornell College 14:43.94 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  10 Dodge, Tris JR-3 Carleton 14:45.84 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  11 Wilson, Caleb JR-3 Cornell College 14:50.05 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  12 Mueller, Lucas FR-1 Carleton 14:50.17 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  13 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 14:53.42 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  14 Mckenzie, Ian SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:54.73 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18
  15 Lerdall, Thomas JR-3 St. Olaf 15:01.29 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  16 Ketola, Keith SR-4 St. Olaf 15:01.35 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  17 Freiburger, Joe FR-1 Wartburg 15:01.45 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  18 Wachter, Karl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:02.30 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  19 Thompson, Trey JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:07.15 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  20 Adams, Justin JR-3 Loras 15:07.48 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  21 Kaczinski, Eli SR-4 Wartburg 15:09.03 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  22 Collins, Tremayne JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15:11.83 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  23 Gandul, Ash SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:12.88 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  24 Kadrofske, Elliot SO-2 St. Olaf 15:14.15 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  25 Vasquez, Andy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:18.84 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  26 Gilbertson, Jeremy FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:19.83 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  27 Ali, Ali FR-1 Wartburg 15:20.92 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  28 Bethke, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15:22.06 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  29 Heinzman, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 15:22.12 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  30 Stumbo, Andrew FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:22.37 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  31 Koski, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15:22.70 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  32 Anderson, William JR-3 St. Olaf 15:24.23 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  33 Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 15:25.63 2018 Don Church Twilight 04/21/18
  34 Prueger, Hunter SR-4 Luther 15:27.41 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  35 Helstad, Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:27.53 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  36 Black, Mitchell SR-4 Wartburg 15:27.63 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  37 Kiley, Collin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:29.25 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  38 Fritz, Andrew SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:30.34 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  39 Meikle, Cameron SO-2 Carleton 15:31.59 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  40 Kauder, Preston JR-3 Loras 15:32.91 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  41 Toomey, Jordan JR-3 Central College 15:32.98 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18
  42 Wheeler, Jordan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:33.22 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  43 Schultz, Joey FR-1 Loras 15:35.07 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  44 Duethman, Erik SR-4 Luther 15:36.90 Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  45 Hefty, Bryce SR-4 Luther 15:37.15 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18
  46 McGivern, George SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:37.55 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  47 Berens, Chad SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:38.25 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18
  48 Gustafson, Frank SO-2 Hamline 15:38.65 2018 Willie Williams Cla... 03/16/18
  49 Warehime, Spencer FR-1 Wartburg 15:40.41 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  50 Halverson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:40.70 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dodge, Tris JR-3 Carleton 30:34.17 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  2 Tope, Mason SR-4 Loras 30:42.11 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  3 Mueller, Lucas FR-1 Carleton 30:46.92 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  4 Kaczinski, Eli SR-4 Wartburg 31:05.65 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  5 Lerdall, Thomas JR-3 St. Olaf 31:08.23 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  6 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 31:15.52 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  7 Adams, Justin JR-3 Loras 31:28.93 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  8 Mckenzie, Ian SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 31:29.98 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  9 Thompson, Trey JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 31:34.17 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  10 Freiburger, Joe FR-1 Wartburg 31:39.17 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  11 Kauder, Preston JR-3 Loras 31:44.69 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  12 Wolak, Patrick SO-2 Loras 31:45.12 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  13 Ali, Ali FR-1 Wartburg 32:03.73 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  14 Hefty, Bryce SR-4 Luther 32:06.17 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  15 Bethke, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 32:06.98 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  16 Black, Mitchell SR-4 Wartburg 32:15.33 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  17 Lumbar, Luke SR-4 Luther 32:22.86 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  18 Stoppelman, John SR-4 Loras 32:23.59 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  19 Schultz, Joey FR-1 Loras 32:25.32 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  20 Wheeler, Jordan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 32:26.08 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  21 Bach, Austin JR-3 Cornell College 32:30.38 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  22 Collins, Tremayne JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 32:31.44 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  23 Warehime, Spencer FR-1 Wartburg 32:35.48 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  24 Stumbo, Andrew FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 32:46.03 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  25 Timm, Paul SR-4 St. Olaf 32:49.99 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  26 Warehime, Jacob SR-4 Luther 32:52.35 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  27 Fritz, Andrew SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 32:56.37 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  28 Heinzman, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 33:05.77 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  29 Mehrhof, Kyle JR-3 Hamline 33:09.60 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  30 Kneeskern, Noah FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 33:10.88 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  31 Conroy, Liam FR-1 Wartburg 33:13.82 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  32 Brenk, Christopher SO-2 St. Olaf 33:18.79 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  33 Colleran, Jack FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 33:19.14 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  34 Wischnack, Alex JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 33:19.97 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  35 Lepak, Jake SO-2 Macalester 33:20.49 2018 Dick Young Invite 04/21/18
  36 Kirsch, Jake SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 33:23.20 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  37 Duethman, Erik SR-4 Luther 33:23.73 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  38 Schneider, Matt FR-1 Wartburg 33:26.18 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  39 Wilson, Caleb JR-3 Cornell College 33:32.71 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  40 Wicklund, Eric SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 33:38.82 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  41 Yessak, Jordan FR-1 Wartburg 33:42.59 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  42 Woetzel, Carter FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 33:42.72 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  43 Halverson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 33:44.18 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  44 Hoffman, Drew FR-1 Wartburg 33:47.40 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  45 Schnieders, Ben FR-1 Carleton 33:48.73 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  46 Meshach, McCoy SO-2 Coe 34:06.72 Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  47 Zemba, Paul SO-2 Cornell College 34:08.78 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  48 Larson, Erik SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 34:09.03 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  49 Osler, John SO-2 Grinnell 34:11.12 Mustang Open 04/13/18
  50 Hoffert, Michael SR-4 Carleton 34:13.17 Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Kalinay, Dylan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14.30 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.9
  2 Rooney, Taylor FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 14.61 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.2
  3 Johnson, Kelshawn FR-1 Dubuque 14.73 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.9
  4 Gray, Clayton SR-4 Dubuque 14.74 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.1
  5 Adeniyi, Sam SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14.83 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.9
  5 Johnson, Kelvon FR-1 Dubuque 14.83 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 1.1
  7 Cook, Famiek JR-3 Wartburg 14.98 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0
  8 Pollpeter, Hunter JR-3 Central College 15.00 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18 1.7
  9 Wright, Dallas FR-1 Wartburg 15.08 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.1
  10 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 15.10 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  11 Martin, Max JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15.12 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  12 Hennerberg, Reese FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.28 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/05/18 3.2
  13 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 15.33 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.1
  14 O'Neill, Andrew SR-4 Loras 15.36 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 -0.7
  15 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.42 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  15 Coates, Austin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.42 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  17 Washington, Justin SO-2 Carleton 15.50 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  18 Olson, Dylan JR-3 Hamline 15.61 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 3.9
  19 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.67 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.8
  20 Schoenfelder, Jonah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.74 Meet of Saints 05/05/18 1
  21 Niemann, James JR-3 Wartburg 15.76 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18 2.8
  22 Peck, Mitch SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 15.81 Meet of Saints 05/05/18 1
  23 DeGolyer, Braxtyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.90 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0
  24 Fowler, Tyler JR-3 Dubuque 15.93 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.9
