GMAC Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sharpe, Jamari JR Miami Northwestern 10.68 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Brown , Trimaine Sophomore Miami Northwestern 10.74 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  3 Moore, Ken JR Miami Columbus 10.75 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 McQueen, Darren JR Miami Columbus 10.82 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  5 Renejuste, Keshawn JR Coral Gables 10.84 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/25/21
  6 Marshall, Avari Goleman 10.85 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  7 Rogers, Jalen JR Miami Northwestern 10.91 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  8 Williams, Lebron JR Miami Southridge 10.97 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  9 Roberts, Cornell JR Miami Washington 11.07 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  10 Bellinger, Darrell SR Miami Washington 11.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  11 Desrosiers, Denim JR Miami Columbus 11.15 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  12 Alize, David SR North Miami Beach 11.19 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  13 Walker, Anthony SR North Miami 11.20 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  14 Ramsey, Jacob JR Miami Norland 11.24 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  15 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 11.25 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  16 Tanner, Jalen Sophomore Coral Reef 11.26 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  17 Daniels, Maurice JR Dr. Krop 11.30 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  18 Dickens, Taron Sophomore Miami Northwestern 11.32 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  18 Robinson, Javon Sophomore Miami Killian 11.32 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  20 Ferguson, Donold SR Coral Reef 11.33 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  21 McMinn, Robert SR Miami Norland 11.34 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  22 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 11.35 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  23 Seay, Clarke JR Miami Carol City 11.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  24 Scott, Isaiah Freshman Miami Norland 11.37 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  24 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 11.37 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  26 cochran, jae-lijah Sophomore Miami Carol City 11.38 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  27 Brice, Christopher SR Homestead 11.39 Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  27 Fearon, Chester SR Miami Central 11.39 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  29 Fearon, Chester SR Miami Central 11.42 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  29 Johnson, Andrew Sophomore Miami Washington 11.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gammons, Mekhi Sophomore Hialeah-Miami Lakes 21.23 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  2 Brown , Trimaine Sophomore Miami Northwestern 21.36 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Sharpe, Jamari JR Miami Northwestern 21.47 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  4 Brown, Cody SR North Miami 21.88 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  5 Rogers, Jalen JR Miami Northwestern 21.94 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  6 Roberts, Cornell JR Miami Washington 21.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 McQueen, Darren JR Miami Columbus 22.02 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  8 Williams, Lebron JR Miami Southridge 22.25 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  9 Renejuste, Keshawn JR Coral Gables 22.30 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/25/21
  10 Marshall, Avari Goleman 22.33 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  11 Favors, Wayne Sophomore Miami Carol City 22.57 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  12 Foster, Ahmere Sophomore Miami Columbus 22.58 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  13 crabbe, khamauri JR Miami Coral Park 22.62 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  14 Wright, Cornelius JR Miami Columbus 22.65 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  15 Desrosiers, Denim JR Miami Columbus 22.67 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  16 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 22.72 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  17 McMinnis, James SR Miami Norland 22.87 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  17 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 22.87 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  19 Ferguson, Donold SR Coral Reef 22.91 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  20 Daniels, Maurice JR Dr. Krop 22.95 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  21 Augustin, Kristopher JR North Miami 23.02 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  21 Dukes, Samauire SR Miami Norland 23.02 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  23 McMinn, Robert SR Miami Norland 23.03 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  24 cochran, jae-lijah Sophomore Miami Carol City 23.08 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  25 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 23.15 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  26 Kelley, Michael JR Miami Columbus 23.18 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  27 Louis-Jacques, Steve Sophomore Miami Southridge 23.19 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  28 Tanner, Jalen Sophomore Coral Reef 23.20 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  29 Brice, Christopher SR Homestead 23.22 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  30 Green , Damacio SR Miami Northwestern 23.34 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gammons, Mekhi Sophomore Hialeah-Miami Lakes 47.74 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 Brown, Cody SR North Miami 48.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Colzie, Cornelius Sophomore Coral Gables 49.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Bichara, Adrian SR Miami Columbus 49.50 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  5 crabbe, khamauri JR Miami Coral Park 49.98 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  6 Ramsey, Jacob JR Miami Norland 50.25 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  7 Favors, Wayne JR Miami Carol City 50.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  8 Sharpe, Jamari JR Miami Northwestern 50.54 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  9 Toussaint, Jeremiah Sophomore Hialeah-Miami Lakes 50.58 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  10 BELLEFLEUR, DAVID SR Miami Palmetto 50.69 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  11 Kent, John Sophomore Miami Northwestern 51.00 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  12 Walker, Kennedy Varela 51.28 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Green , Damacio SR Miami Northwestern 51.29 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Jeune, Justin JR North Miami 51.31 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  15 McMinn, Robert SR Miami Norland 51.48 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  16 Smikle, Tyler Sophomore Dr. Krop 51.50 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  17 Rodriguez, Jayden Miami Central 51.63 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  18 McMinnis, James SR Miami Norland 51.78 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  19 Wilkerson, British Sophomore Miami Norland 51.95 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  20 Renejuste, Keshawn JR Coral Gables 52.01 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  21 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 52.18 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  22 Huggins, Terrance SR Miami Killian 52.23 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  23 Washington , Nathan Sophomore Miami Northwestern 52.32 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  24 Rogers, Jalen JR Miami Northwestern 52.35 Bob Hayes Classic 03/20/21
