St. Benedict Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Minnesota Intercollegiate AC
DIII Central Region
More Teams: Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Kristiana
Bechtold, Kendall
Beckmann, Maggie
Brown, Madison
Connelly, Krystiana
DeMorett, Emily
Doyle, Nora
Duerr, Samantha
Eng, Emily
Feder, Lauren
Flack, Olivia
Gallagher, Kate
Goff, Abby
Gross, Hannah
Hauch, Eryn
Haws, Haiden
Hippen, Claire
Hoff, Olivia
Iversen, Claire
Johnson, Hailey
Johnson, Tiana
Joos, Haley
Kiolbasa, Annie
Klingelhutz, Kelly
Krasowski, Casey
Kuhn, Cathryn
Lyngen, Lucy
Maahs, Keiley
Mahota, Maggie
Manikowski, Lara
Martin, Erin
McDonald, Mackenzie
McLoone, Aidan
Meilander, Jane
Merten, Johanna
Mitch, Laura
Moehring, Erika
Mollgaard, Ari
Monson, Monica
Okeefe, Kayla
Osthoff, Taryn
Pickthorn, Stephanie
Renier, Tracy
Rude, Kennedy
Salfer, Caitlin
Selisker, Elizabeth
Shaver, Jessica
Siebenahler, Courtney
Smith, Fiona
Speidel, Dacoda
Wachowiak, Jena
Walter, Eli
Witham, Zoe
Witkowski, Augie
Yeager, Elise
Zdechlik, Grace
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Final Qualifier @ UW-La Crosse
2021 MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MIAC Multi Events
St. Thomas Tommie Twilight
University of St. Thomas Tomcat Invitational
St. Olaf Meet of the Saints
Hamline Showcase
Saint John's 4th Weekly Invitational
Saint John's Last Minute Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-06-22 VWU Richard Drake Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gallagher, Kate FR-1 7.99
100m Outdoor Gallagher, Kate FR-1 12.77
200m Outdoor Brown, Madison SR-4 26.13
200m Indoor Brown, Madison SR-4 27.00
300m Indoor Klingelhutz, Kelly SR-4 43.68
400m Outdoor Klingelhutz, Kelly SR-4 1:00.78
400m Indoor Klingelhutz, Kelly SR-4 1:01.28
600m Indoor Lyngen, Lucy FR-1 1:49.08
800m Outdoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 2:21.52
800m Indoor Maahs, Keiley FR-1 2:27.22
1,500m Outdoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 4:38.91
1 Mile Indoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 5:00.10
3,000m Outdoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 9:58.64
3,000m Indoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 9:55.71
5,000m Outdoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 16:45.74
5,000m Indoor Smith, Fiona FR-1 17:23.24
10,000m Outdoor DeMorett, Emily SO-2 39:26.50
60m H Indoor Pickthorn, Stephanie JR-3 9.96
100m H Outdoor Pickthorn, Stephanie JR-3 15.78
400m H Outdoor Mahota, Maggie JR-3 1:07.45
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Renier, Tracy JR-3 11:21.72
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.00
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.38
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:10.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:12.01
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:02.07
High Jump Outdoor Selisker, Elizabeth FR-1 1.48m
High Jump Indoor Pickthorn, Stephanie JR-3 1.36m
Pole Vault Outdoor Hoff, Olivia JR-3 3.13m
Pole Vault Indoor Salfer, Caitlin SO-2 2.90m
Long Jump Outdoor McLoone, Aidan SO-2 5.13m
Long Jump Indoor Selisker, Elizabeth FR-1 5.05m
Triple Jump Outdoor McLoone, Aidan SO-2 10.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Pickthorn, Stephanie JR-3 10.54m
Shot Put Outdoor Joos, Haley FR-1 11.51m
Shot Put Indoor Joos, Haley FR-1 11.29m
Discus Throw Outdoor Beckmann, Maggie JR-3 37.36m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Beckmann, Maggie JR-3 41.69m
Weight Throw Indoor Beckmann, Maggie JR-3 14.94m
Javelin Outdoor Merten, Johanna SR-4 31.90m
Heptathlon Outdoor Pickthorn, Stephanie JR-3 3891
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2007