  25 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 15.95 Cobber Twilight 04/25/18 0.9
  26 Scott, Benjamin SO-2 St. Olaf 15.96 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.3
  27 Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 15.98 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 0.6
  28 Barrett, Riley FR-1 Wartburg 16.05 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 2.3
  29 Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.06 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 2.8
  30 Kennicker, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 16.07 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.9
  31 DeMott, Dillon SR-4 Wartburg 16.13 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.5
  32 Julkes, Willie SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 16.15 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.6
  33 Banks, Michael FR-1 Coe 16.16 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.1
  33 Hasler, Nicholas JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.16 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.3
  35 Meyer, Elliott FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16.19 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.1
  36 Dahl, Duncan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.23 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 1.5
  37 Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 16.26 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18 2.5
  38 O'Reilly, Jordan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.29 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2.2
  39 Groshens, Dylan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 16.34 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 2.1
  40 Black, Andrew FR-1 Wartburg 16.40 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.2
  41 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.45 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18 0.7
  42 Tyler, Alek FR-1 Wis.-Superior 16.46 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 2.1
  43 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 16.48 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18 -0.8
  44 Hilliard, Matthew SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.50 Meet of Saints 05/05/18 0.9
  45 Stillmunkes, Corbin FR-1 Dubuque 16.58 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 1.9
  46 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 16.67 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 2.1
  47 Deng, Patrick SO-2 Augsburg 16.68 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18 1
  48 Kane, Elijah SR-4 Luther 16.71 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 2.3
  49 Probst, Jake JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 16.73 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.3
  50 Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 16.76 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 1.5
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Coughenour, Jordan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 52.42 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  2 Scott, Shamari SO-2 Loras 53.33 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  3 Wright, Dallas FR-1 Wartburg 53.46 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  4 Martin, Max JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 53.94 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  5 Peck, Mitch SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 54.51 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  6 Kennicker, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 54.68 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  7 DeMott, Dillon SR-4 Wartburg 54.85 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  8 Labine, Brady FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 54.90 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Schoenfelder, Jonah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 55.24 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  10 Greenwalt, Austin SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 55.39 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  11 Washington, Justin SO-2 Carleton 55.67 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  12 Scott, Benjamin SO-2 St. Olaf 55.75 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  13 Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.78 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  14 Greaney, Keegan FR-1 Macalester 56.02 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  15 Barrett, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 56.22 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  16 Barrett, Riley FR-1 Wartburg 56.25 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  17 Eisner, Brian SR-4 Macalester 56.33 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  18 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.50 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  19 O'Neill, Andrew SR-4 Loras 56.68 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  19 Brusilow, Nick FR-1 Carleton 56.68 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  21 Kraus, Landon JR-3 Coe 56.94 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  22 Smith, Noah SO-2 Loras 57.03 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  23 Coates, Austin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 57.38 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  24 Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 57.42 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  25 O'Reilly, Jordan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 57.70 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  25 Varney, Gabe SO-2 Coe 57.70 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  27 Niemann, James JR-3 Wartburg 57.75 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  28 Weston, Joshua FR-1 Wis.-Superior 58.12 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  29 Hennerberg, Reese FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 58.39 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/05/18
  30 Thibault, Nick SR-4 Wartburg 58.50 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  31 Kainz, Theodore JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 58.55 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  32 Izer, Ryan JR-3 Coe 58.59 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  33 Noel, Kaleb JR-3 Wartburg 58.80 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  34 Fowler, Tyler JR-3 Dubuque 58.86 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  35 Jacobson, Noah SO-2 Grinnell 58.89 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  36 Groshens, Dylan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 59.33 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  37 Olson, Dylan JR-3 Hamline 59.50 2018 Willie Williams Cla... 03/16/18
  38 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 59.55 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  39 Deng, Patrick SO-2 Augsburg 59.72 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  40 Adkins, Steven JR-3 Central College 59.95 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  41 Geiman, Brad FR-1 Grinnell 59.97 Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  42 Bakken-Heck, Lucas SR-4 Hamline 1:00.02 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  43 Burchfield, Dante JR-3 Dubuque 1:00.07 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  44 Wilridge, Tre FR-1 Central College 1:00.30 Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  45 Dahl, Duncan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.31 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  45 Wendt, Hunter FR-1 Coe 1:00.31 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  47 Berube, Ethan JR-3 Cornell College 1:00.43 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  48 Syler, Colton SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:00.47 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  49 Stichman, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:00.54 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  50 Martin, Sam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.55 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fairley, Mark SR-4 Central College 8:57.39 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  2 Rosenau, Parker JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:10.75 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  3 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 9:19.85 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  4 O'Hare, Austin SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9:24.29 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  5 Burgstahler, Matthew SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 9:24.39 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  6 Berens, Chad SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:26.10 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  7 Rathje, Tanner SR-4 Central College 9:31.91 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  8 Rasmussen, Anders JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9:32.10 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Toomey, Jordan JR-3 Central College 9:33.30 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  10 Facio, Jonathan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9:35.22 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  11 Hayes, Logan SO-2 Loras 9:39.69 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  12 Orton, Nate SR-4 Luther 9:40.30 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  13 O'Leary, Aaron SR-4 Wartburg 9:41.73 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  14 Bakken, Eric SR-4 St. Olaf 9:42.98 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  15 Koski, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9:43.43 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  16 Matthias, Curren FR-1 Wartburg 9:44.36 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  17 Till, Jake JR-3 Loras 9:45.14 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  18 Buchmeier, Dan SR-4 St. Olaf 9:46.87 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  19 Havens, Tyler SO-2 Loras 9:46.90 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  20 Furcich, Justin JR-3 St. Olaf 9:47.45 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  21 Allen, Dan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:50.17 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  22 Simpson, Clay JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:50.55 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  23 Sapp, Conor SO-2 Wartburg 9:50.69 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  24 Bitter, Benjamin SO-2 Martin Luther 9:50.77 Eagle Open at UW-La Cros... 05/13/18
  25 Toppin, Joel SR-4 Wartburg 9:52.71 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  26 Mathison, James JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:55.33 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  27 Weber, Colin SO-2 Luther 9:56.10 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  28 Aarness, Tayler SR-4 St. Olaf 9:59.44 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  29 Specht, Jon SO-2 Central College 9:59.97 Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  30 Jeide, Billy SR-4 Luther 10:01.97 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18
  31 Mills, Evan FR-1 Cornell College 10:02.11 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  32 Nakajima, Hiroshi SR-4 Carleton 10:02.92 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  33 Lindgren, Lukas FR-1 St. Olaf 10:03.08 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  34 Wischnack, Alex JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10:05.71 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  35 Will, David FR-1 Luther 10:10.90 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  36 Courtney, Ryan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10:10.92 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18