  25 Augustin, Kristopher JR North Miami 52.39 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  26 Polanco, Nicholas SR Dr. Krop 52.50 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  27 Mignott, Brandon SR South Dade 52.55 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  28 Scott, Isaiah Freshman Miami Norland 52.60 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  29 Labissiere, Hakeem Sophomore Miami Central 52.66 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  30 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 52.67 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bichara, Adrian SR Miami Columbus 1:54.03 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  2 Toussaint, Jeremiah Sophomore Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:56.92 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Jean-Charles, Daniel Sophomore Miami Northwestern 1:57.65 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  4 Brown, Malcolm SR Miami Columbus 1:57.92 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  5 Ward, Nazir Sophomore Miami Northwestern 1:59.25 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  6 Ivonnet, Christian SR Miami Columbus 2:00.15 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  7 McDonald, Shain SR Miami Southridge 2:00.87 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  8 Jones, Devin Freshman Miami Northwestern 2:02.37 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  9 Gongora, Michael Freshman Braddock 2:03.28 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Moreno, Dennis JR Miami Sunset 2:03.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  11 Nunez, Andrew JR Miami Columbus 2:04.55 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  12 Mata, Marcus Sophomore Miami Columbus 2:05.55 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 Quinones, Dakota SR Coral Reef 2:05.75 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  14 Milline, Ali SR Miami Carol City 2:05.76 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  15 Olivera, Lucas Freshman Coral Reef 2:06.18 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  16 Sarafoglu, Ryan Sophomore Coral Reef 2:06.76 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  17 Hernandez, Leonardo SR Ferguson 2:07.50 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  18 Drummonds, Dennis SR Dr. Krop 2:08.25 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  19 Ziade, Michael JR Miami Sunset 2:08.56 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  20 Pacheco, Kevin Varela 2:08.61 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  21 Sealy, Charles SR Miami Norland 2:08.73 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  22 Clarington, Damian Varela 2:08.95 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  23 Brown, Cody SR North Miami 2:09.11 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  24 Colzie, Cornelius Sophomore Coral Gables 2:10.11 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  25 BESARES, COLIN Miami Palmetto 2:10.35 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  26 DEBRITO, GABRIEL Miami Palmetto 2:11.16 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  27 ALEXANDER, MARCUS Miami Palmetto 2:12.48 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  28 Pierre-Louis, Jerry SR North Miami 2:12.53 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  29 Varela, Bryan Sophomore Coral Reef 2:12.57 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  30 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 2:12.62 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Canarte, Alvaro SR Miami Columbus 4:24.29 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Moreno, Dennis JR Miami Sunset 4:29.70 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  3 Sarafoglu, Ryan Sophomore Coral Reef 4:30.42 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  4 Scarcello, Donato SR Miami Columbus 4:31.54 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  5 Ivonnet, Christian SR Miami Columbus 4:36.12 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  6 Garcia, Gabriel JR Braddock 4:36.21 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  7 Figueroa, Giomar SR Braddock 4:37.38 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  8 Canas, Andres Freshman Braddock 4:38.22 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  9 BELLEFLEUR, DAVID SR Miami Palmetto 4:40.25 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  10 Ivonnet, Nicholas JR Miami Columbus 4:40.52 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  11 Chevalier, Alexandre SR Coral Gables 4:41.33 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  12 Dabby, Marc Sophomore Miami Columbus 4:41.90 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 DEBRITO, GABRIEL Miami Palmetto 4:42.61 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Garcia, Daniel Freshman Miami Columbus 4:43.78 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  15 McDonald, Shain SR Miami Southridge 4:45.15 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  16 Nunez, Andrew JR Miami Columbus 4:46.81 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  17 Ziade, Michael JR Miami Sunset 4:47.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  18 Gongora, Michael Freshman Braddock 4:48.86 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  19 Armas, Giovanni Sophomore Miami Columbus 4:49.46 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  20 Alonso, Kevin Sophomore Miami Columbus 4:50.69 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  21 Quinones, Dakota SR Coral Reef 4:55.17 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  22 Romagosa, Alejandro Freshman Miami Columbus 4:55.83 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  23 Montero, Luis JR Goleman 4:57.47 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  24 Garcia, Daniel A. Freshman Miami Columbus 4:57.49 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  25 Jones, Devin Freshman Miami Northwestern 4:57.69 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  26 Touzard, Sebastien SR Miami Beach 4:58.30 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  27 Momplaisir, Jahron SR Miami Norland 4:58.91 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  28 Santana, Lukas JR Coral Reef 5:00.20 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  29 FARADJI, ETHAN SR Miami Palmetto 5:02.26 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  30 Jean-Charles, Daniel Sophomore Miami Northwestern 5:03.32 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Scarcello, Donato SR Miami Columbus 9:39.83 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Ivonnet, Christian SR Miami Columbus 9:43.28 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Garcia, Gabriel JR Braddock 9:51.09 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  4 BELLEFLEUR, DAVID SR Miami Palmetto 9:55.10 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  5 Ivonnet, Nicholas JR Miami Columbus 9:58.59 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  6 Sarafoglu, Ryan Sophomore Coral Reef 10:02.66 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  7 Canarte, Alvaro SR Miami Columbus 10:03.28 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  8 Figueroa, Giomar SR Braddock 10:07.35 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  9 Chevalier, Alexandre SR Coral Gables 10:09.72 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  10 Moreno, Dennis JR Miami Sunset 10:11.90 Sunset Meet #1: Doral / ... 02/13/21
  11 Garcia, Daniel Freshman Miami Columbus 10:19.14 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  12 Romagosa, Alejandro Freshman Miami Columbus 10:27.19 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 Romagosa, Alex Sophomore Miami Columbus 10:30.46 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Dabby, Marc Sophomore Miami Columbus 10:31.88 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  15 DEBRITO, GABRIEL Miami Palmetto 10:45.08 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  16 Ruiz, Brandon Sophomore Miami Columbus 10:46.35 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  17 Ochoa, Nicholas SR Miami Columbus 10:55.28 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  18 Dominguez, Cesar JR Ferguson 11:00.20 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  19 Santana, Lukas JR Coral Reef 11:05.64 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  20 Cruz, Osvaldo Varela 11:06.77 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  21 Acosta, Servando SR Miami Sunset 11:19.25 Sunset Meet #1: Doral / ... 02/13/21
  22 Grasso, Raul JR Coral Reef 11:21.92 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  23 Dominguez, Carlos JR Ferguson 11:22.65 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  24 Mendoza, Aidan Freshman Braddock 11:25.04 Sunset Meet #1: Doral / ... 02/13/21
  25 Matos, Brandon Sophomore Goleman 11:28.72 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  26 Bergnes, Anthony JR Braddock 11:33.96 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  27 Bartra, Alex Sophomore Miami Columbus 11:34.02 Cardinal Gibbons Preseas... 02/13/21
  28 LESMAN, MATTHEW Miami Palmetto 11:48.57 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  29 Diaz, Adrian Sophomore Miami Coral Park 11:52.83 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  30 Momplaisir, Jahron SR Miami Norland 12:00.75 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Holt, Bryron Sophomore Miami Jackson 14.44 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Mcmullen, Thurman JR Miami Northwestern 15.44 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 McKnight, Matthew Sophomore Miami Norland 15.47 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Clarke, Mister Sophomore Miami Carol City 16.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  5 Washington , Nathan Sophomore Miami Northwestern 16.54 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  6 Mendoza, Jean JR Miami Columbus 16.56 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  7 Richardson, Daylan JR Miami Northwestern 16.60 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  8 Dorsett, Herman SR Miami Northwestern 16.76 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  9 Johnson, Kedrick SR Homestead 16.86 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  10 Jeune, Wahli Goleman 17.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 McGee, Gus SR Miami Columbus 17.16 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  12 Goshay, Terance JR Miami Washington 17.18 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  13 Navaro, Gilbert SR Miami Columbus 17.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Holliman, Jamari Sophomore Miami Norland 17.23 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  15 Duran, Andrew SR Miami Columbus 17.26 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  16 Sherwood, Tayari SR Miami Norland 17.29 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  17 joseph, david JR Miami Carol City 17.31 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  18 Scott, Isaiah Freshman Miami Norland 18.29 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  19 Garcia, Angel JR Braddock 18.64 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  20 Miller, Tyler Sophomore Miami Carol City 18.69 Varsity Last Chance Trac... 04/10/21
  21 Louissaint, Gibson Sophomore Dr. Krop 18.95 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  22 Mortazavi, Jaiden JR Miami Columbus 19.19 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  23 Darring, Al Sophomore Miami Washington 19.25 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/25/21
  24 Pacheco, Christopher JR Miami Coral Park 19.79 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  25 McShan, Mekki Sophomore Goleman 20.90 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McQueen, Darren JR Miami Columbus 38.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Sherwood, Tayari SR Miami Norland 38.92 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Brown, Cody SR North Miami 39.64 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  4 Holt, Bryron Miami Jackson 39.80 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 McKnight, Matthew Sophomore Miami Norland 39.91 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  6 Dorsett, Herman SR Miami Northwestern 40.63 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  7 Mcmullen, Thurman JR Miami Northwestern 41.30 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  8 Scott, Isaiah Freshman Miami Norland 41.82 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  9 COLLADO, ALEXANDER SR Goleman 42.51 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Mendoza, Jean JR Miami Columbus 43.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Brown, Timothy JR Miami Southridge 43.45 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  12 Richardson, Daylan JR Miami Northwestern 43.50 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  13 Goshay, Terance JR Miami Washington 43.81 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  14 Arellano, AL Sophomore Miami Columbus 43.91 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  15 Clarke, Mister Sophomore Miami Carol City 44.14 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  16 joseph, david JR Miami Carol City 44.18 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  17 Jeune, Wahli Goleman 44.64 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  18 Webb, O'Neal Sophomore Dr. Krop 45.01 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  19 Johnson, Kedrick SR Homestead 45.03 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  20 Holder, Damian JR Miami Northwestern 45.24 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  21 Holliman, Jamari Sophomore Miami Norland 45.59 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  22 Hines, Malik SR Miami Norland 46.05 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  23 Mortazavi, Jaiden JR Miami Columbus 46.53 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  24 Miller, Tyler Sophomore Miami Carol City 46.63 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  25 Duran, Andrew SR Miami Columbus 46.73 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  26 Garcia, Angel JR Braddock 46.98 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  27 Brown, Clifton Freshman Miami Edison 47.56 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  28 Wilkerson, British Sophomore Miami Norland 47.68 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  29 Navaro, Gilbert SR Miami Columbus 47.80 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  30 Louissaint, Gibson Sophomore Dr. Krop 47.84 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miami Northwestern 40.99 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 Miami Columbus 42.14 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Miami Southridge 43.15 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  4 Miami Killian 43.29 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  5 Miami Washington 43.46 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  6 Miami Norland 43.48 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Miami Carol City 43.50 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  8 Miami Central 43.53 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  9 Goleman 43.83 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Homestead 43.83 Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  11 North Miami Beach 43.90 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  12 Dr. Krop 44.27 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  13 Braddock 44.43 Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  14 Miami Edison 44.90 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  15 Miami Jackson 46.11 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  16 Hialeah Gardens 46.24 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  17 Varela 47.22 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  18 Southwest Miami 47.32 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  19 North Miami 49.57 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  20 Miami Coral Park 50.24 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  21 Miami Springs 50.67 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miami Northwestern 3:15.61 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 Miami Columbus 3:20.98 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Miami Norland 3:23.37 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  4 Miami Carol City 3:24.95 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  5 North Miami 3:25.20 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  6 Miami Southridge 3:29.67 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  7 Dr. Krop 3:30.37 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  8 Miami Central 3:33.80 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  9 Coral Reef 3:36.66 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  10 Coral Gables 3:38.96 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Miami Palmetto 3:39.18 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  12 Varela 3:40.19 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  13 Miami Jackson 3:45.25 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Goleman 3:46.40 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  15 Southwest Miami 3:50.23 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  16 Braddock 3:53.54 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  17 Miami Edison 3:53.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  18 North Miami Beach 3:54.57 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  19 Miami Beach 3:55.01 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  20 Miami Washington 3:59.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  21 Homestead 3:59.51 Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  22 Hialeah Gardens 4:00.89 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  23 Mourning 4:02.31 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  24 Cutler Bay 4:02.45 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  25 Miami Coral Park 4:11.45 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miami Columbus 7:51.52 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Miami Northwestern 8:01.55 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Braddock 8:18.00 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Miami Palmetto 8:28.09 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  5 Miami Norland 8:29.18 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  6 Dr. Krop 8:35.72 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Miami Carol City 8:44.71 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  8 Ferguson 8:45.53 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  9 Miami Southridge 9:01.81 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  10 Goleman 9:10.26 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  11 Miami Jackson 9:10.33 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  12 Coral Reef 9:14.94 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 Miami Beach 9:29.47 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Miami Coral Park 9:42.90 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  15 Homestead 9:47.24 Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  16 North Miami Beach 9:55.80 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  17 Mourning 10:17.60 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  18 Hialeah Gardens 10:32.10 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  19 Miami Edison 11:30.91 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Huggins, Terrance SR Miami Killian 6' 4.75" 1.95m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  2 Francios, Tyric SR Homestead 6' 2.75" 1.90m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  3 Bess, Garyn Sophomore Miami Columbus 6' 1.5" 1.87m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  4 McKnight, Matthew Sophomore Miami Norland 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Jimenez, Jabes SR Miami Beach 5' 9.75" 1.77m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  5 Pineda, Tristan Freshman Miami Columbus 5' 9.75" 1.77m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  7 Johnson, Kedrick SR Homestead 5' 8.75" 1.75m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  8 Cuvilly, Ryan SR Ferguson 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Dodge, Tristan SR Miami Columbus 5' 7.75" 1.72m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  8 jean, jordan Sophomore Miami Carol City 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  8 Lubin, Geno Goleman 5' 7.75" 1.72m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