  37 Slagel, Isaac SO-2 St. Olaf 10:11.06 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  38 Foster, Caleb SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 10:11.22 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  39 Hallgren, Henry JR-3 Cornell College 10:14.42 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  40 Kivela, Erik FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10:14.57 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  41 Tobin, Joseph SO-2 Dubuque 10:14.60 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  42 Madson, Sam FR-1 Wartburg 10:14.88 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  43 Malikowski, Jordan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10:19.24 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  44 Sunvold, Daniel SO-2 Central College 10:20.11 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  45 Roen, Drew JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 10:20.32 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  46 Bass, Stewart SR-4 Grinnell 10:22.70 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18
  47 Finnegan, Patrick SR-4 Luther 10:23.17 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  48 Friedrich, Justin SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 10:23.47 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  49 Lotz, Jerry FR-1 Central College 10:25.55 Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  50 Mazurek, Zachary JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10:26.31 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dubuque 41.18 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  2 St. John's (Minn.) 41.32 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan 41.55 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  4 Simpson (Iowa) 41.66 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  5 Loras 42.25 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  6 Central College 42.32 Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  7 Wartburg 42.33 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  8 Carleton 42.36 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Cornell College 42.49 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  10 Bethel (Minn.) 42.51 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  11 Hamline 42.72 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  12 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.75 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  13 Minnesota-Morris 42.90 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  14 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 43.15 2018 Point Loma Invitati... 03/24/18
  15 Buena Vista 43.60 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  16 Gustavus Adolphus 43.61 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  17 St. Olaf 43.75 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  18 Coe 43.78 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  19 Martin Luther 43.94 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  20 Luther 44.20 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  21 Augsburg 44.40 Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  22 Macalester 44.52 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  23 Wis.-Superior 44.63 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  24 Concordia-Moorhead 44.91 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  25 St. Scholastica 44.94 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  26 Northwestern (Minn.) 47.33 Mustang Open 04/13/18
  27 Bethany Lutheran 47.82 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bethel (Minn.) 3:10.72 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Loras 3:12.94 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  3 Wartburg 3:13.35 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  4 Simpson (Iowa) 3:15.88 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  5 Carleton 3:16.79 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  5 Central College 3:16.79 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  7 Cornell College 3:18.23 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  8 St. Olaf 3:19.75 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Gustavus Adolphus 3:21.05 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  10 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:21.32 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  11 Dubuque 3:21.48 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  12 Hamline 3:22.21 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  13 St. John's (Minn.) 3:23.60 Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  14 Coe 3:24.55 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  15 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:24.61 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  16 Macalester 3:25.66 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  17 Concordia-Moorhead 3:26.53 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  18 Minnesota-Morris 3:28.56 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  19 Buena Vista 3:29.12 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  20 Wis.-Superior 3:29.51 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  21 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3:30.03 Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18
  22 Luther 3:30.38 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  23 Grinnell 3:32.26 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18
  24 Bethany Lutheran 3:34.50 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  25 Martin Luther 3:37.41 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  26 St. Scholastica 3:41.85 UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  27 Northwestern (Minn.) 3:49.12 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  28 Augsburg 3:49.21 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 6' 11" 2.11m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 McBride, Grayson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 8" 2.03m 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18
  3 Petersen, Chandler JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 7.5" 2.02m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  4 Strong, Isaiah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  5 Kelly, Jake FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  6 Keck, Nathan JR-3 Wartburg 6' 5.5" 1.97m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  6 Morgan, Darrion FR-1 Dubuque 6' 5.5" 1.97m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  8 Rooney, Taylor FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6' 5" 1.96m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 6' 4.75" 1.95m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  10 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Macalester 6' 4" 1.93m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  10 Beamer, Christian FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6' 4" 1.93m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  10 Pearson, Devante SO-2 Wartburg 6' 4" 1.93m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  10 Lichliter, Bill SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 4" 1.93m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  14 Rew, Sam JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 3.5" 1.92m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  14 Durov, Quintin SO-2 Loras 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  16 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  16 Adeniyi, Sam SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  16 Pickett, Kortez JR-3 Dubuque 6' 2.75" 1.90m UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  19 Bier, Sirrus FR-1 Dubuque 6' 1.5" 1.87m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  19 See-Rockers, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 6' 1.5" 1.87m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  19 Lockman, Daelin FR-1 Wartburg 6' 1.5" 1.87m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  19 Cowles, Caleb FR-1 Central College 6' 1.5" 1.87m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  19 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6' 1.5" 1.87m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  19 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 1.5" 1.87m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  19 Johnson, David SO-2 Dubuque 6' 1.5" 1.87m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  26 Kulstad, Zach FR-1 Carleton 6' 1.25" 1.86m 2018 Ross and Sharon Irw... 03/17/18
  26 MacDowell, Blake SR-4 Cornell College 6' 1.25" 1.86m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
  28 Haberman, Henry SR-4 Wis.-Superior 6' 0.75" 1.85m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  28 Pruitt, Evan SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 6' 0.75" 1.85m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
  28 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 6' 0.75" 1.85m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  28 Scharf, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 6' 0.75" 1.85m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  32 Theisen, Jordan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 6' 0.5" 1.84m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  33 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 0" 1.83m MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  33 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6' 0" 1.83m MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  33 Henderson, Erik JR-3 Grinnell 6' 0" 1.83m Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  33 Rieffer, Jarick FR-1 Hamline 6' 0" 1.83m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  33 Ell, Kyle FR-1 Hamline 6' 0" 1.83m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  38 Martens, Alex FR-1 Loras 5' 11.5" 1.82m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  39 Bailey, Alex FR-1 Augsburg 5' 11.25" 1.81m Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  40 Huelskamp, Ethan SO-2 Grinnell 5' 10.75" 1.80m Emory Classic 03/30/18
  40 Jennings, Caleb JR-3 Central College 5' 10.75" 1.80m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  42 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5' 10.5" 1.79m NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  42 Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 5' 10.5" 1.79m MSU Spring Winter Invita... 04/11/18
  44 Goplen, Brett FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5' 10" 1.78m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  44 Huntley, Evan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5' 10" 1.78m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  46 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 5' 9.75" 1.77m MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  46 Schreiber, Dray SR-4 Coe 5' 9.75" 1.77m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  48 Eisenbacher, Gabe FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 9.25" 1.76m The Ron Masanz Classic 04/28/18
  48 Powell, Nick SO-2 Hamline 5' 9.25" 1.76m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  50 LePard, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 8.75" 1.75m NDSU Tune Up 05/04/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16' 4.75" 5.00m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  2 Theisen, Jordan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 15' 7" 4.75m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  3 Gursky, Jacob JR-3 St. Olaf 15' 5" 4.70m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  3 Dunlap, Hunter SR-4 Loras 15' 5" 4.70m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  5 Beachy, Eli SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 14' 11" 4.55m The Ron Masanz Classic 04/28/18
  6 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 14' 9" 4.50m MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  7 Bury, Michael SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14' 8.75" 4.49m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  8 Kemper, David JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14' 3.25" 4.35m Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18
  9 Franek, Thomas SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14' 1.25" 4.30m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 14' 1.25" 4.30m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  9 Rikkers, Adam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14' 1.25" 4.30m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  9 Ostby, Trent SO-2 Luther 14' 1.25" 4.30m Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18
  9 Johnson, Tanner FR-1 Central College 14' 1.25" 4.30m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  9 Knutson, Eli JR-3 St. Olaf 14' 1.25" 4.30m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  15 Knighton-Johnson, Boston JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13' 11.25" 4.25m Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  15 Kazmierczak, Nicholas FR-1 Dubuque 13' 11.25" 4.25m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