  8 Point-Du-Jour, Jonathan Freshman Dr. Krop 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  8 Walker, Lorenzo SR Homestead 5' 7.75" 1.72m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  14 Ramsey, Jacob JR Miami Norland 5' 5.75" 1.67m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  14 Wilkerson, British Sophomore Miami Norland 5' 5.75" 1.67m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  16 Jeune, Wahli Goleman 5' 3.75" 1.62m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
  16 McMinnis, James SR Miami Norland 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  18 Johnson, Devontae SR Miami Jackson 5' 3" 1.60m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  19 cochran, jae-lijah Sophomore Miami Carol City 4' 11.75" 1.52m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  19 washinton, kelvin SR Miami Carol City 4' 11.75" 1.52m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Duran, Andrew SR Miami Columbus 11' 11.75" 3.65m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Gonzalez, Lucas SR Coral Gables 9' 0.25" 2.75m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Urena, Anthony SR Goleman 8' 6" 2.59m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  4 Osman, Marlon Freshman Miami Norland 7' 4.5" 2.25m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bellinger, Darrell SR Miami Washington 23' 8.25" 7.22m FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  2 Burns Jr., Timothy SR Miami Northwestern 22' 5" 6.83m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Frazier, Winsome SR Miami Northwestern 21' 8.25" 6.61m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  4 Brice, Christopher SR Homestead 21' 6.25" 6.56m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Lovett, Makai Miami Senior 21' 4" 6.50m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Jackson, Jordan SR Miami Columbus 20' 7.25" 6.28m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Clarke, Mister Sophomore Miami Carol City 20' 4.25" 6.20m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  8 Francios, Tyric SR Homestead 20' 1.75" 6.14m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  9 Mignott, Brandon SR South Dade 20' 1.5" 6.13m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  10 Vargas, Jonathan SR Braddock 19' 9" 6.02m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  10 Welch, Taquevious JR Homestead 19' 9" 6.02m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  12 Josep, Issac SR North Miami 19' 8.25" 6.00m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Gonzalez, Damian JR Braddock 19' 8" 5.99m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Jeanbaptiste, Johnathan SR North Miami Beach 19' 5.5" 5.93m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  14 Johnson, Edward Sophomore Dr. Krop 19' 5.5" 5.93m Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 02/24/21
  16 McCantos, Elijah JR Miami Edison 19' 5.25" 5.92m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  17 Emile, Armani Freshman Miami Edison 19' 4.25" 5.90m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  18 Perez, Alexander SR Miami Columbus 19' 3.5" 5.88m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  19 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 19' 2.5" 5.85m Varsity Last Chance Trac... 04/10/21
  20 Holliman, Jamari Sophomore Miami Norland 19' 1.25" 5.82m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  20 Schmid, Kenneth SR Miami Sunset 19' 1.25" 5.82m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  22 Finnie, Kaaleed SR Miami Northwestern 19' 0.5" 5.80m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  23 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 19' 0" 5.79m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  23 Mcmullen, Thurman JR Miami Northwestern 19' 0" 5.79m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  25 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 18' 9.25" 5.72m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  26 Peters, Jeremiah SR Miami Washington 18' 8.5" 5.70m FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  27 Dubuisson, Trevon SR North Miami 18' 8" 5.69m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  28 COLLADO, ALEXANDER SR Goleman 18' 7" 5.66m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  29 Dodge, Tristan SR Miami Columbus 18' 5.25" 5.62m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  30 Adam, Roger Sophomore Dr. Krop 18' 4.5" 5.60m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Huggins, Terrance SR Miami Killian 45' 10.5" 13.98m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Bellinger, Darrell SR Miami Washington 44' 2" 13.46m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Johnson, Kedrick SR Homestead 43' 9.25" 13.34m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  4 Peters, Jeremiah SR Miami Washington 41' 11.5" 12.79m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Mignott, Brandon SR South Dade 41' 9.75" 12.74m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  6 Francios, Tyric SR Homestead 40' 9.75" 12.44m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  7 McQueen, Darren JR Miami Columbus 40' 5.5" 12.33m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  8 Vargas, Jonathan SR Braddock 40' 0.75" 12.21m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Holliman, Jamari Sophomore Miami Norland 40' 0" 12.19m Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  10 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 39' 10.5" 12.15m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  11 Holt, Bryron Miami Jackson 39' 5.25" 12.02m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  12 Conway, Shiloh JR Miami Columbus 38' 9.5" 11.82m Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  13 COLLADO, ALEXANDER SR Goleman 38' 4.75" 11.70m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
  14 Lubin, Geno Goleman 38' 4.25" 11.69m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  15 Roberts, Cornell JR Miami Washington 38' 1.5" 11.62m FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  16 Webb, O'Neal Sophomore Dr. Krop 37' 8.75" 11.50m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  17 Seay, Clarke JR Miami Carol City 37' 5" 11.40m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  18 Foster, Ahmere Sophomore Miami Columbus 37' 3" 11.35m Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  19 Sealy, Charles SR Miami Norland 36' 5" 11.10m Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  20 washinton, kelvin SR Miami Carol City 36' 0.75" 10.99m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  21 Frazier, Winsome SR Miami Northwestern 35' 0.25" 10.67m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  22 Schmid, Kenneth SR Miami Sunset 34' 11.75" 10.66m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  23 Smith, Trevin Sophomore Miami Norland 34' 2.25" 10.42m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  24 Dominguez, Nicholas JR Varela 33' 10.75" 10.33m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  25 Mortazavi, Gavin Freshman Miami Columbus 33' 8" 10.26m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  26 Bandy, Jeffrey Freshman Miami Columbus 33' 4.5" 10.17m 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  27 Pascal, Kal-El Freshman Dr. Krop 33' 0.5" 10.07m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  28 Josep, Issac SR North Miami 32' 7" 9.93m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  29 Basner, Owen Freshman Miami Beach 32' 5.5" 9.89m Hialeah Gardens Home Mee... 03/24/21
  30 Riano, Alejandro JR Hialeah Gardens 31' 10.75" 9.72m Hialeah Gardens Home Mee... 04/06/21
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Washington, Tyler JR Miami Killian 50' 6" 15.39m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Ramsey, Jacob JR Miami Norland 49' 0.75" 14.95m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  3 Milfort, Jayden Freshman Mourning 46' 7.5" 14.21m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 rainey, raashaun JR Miami Carol City 45' 2.5" 13.78m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  5 Rodriguez, Ryan SR Miami Columbus 43' 11.75" 13.40m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  6 Marshall, Michael SR Miami Northwestern 43' 10.75" 13.38m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  7 Davis, Jayden JR Miami Norland 41' 9.25" 12.73m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  8 Naylor, Jacob Sophomore Miami Columbus 40' 9.5" 12.43m 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  9 Marion, Kingyatta Sophomore Miami Edison 40' 4.75" 12.31m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  10 Brown, Aham Sophomore Homestead 40' 4.25" 12.30m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  11 Russell, Daylen Freshman Miami Columbus 40' 2.25" 12.25m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Strong, Markwon Sophomore Homestead 39' 8" 12.09m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  13 Weaver , Julius JR Dr. Krop 39' 4.5" 12.00m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Mompremier, Martel SR Miami Washington 39' 3" 11.96m Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/25/21