  17 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13' 9.25" 4.20m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  18 Dreska, Nick SR-4 Loras 13' 7.25" 4.15m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  18 Christ, Ian FR-1 Dubuque 13' 7.25" 4.15m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  20 Helgeson, Wyatt SO-2 St. Scholastica 13' 5.25" 4.10m UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  21 Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18
  21 Senn, Philip SR-4 Dubuque 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  21 Haley, Sam JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 13' 1.5" 4.00m NDSU Tune Up 05/04/18
  21 Kane, Elijah SR-4 Luther 13' 1.5" 4.00m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  21 Howe, George JR-3 Macalester 13' 1.5" 4.00m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  26 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 12' 11.5" 3.95m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  26 Paustian, Zach FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 12' 11.5" 3.95m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  26 Hulshizer, Luke SO-2 Hamline 12' 11.5" 3.95m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  26 Schnieders, Ben FR-1 Carleton 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2018 Ross and Sharon Irw... 03/17/18
  30 Topo, Bryar FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12' 7.5" 3.85m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  30 Ball, Chris SR-4 Loras 12' 7.5" 3.85m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  30 Zaloudek, Zion FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12' 7.5" 3.85m Cobber Twilight 04/25/18
  30 Hulshizer, Luke SO-2 Hamline 12' 7.5" 3.85m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  34 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 12' 5.5" 3.80m NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  34 Rice, Dakota SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12' 5.5" 3.80m UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  34 Young, Scott FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12' 5.5" 3.80m UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  34 Dryke, Justin FR-1 Luther 12' 5.5" 3.80m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  34 Boyum, Nils SR-4 Luther 12' 5.5" 3.80m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  34 Chiglo, Treyten FR-1 Luther 12' 5.5" 3.80m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  40 Pogorzelski, Zach JR-3 Wartburg 12' 3.25" 3.74m Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18
  41 Guzman, Cole SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 12' 1.5" 3.70m NDSU Tune Up 05/04/18
  41 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12' 1.5" 3.70m NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  41 Ruskamp, Ryan JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 12' 1.5" 3.70m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  44 Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12' 0.5" 3.67m MSU Spring Winter Invita... 04/11/18
  45 Chute, Justin SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 11' 11.75" 3.65m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  45 Nelson, Brit JR-3 Wartburg 11' 11.75" 3.65m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  45 Labine, Brady FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11' 11.75" 3.65m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  48 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11' 9.75" 3.60m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  49 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 11' 7" 3.53m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  50 Escotto, Alexies SR-4 Wartburg 11' 5.75" 3.50m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Koehler, Trent SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23' 10.25" 7.27m Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 2
  1 Morris, Malik SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 23' 10.25" 7.27m Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/05/18 3.8
  3 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice SO-2 Dubuque 23' 6" 7.16m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 -4.2
  4 Rattenborg, Colby JR-3 Loras 23' 5.5" 7.15m Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 3.5
  4 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23' 5.5" 7.15m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18 1.5
  6 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 22' 7.25" 6.89m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.7
  7 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22' 2.5" 6.77m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18 2.7
  8 Alexander, Dwight SR-4 Carleton 22' 1.75" 6.75m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 0.6
  9 Spann, Nicholas JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22' 1" 6.73m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18 1.5
  9 Cook, Famiek JR-3 Wartburg 22' 1" 6.73m Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3.1
  9 Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 22' 1" 6.73m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.6
  12 Wimbish, Justin SR-4 Central College 21' 11" 6.68m Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18 -0.1
  13 Steward, Desmond JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 21' 10.25" 6.66m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 1.7
  14 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21' 10" 6.65m Meet of Saints 05/05/18 0
  15 Peterson, Colton SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 21' 9" 6.63m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  15 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 21' 9" 6.63m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 2.8
  17 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 21' 8.25" 6.61m Carleton College Relays 04/13/18 0
  18 MacDowell, Blake SR-4 Cornell College 21' 8" 6.60m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 0.1
  19 Lichttenegger, Kyle JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 21' 7.5" 6.59m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 0.5
  19 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Macalester 21' 7.5" 6.59m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  21 Schluttner, Mac FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 21' 5.5" 6.54m Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18 -1.8
  22 Lockman, Daelin FR-1 Wartburg 21' 3.5" 6.49m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1
  23 Carroll, Doyle FR-1 Loras 21' 3.25" 6.48m UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18 -0.5
  23 Keel, Peter SO-2 Carleton 21' 3.25" 6.48m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 1.2
  23 Smith, Julian SO-2 Cornell College 21' 3.25" 6.48m Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18 0.2
  26 Rikkers, Adam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21' 2.75" 6.47m Meet of Saints 05/05/18 -1.1
  26 Linebaugh, Nolinh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 21' 2.75" 6.47m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18 3
  28 Winter, Matt FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 21' 2.5" 6.46m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.2
  29 Lichliter, Bill SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21' 1.5" 6.44m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 2.1
  30 Pearson, Devante SO-2 Wartburg 21' 0.5" 6.41m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 0.5
  31 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 21' 0" 6.40m MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18 -2
  31 Pruitt, Evan SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 21' 0" 6.40m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 1.9
  33 Pickett, Kortez JR-3 Dubuque 20' 11.75" 6.39m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18 0
  34 Dzikonksi, Alex SR-4 Wis.-Superior 20' 10.75" 6.37m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 2.7
  35 VanZuilen, Luke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 20' 10" 6.35m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18 -0.2
  36 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 20' 9" 6.32m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 0
  37 Steed, Jeremiah FR-1 Dubuque 20' 7" 6.27m Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 2
  38 Barrett, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 20' 6.5" 6.26m Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.3
  39 Gordon, Shamund JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 20' 6.25" 6.25m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 3.7
  39 Jallah, Malik FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 20' 6.25" 6.25m Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18 -0.5
  41 Adeniyi, Sam SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 20' 5.25" 6.23m Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18 0.3
  41 Ostby, Trent SO-2 Luther 20' 5.25" 6.23m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.3
  41 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 20' 5.25" 6.23m Cobber Twilight 04/25/18 2.7
  44 Rice, Jeremiah FR-1 Buena Vista 20' 5" 6.22m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 1.4
  45 Lincoln, Derrick FR-1 Cornell College 20' 4.25" 6.20m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18 0
  45 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 20' 4.25" 6.20m NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18 -1.6
  47 Trout, Collin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 20' 3.5" 6.18m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 3.9
  48 Greenwalt, Austin SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 20' 2.25" 6.15m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18 -0.4
  48 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 20' 2.25" 6.15m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 1.5
  50 Blatz, Donovan FR-1 St. Scholastica 20' 1" 6.12m 2018 Don Church Twilight 04/21/18 0
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Koehler, Trent SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 46' 7.5" 14.21m 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 2
  2 Rattenborg, Colby JR-3 Loras 46' 5.5" 14.16m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 -0.7
  3 VanZuilen, Luke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 46' 0.75" 14.04m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  4 Trout, Collin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 45' 9.25" 13.95m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18 3.7
  5 Peterson, Colton SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 45' 7.75" 13.91m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18 2.1
  6 Steward, Desmond JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 45' 1.75" 13.76m 2018 Point Loma Invitati... 03/24/18 -1.5
  6 Spann, Nicholas JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 45' 1.75" 13.76m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 -0.1
  8 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 44' 11.75" 13.71m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  9 Beatty, Nicholas FR-1 Dubuque 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 2.3
  9 Pederson, Jacob SR-4 Hamline 44' 10.25" 13.67m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  9 Pickett, Kortez JR-3 Dubuque 44' 10.25" 13.67m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 0.8
  12 Keck, Nathan JR-3 Wartburg 44' 9" 13.64m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 0.1
  13 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  14 Steed, Jeremiah FR-1 Dubuque 44' 6.25" 13.57m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 -0.4
  15 Keel, Peter SO-2 Carleton 44' 5.5" 13.55m Carleton College Relays 04/13/18 0
  16 Smith, Julian SO-2 Cornell College 44' 4.25" 13.52m Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18 -1
  17 McCain, Sam FR-1 Buena Vista 43' 8" 13.31m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 3.2
  18 Sharp, Tyler JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 43' 3.25" 13.19m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.7
  19 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir SO-2 Carleton 43' 1.75" 13.15m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18 1.7
  20 Carroll, Doyle FR-1 Loras 43' 1.5" 13.14m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0.3
  21 Kilburg, Peter FR-1 Loras 42' 8.25" 13.01m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 3
  22 Lichliter, Bill SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42' 4.75" 12.92m Meet of Saints 05/05/18 -1.2
  23 Kelly, Jake FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42' 4.25" 12.91m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 0.1
  24 Hicks, Maurice SR-4 Carleton 42' 4" 12.90m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 -0.1
  25 Rice, Jeremiah FR-1 Buena Vista 41' 11.5" 12.79m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 0.6
  26 Dunlap, Hunter SR-4 Loras 41' 10" 12.75m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 -0.8
  27 Probst, Jake JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 41' 8.75" 12.72m NDSU Tune Up 05/04/18 2.3
  27 Stephen, Jaelen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 41' 8.75" 12.72m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 0
  29 Gordon, Shamund JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 41' 8.5" 12.71m Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18 0.3
  30 Holliday, Mychael FR-1 Wartburg 41' 7.25" 12.68m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 2.8
  31 Jallah, Malik FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 41' 6.5" 12.66m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0
  32 Burchfield, Dante JR-3 Dubuque 41' 5" 12.62m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 0.9
  33 Preheim, Grant SR-4 Luther 41' 1.75" 12.54m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.3
  34 Pang, Yuren SO-2 Macalester 41' 1.5" 12.53m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 3.4
  35 Pearson, Devante SO-2 Wartburg 41' 0.5" 12.51m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18 2.9
  36 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 40' 11" 12.47m St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18 0
  37 Haberman, Henry SR-4 Wis.-Superior 40' 10.25" 12.45m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0.4
  38 Alexander, Dwight SR-4 Carleton 40' 7" 12.37m MIAC Championships 05/11/18 -0.6
  39 Woods, Jordon SO-2 Central College 40' 5.5" 12.33m 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18 0.9
  40 Han, Noah FR-1 St. Olaf 40' 5" 12.32m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18 2.8
  41 Pruitt, Alex SO-2 Augsburg 40' 4.75" 12.31m 2018 Ross and Sharon Irw... 03/17/18 1.9
  42 Lincoln, Derrick FR-1 Cornell College 40' 2.75" 12.26m 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18 -2.3
  43 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 40' 0.75" 12.21m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 1.1
  44 Greenwalt, Austin SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 40' 0.5" 12.20m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 -1.4
  45 Montplaisir, Matthew SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 39' 10.5" 12.15m MSU Twilight 05/04/18 1
  46 Poppert, Aaron FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 39' 8.5" 12.10m 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18 1.7
  46 Primrose, Robert JR-3 Wartburg 39' 8.5" 12.10m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 0
  48 Ektnitphong, Troy JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 39' 8" 12.09m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 0
  49 Williams, Emanual SO-2 Carleton 39' 7.25" 12.07m Carleton College Relays 04/13/18 0
  50 Lee, Ahymad JR-3 Wartburg 39' 6.5" 12.05m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Murfin, Blaze JR-3 Dubuque 61' 1.25" 18.62m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Dols, Eric JR-3 Hamline 54' 6.5" 16.62m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  3 Brown, Ron JR-3 Dubuque 54' 1" 16.48m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  4 Jacobson, Travis SR-4 Hamline 53' 4.5" 16.27m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  5 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 52' 11" 16.13m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  6 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan JR-3 St. Olaf 52' 6.5" 16.01m St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  7 Fitzgerald, Nathan SO-2 Central College 51' 4.25" 15.65m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  8 Mathis, Josh SO-2 Dubuque 51' 3.75" 15.64m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  9 Bonner, Chase JR-3 Buena Vista 50' 11" 15.52m Red Raider Open 2018 04/20/18
  10 Harkness, Jackson FR-1 Dubuque 50' 7.25" 15.42m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  10 Berg, Jake JR-3 Loras 50' 7.25" 15.42m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  12 Beall, Drew JR-3 Buena Vista 50' 6.75" 15.41m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  13 Niit, Georg SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 50' 5.5" 15.38m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  14 Danhauer, David JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50' 4.75" 15.36m Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  15 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 50' 3.5" 15.33m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  16 Martin, Joe FR-1 Hamline 49' 3.5" 15.02m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  17 Johnson, Grahm SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 48' 10" 14.88m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  18 Larson, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 48' 6" 14.78m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  19 Pillath, Christian JR-3 Wis.-Superior 48' 3.25" 14.71m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  20 O'Brien, Gage SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48' 1.25" 14.66m Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  21 Frazier, Adam SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 47' 7.75" 14.52m NDSU Tune Up 05/04/18
  21 McFarland, Dallas SO-2 Coe 47' 7.75" 14.52m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  23 Lindgren, Seth SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 47' 6.5" 14.49m 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18
  24 Steiner, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 47' 3" 14.40m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  25 Feyen, Austin SO-2 Dubuque 46' 6" 14.17m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  26 Hartwig, Travis JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 46' 2.5" 14.08m 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  27 Hammond, Garrett JR-3 Loras 46' 1.5" 14.06m Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  28 Lindgren, Sam FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 45' 10" 13.97m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  29 Goodman, Charles JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  30 Norem, Patrick JR-3 Central College 45' 8.5" 13.93m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  31 Moser, Chad JR-3 Loras 45' 4.5" 13.83m UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  32 Nelson, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 44' 11" 13.69m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  33 Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 44' 10.75" 13.68m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  34 Ramirez, Felipe FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 44' 8.25" 13.62m Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18
  35 Chaffee, Justice JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  36 Rohlk, Garrett SR-4 Buena Vista 44' 4" 13.51m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  37 Peters, Robbie SR-4 Coe 44' 1.25" 13.44m Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  38 Lundberg, Trevor SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 44' 0.75" 13.43m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  39 Meier, Joe FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 43' 8.5" 13.32m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  40 Hayes, Jacob SR-4 Coe 43' 8" 13.31m Mustang Open 04/13/18
  41 Seymour, Josh SO-2 Coe 43' 3.25" 13.19m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  42 Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 43' 1.5" 13.14m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  43 McNichols, David SR-4 Macalester 42' 10.75" 13.07m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  44 Striegel, Caleb SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 42' 9.5" 13.04m 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18
  44 Mueller, Joey JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 42' 9.5" 13.04m 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18
  46 Naatz, Zachary FR-1 Dubuque 42' 9" 13.03m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  47 Pohlmann, Jared SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 42' 7" 12.98m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  48 Prentis, Garrett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42' 6.25" 12.96m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  49 Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 42' 6" 12.95m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  50 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Central College 42' 4.25" 12.91m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Murfin, Blaze JR-3 Dubuque 175' 7" 53.52m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Beall, Drew JR-3 Buena Vista 162' 3" 49.45m Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  3 Fitzgerald, Nathan SO-2 Central College 158' 11" 48.45m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  4 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 157' 11" 48.13m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  5 Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 157' 8" 48.07m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  6 Holst, Eric JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 156' 9" 47.78m Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  7 Puett, Andrew JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 155' 0" 47.24m MSU Twilight 05/04/18
  8 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Central College 154' 2" 47.00m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  9 Hayes, Jacob SR-4 Coe 154' 1" 46.96m Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  10 Niit, Georg SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 153' 10" 46.88m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  11 Harkness, Jackson FR-1 Dubuque 152' 4" 46.43m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
  12 Brown, Ron JR-3 Dubuque 151' 8" 46.22m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  13 Jacobson, Travis SR-4 Hamline 151' 5" 46.16m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  14 Johnson, Grahm SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 151' 1" 46.05m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  15 Goodman, Charles JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 150' 11" 45.99m 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18
  16 O'Brien, Gage SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 150' 1" 45.74m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  17 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 148' 6" 45.26m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  18 Martin, Joe FR-1 Hamline 148' 2" 45.17m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  19 Pohlmann, Jared SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 146' 4" 44.61m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  20 Compton, Chris SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 144' 0" 43.89m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  21 McNichols, David SR-4 Macalester 143' 8" 43.80m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  22 Pillath, Christian JR-3 Wis.-Superior 143' 0" 43.59m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  23 Rohlk, Garrett SR-4 Buena Vista 142' 3" 43.36m Red Raider Open 2018 04/20/18
  24 Berg, Jake JR-3 Loras 142' 2" 43.33m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  25 Griffin, Patrick FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 141' 6" 43.12m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  26 Norem, Patrick JR-3 Central College 141' 5" 43.11m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  27 Lundberg, Trevor SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 140' 10" 42.94m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  28 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan JR-3 St. Olaf 139' 11" 42.65m St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex ... 05/02/18