  15 Laraque, Sebastien SR Miami Columbus 39' 1.25" 11.92m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  16 Bsssinthe, Jason JR Miami Central 38' 10.5" 11.85m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  17 Blanco, Mario Sophomore Braddock 37' 9.5" 11.52m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  18 Rogers, Keith SR Homestead 37' 8.5" 11.49m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  19 Pierre , Christop SR Miami Norland 37' 3" 11.35m Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  20 Miller, Elijah JR Miami Central 37' 1.25" 11.31m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  21 Biton, Joshua SR Dr. Krop 36' 11.75" 11.27m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  22 Bonica, Jeffrey JR Miami Edison 36' 11" 11.25m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  23 Naylor, Jacob Sophomore Miami Columbus 36' 9.75" 11.22m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  24 Sanders, Corey SR Homestead 36' 5.75" 11.12m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  25 Joseph, Steny SR North Miami Beach 36' 0.75" 10.99m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  26 Bennett, Isaiah SR Homestead 35' 6" 10.82m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  27 Celestin, Linz-Zari SR Miami Edison 35' 1.25" 10.70m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  28 Perez, Manuel JR Braddock 34' 7.75" 10.56m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  29 Lyons, Martavius JR Miami Southridge 34' 7.5" 10.55m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  30 Leon, Leonardo Sophomore Miami Coral Park 34' 4" 10.46m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Stouffer, Brysson JR Miami Columbus 139' 9" 42.60m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Davis, Jayden JR Miami Norland 133' 10" 40.80m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Washington, Tyler JR Miami Killian 132' 11" 40.51m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  4 Laraque, Sebastien SR Miami Columbus 132' 6" 40.40m 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  5 Lyons, Martavius JR Miami Southridge 126' 6" 38.56m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  6 Knausal, Samuel SR Ferguson 124' 6" 37.96m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Marion, Kingyatta Sophomore Miami Edison 119' 7" 36.44m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  8 Milfort, Jayden Freshman Mourning 117' 1" 35.69m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  9 Zapata, Ivan Braddock 115' 10" 35.30m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Diaz, Robert SR Miami Columbus 110' 7" 33.72m Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  11 Norris-Hayes, Kesean SR Miami Columbus 110' 7" 33.70m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  12 Knight, Kevin Sophomore Miami Northwestern 110' 0" 33.54m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 Sanders, Corey SR Homestead 109' 6" 33.38m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  14 Brown, Aham Sophomore Homestead 109' 5" 33.36m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  15 Perez, Manuel JR Braddock 109' 4" 33.33m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  16 Bennett, Isaiah SR Homestead 101' 3" 30.86m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  17 Blanco, Mario Sophomore Braddock 98' 5" 30.00m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  18 Sikorski, Piotr Sophomore Miami Beach 96' 4" 29.36m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  19 Rogers, Keith SR Homestead 95' 7" 29.13m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  20 Marshall, Michael SR Miami Northwestern 95' 5" 29.08m 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  21 Strong, Markwon Sophomore Homestead 92' 10" 28.30m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  22 Celestin, Linz-Zari SR Miami Edison 92' 7" 28.21m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  23 Gaynor, Matthew SR Miami Beach 91' 9" 27.97m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  24 Ortega, Maikol Sophomore Coral Reef 90' 3" 27.50m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  25 rainey, raashaun JR Miami Carol City 88' 7" 27.00m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  26 Butler, Jaimauri JR Miami Southridge 86' 11" 26.50m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  27 Mompremier, Martel SR Miami Washington 86' 10" 26.48m FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  28 Perez, Noel SR Ferguson 84' 7" 25.78m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  29 Bonica, Jeffrey JR Miami Edison 79' 10" 24.33m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  30 Valido, Ryan Goleman 77' 6" 23.62m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Alfonso, Gustavo JR Miami Columbus 156' 0" 47.54m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Ros, Carlos SR Miami Columbus 145' 3" 44.27m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Quintana, Andrew SR Miami Columbus 144' 0" 43.90m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Rogers, Keith SR Homestead 143' 7" 43.77m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Sherwood, Tayari SR Miami Norland 139' 7" 42.55m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  6 Prado, Alejandro SR Miami Columbus 135' 6" 41.30m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  7 Sanders, Corey SR Homestead 127' 7" 38.89m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  8 Andrus, Fanelle SR Miami Southridge 124' 6" 37.96m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  9 Falcon, Kristopher SR Miami Columbus 118' 0" 35.96m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  10 Diaz, Robert SR Miami Columbus 112' 8" 34.34m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  11 Celestin, Linz-Zari SR Miami Edison 100' 9" 30.72m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  12 Cureza, Louis Sophomore Goleman 96' 8" 29.46m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Ruiz, Christopher JR Miami Beach 92' 0" 28.04m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Dumorney, Fabian SR Miami Norland 91' 2" 27.79m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  15 Edwards, Malchi Sophomore Miami Norland 90' 11" 27.72m Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  16 CRUZ, DANIEL Sophomore Goleman 88' 4" 26.92m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  17 Strong, Markwon Sophomore Homestead 86' 2" 26.26m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  18 Scott, Isaiah Freshman Miami Norland 84' 9" 25.84m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  19 Bennett, Isaiah SR Homestead 83' 9" 25.52m Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  20 Lyons, Martavius JR Miami Southridge 80' 8" 24.58m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  21 Brown, Aham Sophomore Homestead 80' 4" 24.48m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  22 Marion, Kingyatta Sophomore Miami Edison 78' 10" 24.03m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  23 Pierre , Christop SR Miami Norland 75' 0" 22.86m Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  24 Smith, Charles Sophomore Miami Beach 74' 6" 22.70m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  25 PEREZ, DARIEN Miami Palmetto 72' 0" 21.96m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  26 FARADJI, ETHAN SR Miami Palmetto 70' 8" 21.55m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  27 Teixeira, Christopher Sophomore Miami Beach 70' 4" 21.44m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  28 Odi, Daniel Sophomore Dr. Krop 68' 8" 20.94m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  29 Clarke, Mister Sophomore Miami Carol City 67' 6" 20.58m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  30 Urena, Anthony SR Goleman 67' 5" 20.54m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jones, Alyssa JR Miami Southridge 11.67 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Butler, Aaliyah JR Miami Northwestern 11.71 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  3 James, Cynteria Sophomore Miami Southridge 11.72 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Braggs, Somiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 11.90 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  5 Washington, Lamaria (Turbo) SR North Miami 11.96 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  6 Bushay, Jayda JR Miami Northwestern 11.97 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  7 Scott, Pebbles SR Miami Norland 12.09 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  8 Kinloch, Amanda SR North Miami 12.14 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  9 Maycock, Maya Freshman North Miami 12.26 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  10 Rasul, Meara Freshman Coral Reef 12.36 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Farinas, Victoria SR Ferguson 12.37 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Zephirin, Erin Freshman Miami Southridge 12.42 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  13 Wilson, Zaniya JR North Miami 12.52 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  14 Boyd, T'erica JR North Miami 12.61 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  15 Stermer, Carly Sophomore Miami Norland 12.69 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  16 Snipes, Carrie SR North Miami 12.74 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  17 Harper, Brianna Freshman Miami Southridge 12.77 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  18 Mitchell, Treciyah SR Miami Northwestern 12.87 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  19 West, Anylah SR Coral Reef 12.92 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  20 Howard, Samara Sophomore Miami Edison 12.