  29 Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 139' 10" 42.63m MSU Twilight 05/04/18
  30 McFarland, Dallas SO-2 Coe 139' 7" 42.54m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  31 Carr, Aidan SO-2 Dubuque 139' 6" 42.51m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
  32 Schelske, Ben FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 139' 4" 42.46m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  33 Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 139' 3" 42.44m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  34 Couture, Zac FR-1 Loras 138' 6" 42.23m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  35 Diaz de Leone, Sam SR-4 Carleton 138' 6" 42.21m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
  36 Mathis, Josh SO-2 Dubuque 138' 1" 42.08m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  37 Ramirez, Felipe FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 137' 10" 42.01m Tomcat Twilight 04/12/18
  38 Peters, Robbie SR-4 Coe 137' 9" 42.00m Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  39 Lindgren, Seth SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 137' 7" 41.93m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  40 Striegel, Caleb SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 137' 4" 41.85m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  41 Murphy, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 135' 3" 41.23m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  42 Danhauer, David JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 134' 10" 41.11m Meet of Saints 05/05/18
  43 Diaz de Leone, Sam SR-4 Carleton 134' 1" 40.86m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  44 Youngren, Colton FR-1 Dubuque 133' 1" 40.57m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  45 Nelson, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 132' 3" 40.30m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  46 Espe, David SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 130' 10" 39.87m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  47 Seymour, Josh SO-2 Coe 130' 8" 39.83m Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  48 Lindgren, Sam FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 129' 7" 39.51m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  49 Kammerzell, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 129' 3" 39.41m Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/05/18
  50 Hoffschneider, Chase FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 129' 3" 39.40m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Holst, Eric JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 211' 4" 64.42m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Dols, Eric JR-3 Hamline 200' 1" 60.99m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  3 Niit, Georg SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 190' 8" 58.13m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  4 Murfin, Blaze JR-3 Dubuque 189' 2" 57.65m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  5 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 189' 0" 57.62m MSU Twilight 05/04/18
  6 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 180' 10" 55.11m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  7 Brown, Ron JR-3 Dubuque 179' 4" 54.66m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  8 Jochum, Austin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 178' 9" 54.49m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  9 Berg, Jake JR-3 Loras 178' 0" 54.25m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  10 Culp, Ray SR-4 Hamline 176' 11" 53.92m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  11 Peters, Robbie SR-4 Coe 174' 7" 53.22m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  12 Firkins, Michael JR-3 Central College 174' 1" 53.06m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  13 Rohlk, Garrett SR-4 Buena Vista 173' 4" 52.83m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  14 Bonner, Chase JR-3 Buena Vista 172' 11" 52.71m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  15 Gregory, John JR-3 Dubuque 171' 0" 52.13m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  16 Mercalina, Shelmund JR-3 Buena Vista 168' 4" 51.31m Red Raider Open 2018 04/20/18
  17 Beall, Drew JR-3 Buena Vista 168' 2" 51.26m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  18 Hayes, Jacob SR-4 Coe 165' 3" 50.37m Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  19 McNichols, David SR-4 Macalester 165' 2" 50.35m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  20 Wirtz, Fauston JR-3 Wis.-Superior 163' 8" 49.90m UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  21 Hammond, Garrett JR-3 Loras 163' 2" 49.73m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  22 Pillath, Christian JR-3 Wis.-Superior 160' 0" 48.76m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  23 Larson, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 158' 8" 48.37m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  24 Taylor, Scott SR-4 Dubuque 158' 2" 48.22m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  25 Lindgren, Seth SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 157' 11" 48.14m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  26 Nelson, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 157' 2" 47.90m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  27 Moore, Dakota SR-4 Wartburg 157' 1" 47.89m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  28 Nicholas, Connor SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 156' 5" 47.67m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  29 Mathis, Josh SO-2 Dubuque 156' 2" 47.61m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  30 Meskimen, John JR-3 Loras 155' 6" 47.41m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  31 Melin, Gunnar JR-3 Augsburg 155' 0" 47.24m Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  32 Ahomana, Lotu JR-3 Coe 154' 10" 47.20m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  33 Fitzgerald, Nathan SO-2 Central College 154' 2" 47.00m 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18
  34 Steiner, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 151' 8" 46.24m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  35 Lindgren, Sam FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 151' 2" 46.08m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  36 Kane, Lucas SR-4 Luther 149' 10" 45.66m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  37 Carr, Aidan SO-2 Dubuque 149' 0" 45.43m UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  38 Killgore, Erik FR-1 Buena Vista 148' 3" 45.20m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  39 Goodman, Charles JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 147' 10" 45.07m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  40 Heimer, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 144' 1" 43.91m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  41 Meinke, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 143' 9" 43.81m 2018 Dick Young Invite 04/21/18
  42 Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 143' 6" 43.75m MSU Spring Winter Invita... 04/11/18
  43 Harkness, Jackson FR-1 Dubuque 142' 3" 43.36m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
  44 Frazier, Adam SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 141' 5" 43.11m NDSU Tune Up 05/04/18
  45 Danhauer, David JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 140' 10" 42.94m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  46 Youngren, Colton FR-1 Dubuque 140' 10" 42.93m 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18
  47 O'Brien, Gage SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 140' 4" 42.77m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  48 Young, Nic JR-3 Loras 139' 8" 42.57m Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  49 Alexandrou, Elias JR-3 Wis.-Superior 138' 2" 42.11m UMD Bulldog Open 04/28/18
  50 Feyen, Austin SO-2 Dubuque 136' 6" 41.62m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Central College 200' 11" 61.23m Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  2 Potratz, Noah SR-4 Wis.-Superior 196' 9" 59.96m NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  3 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 192' 1" 58.56m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  4 Griffin, Patrick FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 188' 10" 57.55m The Ron Masanz Classic 04/28/18
  5 Hayes, Sean SR-4 Macalester 180' 3" 54.95m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  6 VanZuilen, Luke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 180' 2" 54.92m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  7 Buckner, Jack SR-4 Carleton 177' 3" 54.02m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  8 Hendrycks, Jay SO-2 Hamline 172' 11" 52.72m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  9 Kane, Elijah SR-4 Luther 170' 11" 52.09m Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  10 Zaytoun, Christian JR-3 Carleton 168' 6" 51.35m Carleton College Relays 04/13/18
  11 Dietrich, Josh SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 168' 1" 51.24m Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  12 Hagstrom, Peter SO-2 Carleton 167' 6" 51.05m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  13 Setness, Tyrell FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 167' 5" 51.02m Cobber Twilight 04/25/18
  14 Firkins, Michael JR-3 Central College 167' 2" 50.96m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  15 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 166' 8" 50.79m Kansas Relays 04/18/18
  16 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 165' 9" 50.53m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  17 Kinderman, Ross SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 163' 0" 49.68m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  18 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Hamline 161' 8" 49.28m Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  19 Journell, Mack SO-2 Carleton 161' 7" 49.26m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
  20 Fitzgerald, Nathan SO-2 Central College 161' 4" 49.18m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  21 Kane, Lucas SR-4 Luther 160' 0" 48.77m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  22 Berning, Will SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 160' 0" 48.76m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  23 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 159' 9" 48.69m Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18
  24 Rentz, Jacob JR-3 Dubuque 159' 2" 48.52m Cornell Invitational 04/04/18
  25 Niit, Georg SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 159' 0" 48.46m 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18
  26 Torgeson, Shay FR-1 Hamline 157' 2" 47.90m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  27 Gregory, John JR-3 Dubuque 153' 10" 46.90m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  28 Knutson, Eli JR-3 St. Olaf 151' 0" 46.04m MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  29 Warrick, Connor SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 150' 5" 45.85m 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18
  30 Bier, Sirrus FR-1 Dubuque 150' 3" 45.79m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  31 Kammerzell, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 149' 11" 45.69m 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  32 Adler, Tyler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 148' 7" 45.28m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  33 Tauber, Cal SR-4 Wartburg 148' 4" 45.22m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  34 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 148' 1" 45.13m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  35 Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 147' 11" 45.10m 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  36 Jaye, Elliott SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 147' 9" 45.03m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  37 Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 146' 11" 44.78m Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  38 Nelson, Torsten SO-2 St. Olaf 146' 2" 44.56m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  39 Polk, Jordan JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 144' 10" 44.16m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  40 Jennings, Caleb JR-3 Central College 144' 8" 44.09m Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  41 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 144' 6" 44.04m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