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  21 Hay, Brianna Sophomore Miami Northwestern 13.03 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  21 Perry, Nadira SR Miami Senior 13.03 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  21 Tresvant, Shalis JR Miami Northwestern 13.03 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  24 Julmisite, Ariana Freshman Miami Norland 13.11 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  25 Sandifer, Ahlia SR Homestead 13.13 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  26 Ford, Dominique SR Coral Reef 13.15 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  26 Jeanbaptiste, Alina Sophomore Miami Northwestern 13.15 Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  28 Thompkins, Lauren JR Miami Southridge 13.16 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  29 WILSON, BRIANNA Miami Palmetto 13.25 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  30 Gunning, Antonesha Freshman Miami Central 13.34 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Butler, Aaliyah JR Miami Northwestern 23.68 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  2 James, Cynteria Sophomore Miami Southridge 23.72 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Jones, Alyssa JR Miami Southridge 23.92 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  4 Scott, Pebbles SR Miami Norland 24.00 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  5 Bushay, Jayda JR Miami Northwestern 24.28 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  6 Braggs, Somiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 24.30 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  7 Washington, Lamaria (Turbo) SR North Miami 24.59 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  8 Maycock, Maya Freshman North Miami 24.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Kinloch, Amanda SR North Miami 25.03 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  10 Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman Miami Northwestern 25.25 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  11 Rasul, Meara Freshman Coral Reef 25.35 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Farinas, Victoria SR Ferguson 25.49 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Snipes, Carrie SR North Miami 25.78 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Stermer, Carly Sophomore Miami Norland 25.80 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  15 Wilson, Zaniya JR North Miami 25.89 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  16 Zephirin, Erin Freshman Miami Southridge 26.07 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  17 Mitchell, Treciyah SR Miami Northwestern 26.23 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  18 Harper, Brianna Freshman Miami Southridge 26.33 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  19 Burgess, Jaellene Sophomore Coral Reef 26.58 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  20 Sandifer, Ahlia SR Homestead 26.62 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  21 Julmisite, Ariana Freshman Miami Norland 26.65 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  22 West, Anylah SR Coral Reef 26.66 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  23 Louis , Laurie Sophomore North Miami Beach 26.68 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  24 Wood, Jessica JR Coral Reef 26.77 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  25 Gibson, Terreka SR North Miami 26.78 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  26 Joseph, Makyra JR Miami Edison 26.82 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  27 WILSON, BRIANNA Miami Palmetto 26.85 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  28 Cadet, Alaina Sophomore North Miami 27.05 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  29 GARDNER, MAKAYLA Miami Palmetto 27.25 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  30 Smith, Keschay JR Miami Northwestern 27.26 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Butler, Aaliyah JR Miami Northwestern 53.05 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  2 Scott, Pebbles SR Miami Norland 53.86 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  3 Jones, Alyssa JR Miami Southridge 55.75 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  4 Petit-pointe, Michelle SR Miami Northwestern 57.13 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  5 James, Cynteria Sophomore Miami Southridge 57.60 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  6 Hunter, Lenai SR Miami Northwestern 57.74 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  7 Smith, Keschay JR Miami Northwestern 57.87 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  8 Moss, Breanna SR Miami Northwestern 57.88 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  9 Burgess, Jaellene Sophomore Coral Reef 58.87 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  10 Kinloch, Amanda SR North Miami 59.02 TimeSpann presents Boyd ... 04/01/21
  11 Julmisite, Ariana Freshman Miami Norland 59.05 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  12 Zephirin, Erin Freshman Miami Southridge 59.37 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  13 Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman Miami Northwestern 59.62 Martin County Sarge Memo... 03/05/21
  14 Boyd, T'erica JR North Miami 59.65 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  15 Fance, De'nayizsa Sophomore Miami Southridge 59.74 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  16 Gibson, Terreka SR North Miami 59.77 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  17 Snipes, Carrie SR North Miami 59.95 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  18 McCare, Kenzaria Sophomore Miami Norland 1:00.00 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  19 Washington, Lamaria (Turbo) SR North Miami 1:00.11 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  20 Bushay, Jayda JR Miami Northwestern 1:00.76 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  21 GARDNER, MAKAYLA Miami Palmetto 1:01.25 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  22 Sandifer, Ahlia SR Homestead 1:02.59 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  23 Thompkins, Lauren JR Miami Southridge 1:03.18 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  24 Pestaina, Kandance SR South Dade 1:03.19 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  25 Green, Damaria Sophomore Miami Norland 1:03.47 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  26 ALEXANDER, MAKIYA Miami Palmetto 1:03.48 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  27 Williams, Tiara Sophomore Miami Southridge 1:03.55 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  28 Rodriguez, Nicole Goleman 1:04.06 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  29 Rasul, Meara Freshman Coral Reef 1:04.44 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  30 Grady, Lilianna Sophomore Mourning 1:04.85 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rodriguez, Krystal SR Coral Reef 2:09.91 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Burgess, Jaellene Sophomore Coral Reef 2:16.04 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Hunter, Lenai SR Miami Northwestern 2:16.69 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Gomez, Sabrina JR Miami Sunset 2:18.87 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  5 Sosa, Penelope JR Miami Coral Park 2:20.24 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  6 Bencosme, Paola SR Braddock 2:22.18 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  7 Kinloch, Amanda SR North Miami 2:26.78 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  8 Williams, Jasmin JR Miami Southridge 2:27.07 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  9 Brown, Sammya JR Miami Norland 2:28.39 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  10 Janac, Jurni Freshman Miami Northwestern 2:29.43 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  11 Alvarez-Drago, Julia JR Coral Reef 2:31.06 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  12 Fance, De'nayizsa Sophomore Miami Southridge 2:32.80 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  13 Smith, Keschay JR Miami Northwestern 2:32.88 North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  14 Hunt, Ji'Mesha SR Miami Southridge 2:32.96 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  15 Cardona, Annabella Freshman Braddock 2:33.03 Sunset Meet #1: Doral / ... 02/13/21