  42 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 144' 3" 43.96m Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  43 Miller, Aaron FR-1 Loras 144' 1" 43.92m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
  44 Klingenschmitt, Markus SO-2 Martin Luther 143' 8" 43.78m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  45 Hoffschneider, Chase FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 142' 7" 43.46m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18
  45 Compton, Chris SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 142' 7" 43.46m 2018 Dick Young Invite 04/21/18
  47 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 142' 2" 43.33m Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  48 Trainer, Ryan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 140' 2" 42.73m 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18
  49 Fritz, Carter SO-2 Luther 139' 7" 42.54m Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  50 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 139' 4" 42.47m UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Daniels, Will SO-2 Central College 6793 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6446 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  3 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6300 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  4 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6051 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  5 Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 5965 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  6 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5840 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  7 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 5785 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  8 Cuvelier, Ben SR-4 Wartburg 5595 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  9 Barrett, Riley FR-1 Wartburg 5563 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  10 Knutson, Eli JR-3 St. Olaf 5548 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  11 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5547 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  12 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5475 MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  13 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5452 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  13 Kane, Elijah SR-4 Luther 5452 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  15 Adler, Tyler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5412 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  16 Jennings, Caleb JR-3 Central College 5316 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  17 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 5279 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  18 Frick, Chris JR-3 St. Olaf 5133 MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  19 Retza, Billy SO-2 Macalester 4943 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  20 Trainer, Ryan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4876 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  21 Stichman, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4835 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  22 Holliday, Mychael FR-1 Wartburg 4807 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  23 Hendricks, Jackson SR-4 Luther 4688 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  24 Smedsrud, Robert SO-2 Luther 4406 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  25 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4337 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  26 Escotto, Alexies SR-4 Wartburg 4254 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  27 Stillmunkes, Corbin FR-1 Dubuque 4210 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  28 Smedsrud, Eric FR-1 Luther 4098 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  29 Skinner, Caden SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 3929 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  30 Wetzel, Peyton JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3568 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Murray, Katie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.11 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  2 Stowell, McKayla JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12.15 MSU Twilight 05/04/18 2.3
  3 Beeman, Alison SO-2 Dubuque 12.28 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.1
  4 Lewis, Jada FR-1 Augsburg 12.33 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  5 Rolfes, Aspen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.35 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.1
  6 Lambert, Zaria SO-2 Cornell College 12.44 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18 1.1
  7 Alt, Alexis SO-2 Loras 12.47 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0.3
  8 Holder, Sidney FR-1 Carleton 12.54 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  9 Floresca, Alexis FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 12.55 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  10 Argir, Sammi SR-4 St. Scholastica 12.56 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0.7
  11 Futterer, Anna SR-4 Hamline 12.59 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  12 Berninghaus, Briana SO-2 Hamline 12.60 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18 -1.1
  12 Marciniak, Katelyn JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.60 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.8
  14 Sonsalla, Hannah SR-4 Macalester 12.61 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18 0.8
  15 Patton, Kate SR-4 Central College 12.65 2018 Central NWU Simpson... 04/21/18 2.3
  16 Cole, Carlyn SO-2 Coe 12.66 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.3
  16 Wisnieski, Lindsey JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.66 2018 NWU Doane Dual 04/13/18 2.9
  18 Kling, Anika SO-2 St. Scholastica 12.67 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0.7
  19 Daniel, Alexandra SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.72 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18 2.9
  20 Dup, Becca JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 12.73 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18 -0.6
  21 Eisentrager, Jarika FR-1 Wartburg 12.77 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.7
  21 Ganshirt, Jackie FR-1 Wartburg 12.77 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3
  23 McLoone, Delaney FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.78 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18 1.2
  24 Pryor, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12.79 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0.7
  25 Smith, Anna SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.80 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.1
  26 Ruehl, Svenja SR-4 Wis.-Superior 12.81 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0.7
  27 Flowers, Asha SO-2 Dubuque 12.86 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.4
  28 Brown, Madison FR-1 St. Benedict 12.87 St. Olaf Women's Manitou... 04/25/18 2.6
  29 Skrove, Alyssa SO-2 Dubuque 12.89 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.3
  30 Brant, Amy SR-4 Wartburg 12.90 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.7
  30 Waller, Amarri SO-2 Wartburg 12.90 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18 3.9
  32 Gray, Adonya SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 12.94 MSU Twilight 05/04/18 2
  32 Bjustrom, Maggi SO-2 Wartburg 12.94 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.1
  34 Gines, Devine SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.00 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/26/18 2.9
  35 McIntyre, Kayla SO-2 Dubuque 13.03 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1
  35 Kirkova, Liliya SO-2 St. Catherine 13.03 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3
  35 Woods, Allyson FR-1 Central College 13.03 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18 1.2
  38 Shaw, Anna SR-4 Central College 13.04 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18 2.3
  39 James, MacKenzie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 13.05 2018 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/13/18 1.2
  40 Cochrane, Emma JR-3 Cornell College 13.06 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18 0.1
  40 Jones, Teylor JR-3 Wartburg 13.06 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 1.3
  42 Mensah, Portia JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.09 2018 Point Loma Invitati... 03/24/18 3.1
  43 Hilleman, Allison FR-1 Luther 13.10 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.4
  44 Holbert, Sunkyu SO-2 Buena Vista 13.13 2018 Viking Classic 04/27/18 3.5
  44 McGrath, Molly SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 13.13 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18 0.7
  44 Yuska, Allison FR-1 Wartburg 13.13 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 2.1
  47 Brown, Gabrielle JR-3 Hamline 13.14 Hamline Women's Twilight 04/11/18 2.5
  48 Muench, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.15 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.1
  48 Anderson, Jalia JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.15 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18 1.2
  48 Hildebrandt, Tierra SO-2 Dubuque 13.15 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18 1.7
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Jones, Teylor JR-3 Wartburg 24.66 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.4
  2 Murray, Katie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.72 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.9
  3 Jones, Elizabeth JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.87 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0
  4 Rolfes, Aspen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.90 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18 2.6
  5 Sonsalla, Hannah SR-4 Macalester 25.02 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3
  6 Holder, Sidney FR-1 Carleton 25.19 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.9
  7 Frazier, Anna JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.23 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0
  8 Stets, Abby SR-4 St. Olaf 25.26 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.9
  9 Beeman, Alison SO-2 Dubuque 25.31 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.4
  10 Stowell, McKayla JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 25.34 MSU Twilight 05/04/18 1.6
  11 Sundstrom, Megan SR-4 St. Benedict 25.44 MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18 2.7
  12 Duehr, Betsy SR-4 Wartburg 25.50 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.9
  13 Jones, Kaylee JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.54 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0
  14 Marciniak, Katelyn JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 25.57 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.9
  15 Alt, Alexis SO-2 Loras 25.59 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 0
  16 Noland, Gabrielle SO-2 Loras 25.63 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18 0
  16 Berninghaus, Briana SO-2 Hamline 25.63 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2
  18 Lewis, Jada FR-1 Augsburg 25.67 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3
  19 Allen, Abigail FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.83 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.1
  20 Lambert, Zaria SO-2 Cornell College 25.86 2018 Kip Janvrin Open 04/26/18 2.8
  21 Patton, Kate SR-4 Central College 26.08 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1
  22 Sankey, Hannah FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 26.16 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 1.6
  23 Cole, Carlyn SO-2 Coe 26.17 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.4
  24 Burks, Brittany JR-3 Dubuque 26.18 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.1
  25 Cochrane, Emma JR-3 Cornell College 26.21 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18 0.1
  26 Argir, Sammi SR-4 St. Scholastica 26.36 2018 Don Church Twilight 04/21/18 2.5
  27 Brant, Amy SR-4 Wartburg 26.42 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.1
  28 Elstad, Katie FR-1 St. Olaf 26.43 Janis Rider Invitational 04/28/18 -2.5