  16 Robinson, Jamariya Freshman Miami Northwestern 2:33.37 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  17 Lewis, Kayla Freshman Goleman 2:35.02 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  18 Lee, Antanyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 2:35.95 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  19 GIVENS, CAMRYN Miami Palmetto 2:36.08 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  20 Hylton, Amirie Sophomore Miami Norland 2:36.38 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  21 Moore, Cayla JR Miami Southridge 2:37.85 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  22 Lewis, Rickaiya Sophomore Miami Northwestern 2:38.88 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  23 Quinteros, Catalina Freshman Coral Gables 2:39.78 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  24 Bethel, Daviana JR Miami Northwestern 2:40.28 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  25 Tresvant, Shalyah Freshman Miami Northwestern 2:42.51 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  26 GARDNER, MAKAYLA Miami Palmetto 2:42.69 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  27 Marty, Isabella Varela 2:43.95 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  28 Thomas, Anisah JR North Miami 2:44.08 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  29 Summers, Alyssa JR Coral Reef 2:44.88 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  30 Adjouadi, Lina JR Braddock 2:44.89 Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rodriguez, Krystal SR Coral Reef 4:58.40 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Sosa, Penelope JR Miami Coral Park 5:10.03 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Cardona, Annabella Freshman Braddock 5:17.75 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  4 Gomez, Sabrina JR Miami Sunset 5:25.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  5 Bencosme, Paola SR Braddock 5:29.18 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  6 Gibbs, Kalyn JR Coral Reef 5:31.46 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  7 Lewis, Kayla Freshman Goleman 5:34.95 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Moore, Cayla JR Miami Southridge 5:38.87 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  9 Alvarez-Drago, Julia JR Coral Reef 5:41.45 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  10 Quinteros, Catalina Freshman Coral Gables 5:51.25 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  11 Bell, Asia SR Miami Northwestern 5:53.76 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  12 Lazar, Sarah SR Coral Reef 5:59.63 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  13 GIVENS, CAMRYN Miami Palmetto 6:00.24 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  14 Gonzalez, Marlie Sophomore Braddock 6:02.09 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  15 Williams, Katelyn JR Coral Reef 6:03.13 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  16 Lee, Antanyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 6:05.21 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  17 donis, melanie Goleman 6:06.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  18 Janac, Jurni Freshman Miami Northwestern 6:07.25 Bob Hayes Classic 03/20/21
  19 Hunt, Ji'Mesha SR Miami Southridge 6:09.26 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  20 Brown, Sammya JR Miami Norland 6:12.00 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  21 Hylton, Amirie Sophomore Miami Norland 6:13.86 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  22 Usabel, Claudia Sophomore Coral Reef 6:14.51 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  23 Castaneda, Aneth SR Miami Springs 6:18.99 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  24 Pinnavaia, Samantha Freshman Ferguson 6:22.16 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  25 Mathiot, Prune Freshman Coral Gables 6:22.40 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/08/21
  26 Triana, Stephanie Sophomore Miami Sunset 6:33.52 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  27 Lara, Sofia JR Ferguson 6:34.29 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  28 Mas, Isabella Sophomore Miami Sunset 6:37.39 Sunset Meet #1: Doral / ... 02/13/21
  29 Torras, Ariadna Sophomore Coral Gables 6:37.63 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  30 ROATTA, ANAIS SR Miami Palmetto 6:37.66 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sosa, Penelope JR Miami Coral Park 10:41.30 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Cardona, Annabella Freshman Braddock 10:51.83 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Alvarez-Drago, Julia JR Coral Reef 12:25.10 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  4 Bell, Asia SR Miami Northwestern 12:52.82 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  5 Lazar, Sarah SR Coral Reef 13:07.00 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  6 Quinteros, Catalina Freshman Coral Gables 13:19.06 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/08/21
  7 GIVENS, CAMRYN Miami Palmetto 13:38.90 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  8 Lewis, Kayla Freshman Goleman 13:48.81 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  9 Williams, Katelyn JR Coral Reef 13:57.76 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  10 Usabel, Claudia Sophomore Coral Reef 13:58.78 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  11 donis, melanie Goleman 14:01.86 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 ROATTA, ANAIS SR Miami Palmetto 14:21.15 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 Torras, Ariadna Sophomore Coral Gables 14:29.72 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/17/21
  14 Brown, Sammya JR Miami Norland 15:07.12 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  15 Mas, Isabella Sophomore Miami Sunset 15:43.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  16 Mendoza, Natalie JR Goleman 16:42.46 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  17 Nelson, Di-Raphaella Sophomore Miami Norland 16:48.63 Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  18 Barry, Keyanna JR Miami Norland 17:36.26 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kinloch, Amanda SR North Miami 13.60 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Boyd, T'erica JR North Miami 14.30 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman Miami Northwestern 14.37 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Moss, Breanna SR Miami Northwestern 14.46 Martin County Sarge Memo... 03/05/21
  5 Milford, Jaylah SR Miami Northwestern 14.66 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  6 Morgan, Spirit SR Miami Southridge 14.96 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  7 Johnson, Kouraje SR North Miami 14.97 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  8 Baker, Paris JR Miami Northwestern 15.03 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  9 Sands, Kendalle Sophomore Miami Southridge 15.51 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  10 Taylor, Wilnaya Miami Jackson 15.58 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  11 Gamble, Shanaii Freshman Homestead 15.69 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  12 Dumas, Troy'Kyra Sophomore Miami Norland 15.89 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  13 Morales, Sariyah Freshman Miami Northwestern 15.91 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
  14 Johnson, Sarah SR South Dade 16.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  15 DAVIS, JAZMIN Goleman 17.58 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  16 Reyes-Clark, Mikaila SR Miami Norland 17.88 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  17 Scott, Janiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 17.90 Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  18 Brown, Aaliyah SR Dr. Krop 17.94 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  19 Adams, Ty'Yanah Freshman Dr. Krop 18.33 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  20 Edwards, Adaija Freshman South Dade 18.47 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  21 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 18.60 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  22 Pedro, Makhya JR Miami Central 19.05 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  23 Johnson, K'leigh SR Homestead 19.11 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  24 Cadet, Carol SR Miami Edison 19.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  25 Higgs, Na'Theija Freshman Miami Washington 19.58 Ransom Everglades Home M... 03/25/21
  26 Cesar, Vianca Sophomore Miami Norland 19.60 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  27 Swift, Jailah Freshman Miami Norland 19.66 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  28 Sudlar, Faith SR Homestead 19.97 Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
  29 HARRIS, ALYZA Goleman 20.03 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  30 McBurney, Jahkaya Sophomore Miami Northwestern 20.25 Broward Elite Athletic C... 06/11/21