  29 Ganshirt, Jackie FR-1 Wartburg 26.45 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.6
  30 McLoone, Delaney FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.46 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18 0
  31 Tyynismaa, Belle SO-2 Wartburg 26.47 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.6
  32 Floresca, Alexis FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26.56 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 0.4
  33 Glaaser, Johanna SO-2 St. Olaf 26.57 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18 0
  34 Skrove, Alyssa SO-2 Dubuque 26.67 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.1
  35 Kling, Anika SO-2 St. Scholastica 26.69 MSU Spring Winter Invita... 04/11/18 2.8
  36 Flowers, Asha SO-2 Dubuque 26.70 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18 1.1
  36 Johnson, Michelle SR-4 Wartburg 26.70 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3
  38 Kirkova, Liliya SO-2 St. Catherine 26.76 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3
  39 Brown, Madison FR-1 St. Benedict 26.77 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 2
  40 Schlieman, Lily SO-2 Macalester 26.78 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 0.3
  41 Hardison, Samantha FR-1 Cornell College 26.81 Midwest Conference Outdo... 05/11/18 1.7
  42 Hilleman, Allison FR-1 Luther 26.83 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.4
  43 Eisentrager, Jarika FR-1 Wartburg 26.85 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18 3
  44 James, MacKenzie SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 26.86 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 2.9
  45 Pingel, Kiki FR-1 Central College 26.90 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18 1.9
  45 McFerson, Matilda SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.90 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18 0.3
  47 Adamson, Mallory JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.91 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18 -1.5
  47 Staebler, Jaderial FR-1 Wartburg 26.91 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18 1.6
  49 Eischens, Laura SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.95 MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18 2.7
  50 Gregory, Karissa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.99 MIAC Championships 05/11/18 3
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jones, Elizabeth JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 54.77 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Jones, Kaylee JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 54.94 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  3 Sonsalla, Hannah SR-4 Macalester 55.53 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  4 Labatt, Delia SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 55.98 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  5 Stets, Abby SR-4 St. Olaf 56.53 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  6 Sankey, Hannah FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 56.84 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  7 Johnson, AddieKay JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 57.04 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  8 Duehr, Betsy SR-4 Wartburg 57.38 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  9 Noland, Gabrielle SO-2 Loras 57.65 UW Platteville Invitatio... 04/12/18
  10 Frazier, Anna JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 57.66 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  11 Adamson, Mallory JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 58.17 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  12 Ciesynski, Emily JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 58.21 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  13 Jones, Teylor JR-3 Wartburg 58.28 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  14 Glaaser, Johanna SO-2 St. Olaf 58.48 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  15 Allen, Abigail FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 58.56 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  16 Cochrane, Emma JR-3 Cornell College 58.69 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
  17 Rolfes, Aspen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 58.71 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  18 Tyynismaa, Belle SO-2 Wartburg 59.12 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  19 Elstad, Katie FR-1 St. Olaf 59.33 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  20 Klingelhutz, Kelly FR-1 St. Benedict 59.36 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  21 Ganshirt, Jackie FR-1 Wartburg 59.47 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  22 Anderson, Lily SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 59.57 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  23 Gines, Devine SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.67 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  24 Staebler, Jaderial FR-1 Wartburg 59.84 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  25 Schlieman, Lily SO-2 Macalester 1:00.39 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  26 Rittgers, Erica SO-2 Wartburg 1:00.46 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18
  27 Patton, Kate SR-4 Central College 1:00.67 Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  27 McFerson, Matilda SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.67 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  27 Smith, Keely SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.67 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  30 Avinon, Melina JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:00.75 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  31 Brant, Amy SR-4 Wartburg 1:00.85 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  32 Gregory, Karissa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.86 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  32 Eisentrager, Jarika FR-1 Wartburg 1:00.86 Spring Sprung Sprang Inv... 04/12/18
  34 Cole, Carlyn SO-2 Coe 1:00.92 Central College Dutch In... 03/29/18
  35 Page, Kaitlyn FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:00.94 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  36 Serres, Allie JR-3 Loras 1:01.07 Loras Easter Midweek 03/28/18
  37 Burgus, Elizabeth JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:01.12 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  38 Dammann, Morgan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:01.26 St. Olaf Women's Manitou... 04/25/18
  39 Shofner, Breanna SR-4 St. Scholastica 1:01.27 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  40 Gray, Mary FR-1 Central College 1:01.53 Central College Weather ... 04/05/18
  41 Stevens, Ashley JR-3 Wartburg 1:01.59 Wartburg Luther Dual 05/04/18
  42 Fober, Natalie SO-2 Wartburg 1:01.62 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  43 Schoel, Sarah SR-4 Loras 1:01.63 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  44 Praska, Kelli JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:01.70 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  45 Cater, Paige FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:01.73 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  46 Herrmann, Josie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:01.76 Sioux City Relays 04/12/18
  47 Sandeno, Elsa JR-3 Carleton 1:01.85 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  48 Hoins, Grace FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.02 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  49 Hill, Megan SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:02.03 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  50 Hildebrandt, Lydia JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:02.12 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Aguiar, Phoebe JR-3 Macalester 2:07.22 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  2 Duehr, Betsy SR-4 Wartburg 2:10.18 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/24/18
  3 Helstad, Hannah SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:12.36 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  4 Alpers, Erin SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:14.78 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  5 Taylor, Aubree SR-4 Wartburg 2:14.79 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  6 Tyynismaa, Belle SO-2 Wartburg 2:15.69 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  7 Lutz, Jordan SR-4 St. Olaf 2:16.02 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  8 Bierman, Kaia SR-4 Luther 2:16.63 UW La Crosse Final Quali... 05/17/18
  9 Mathison, Meg SO-2 Carleton 2:16.68 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  10 Stets, Abby SR-4 St. Olaf 2:17.06 St. Olaf Women's Manitou... 04/25/18
  11 Glassbrenner, Ali SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.43 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
  12 Bahe, Rylee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:17.45 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  13 Garson-Shumway, Carmen SR-4 Macalester 2:17.69 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  14 Muntz, Heather FR-1 Dubuque 2:18.06 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  15 Schnabel, Abigail JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:18.31 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  16 Dolan, Helen FR-1 Hamline 2:18.48 Meet of the UnSainlty 05/04/18
  17 Serres, Allie JR-3 Loras 2:18.64 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  18 Stevens, Ashley JR-3 Wartburg 2:19.24 Augustana Twilight 05/17/18
  19 Dengel, Olivia SR-4 St. Benedict 2:19.25 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  20 Praska, Kelli JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:19.40 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  21 Fober, Natalie SO-2 Wartburg 2:19.52 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  22 Hauch, Jena FR-1 St. Olaf 2:19.75 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  23 Kroll, Anna FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:20.09 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  23 Rittgers, Erica SO-2 Wartburg 2:20.09 Phil Esten Challenge at ... 04/21/18
  25 Cater, Paige FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:20.86 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  26 Casey, Fiona FR-1 Carleton 2:20.98 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  27 Scheuerman, Carly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:21.25 MIAC Championships 05/11/18
  27 Hornseth, Amelia FR-1 Luther 2:21.25 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  29 Carlsen, Maddie SR-4 Wartburg 2:21.53 Taco Tuesday Twilight 04/24/18
  30 Sharer, Abby SR-4 Carleton 2:21.72 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18
  31 Sundstrom, Megan SR-4 St. Benedict 2:21.88 MIAC Multi Events 05/03/18
  32 Kaegi, Emily SR-4 Carleton 2:21.96 Cobber Snow-nami Open 04/21/18
  33 Larsen, Camryn FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:21.98 2018 Nebraska Invitation... 05/05/18
  34 Anderson, Haley SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:22.18 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  35 Ondande, Kemunto JR-3 Loras 2:22.19 Iowa Conference Outdoor ... 05/10/18
  36 Kammeyer, Evie JR-3 Central College 2:22.37 Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
  37 Novak, Katherine JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:22.92 Drake Alternative - Gust... 04/28/18
  38 Hovland, Casey JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:23.13 UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
  39 Sulflow, Claire FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:23.22 Mustang Open 04/13/18
  40 Presler, Sarah FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:23.24 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
  41 Hilty, Maya FR-1 Carleton 2:23.58 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  42 Loth, Taylor SO-2 St. Benedict 2:23.64 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  43 Hankins, Holly SR-4 Hamline 2:23.65 Janis Rider Invitational 04/28/18
  44 Lundgren, Claudia SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:23.70 Janis Rider Invitational 04/28/18
  45 Pingel, Kiki FR-1 Central College 2:23.74 Kansas Relays 04/18/18
  46 Marsh, Natalie FR-1 Carleton 2:23.78 Janis Rider Invitational 04/28/18
  47 Bianco, Erin FR-1 St. Olaf 2:23.82 Tommie Twilight 05/02/18
  48 Fisher, Lisa SO-2