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kinloch, Amanda SR North Miami 41.14 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  2 Moss, Breanna SR Miami Northwestern 43.33 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  3 Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman Miami Northwestern 43.55 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Boyd, T'erica JR North Miami 43.80 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  5 Baker, Paris JR Miami Northwestern 44.31 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  6 Morgan, Spirit SR Miami Southridge 44.57 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  7 Milford, Jaylah SR Miami Northwestern 45.18 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  8 Dumas, Troy'Kyra Sophomore Miami Norland 45.76 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  9 Sands, Kendalle Sophomore Miami Southridge 45.98 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  10 Tresvant, Shalis JR Miami Northwestern 47.48 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  11 Scott, Janiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 48.83 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  12 Johnson, Sarah SR South Dade 48.84 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  13 Gamble, Shanaii Freshman Homestead 48.96 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  14 Taylor, Wilnaya Miami Jackson 49.07 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  15 Cesar, Vianca Sophomore Miami Norland 49.52 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  16 Johnson, Kouraje SR North Miami 49.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  17 Thompkins, Lauren JR Miami Southridge 50.27 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  18 Reyes-Clark, Mikaila SR Miami Norland 51.14 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  19 Johnson, K'leigh SR Homestead 51.28 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  20 Hyppolite, Melody Sophomore Miami Norland 51.45 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  21 Martin, Jania JR Miami Washington 51.85 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  22 Swift, Jailah Freshman Miami Norland 52.28 Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  23 Sudlar, Faith SR Homestead 52.51 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  24 Edwards, Adaija Freshman South Dade 55.10 Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  25 Adams, Ty'Yanah Freshman Dr. Krop 55.16 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 02/24/21
  26 HARRIS, ALYZA Goleman 55.38 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  27 Cadet, Carol SR Miami Edison 56.61 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  28 Brown, Aaliyah SR Dr. Krop 57.43 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 02/24/21
  29 Higgs, Na'Theija Freshman Miami Washington 57.79 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  30 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 58.30 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 North Miami 46.38 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  2 Miami Southridge 46.49 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  3 Miami Northwestern 48.64 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  4 Miami Norland 50.00 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  5 Goleman 52.03 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  6 Dr. Krop 52.16 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  7 Miami Carol City 52.95 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  8 Miami Edison 53.35 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  9 North Miami Beach 54.52 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  10 Miami Washington 55.19 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/13/21
  11 Miami Central 55.77 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  12 South Dade 55.99 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  13 Southwest Miami 56.81 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  14 Hialeah Gardens 1:03.49 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miami Northwestern 3:43.84 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  2 Miami Southridge 3:50.08 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  3 North Miami 3:51.15 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  4 Miami Norland 3:56.66 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  5 Miami Carol City 4:12.54 North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  6 Coral Reef 4:16.91 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 South Dade 4:20.86 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Goleman 4:25.53 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Homestead 4:35.66 Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  10 Coral Gables 4:45.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  11 Miami Beach 4:45.69 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Southwest Miami 5:05.09 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  13 Miami Edison 5:26.00 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miami Northwestern 9:33.43 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  2 Coral Reef 9:51.60 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  3 Miami Southridge 10:15.27 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Miami Norland 10:42.12 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  5 Coral Gables 10:48.71 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  6 Ferguson 11:08.10 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  7 Goleman 11:30.09 GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  8 Miami Coral Park 11:48.83 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  9 Miami Beach 12:15.04 FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  10 Miami Palmetto 12:22.20 Bronco Nation Tri Meet 04/06/21
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jones, Alyssa JR Miami Southridge 5' 11.5" 1.82m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  2 Dormus, Jolie Freshman Miami Beach 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  3 Morgan, Spirit SR Miami Southridge 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  4 Gamble, Shanaii Freshman Homestead 5' 3" 1.60m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  5 Thompkins, Lauren JR Miami Southridge 4' 11.75" 1.52m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  6 Alfred, Sofya SR North Miami 4' 9.75" 1.47m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  6 DAVIS, JAZMIN Goleman 4' 9.75" 1.47m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  6 Johnson, Sarah SR South Dade 4' 9.75" 1.47m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  9 Daniel, Janist JR Miami Northwestern 4' 9" 1.45m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  9 Mitchell, Treciyah SR Miami Northwestern 4' 9" 1.45m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  11 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 4' 6" 1.37m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  11 Julmisite, Ariana Freshman Miami Norland 4' 6" 1.37m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  11 Shelton, Faith SR North Miami 4' 6" 1.37m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  11 Sims, Caliyah SR Miami Carol City 4' 6" 1.37m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/01/21
  15 Taylor, Wilnaya Miami Jackson 4' 5" 1.35m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  16 Desire, Aaryn Freshman Goleman 4' 2" 1.27m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  16 Desire, Aryannah Freshman Goleman 4' 2" 1.27m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
  18 okoro, jennifer Goleman 4' 0" 1.22m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 AGUIAR, ARELYS SR Goleman 7' 6.5" 2.30m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  2 Johnson, K'leigh SR Homestead 7' 2.5" 2.20m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  3 Lewis, Kayla Freshman Goleman 7' 0.5" 2.15m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jones, Alyssa JR Miami Southridge 21' 4" 6.50m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  2 Gamble, Shanaii Freshman Homestead 18' 3" 5.56m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  3 Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman Miami Northwestern 17' 9.75" 5.43m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  4 Snipes, Carrie SR North Miami 17' 8.75" 5.40m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  5 Butler, Aaliyah JR Miami Northwestern 17' 8.25" 5.39m North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  6 Shelton, Faith SR North Miami 17' 7" 5.36m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  7 Wilson, Zaniya JR North Miami 17' 4" 5.28m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  8 Wood, Jessica JR Coral Reef 17' 1.5" 5.22m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  9 Brown, Aaliyah SR Dr. Krop 17' 0.75" 5.20m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  10 Daniel, Janist JR Miami Northwestern 16' 5.75" 5.02m Martin County Sarge Memo... 03/05/21
  11 Bushay, Jayda JR Miami Northwestern 16' 5.25" 5.01m North Port Invite 2021 03/12/21
  12 Hyppolite, Melody Sophomore Miami Norland 16' 4.25" 4.98m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  13 Johnson, Kouraje SR North Miami 16' 3" 4.95m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  14 Council, Jermiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 16' 2.25" 4.93m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  15 Harper, Brianna Freshman Miami Southridge 16' 0.25" 4.88m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  16 Tresvant, Shalis JR Miami Northwestern 15' 11" 4.85m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  17 Finnie, Leila Freshman Miami Northwestern 15' 8.75" 4.79m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  18 Taylor, Wilnaya Miami Jackson 15' 7.75" 4.77m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  19 Dumas, Troy'Kyra Sophomore Miami Norland 15' 5.5" 4.71m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  20 Scott, Janiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 15' 5" 4.70m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  21 Desire, Aryannah Freshman Goleman 15' 4.75" 4.69m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  22 Sandifer, Ahlia SR Homestead 15' 4.25" 4.68m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  23 Simoni, Liya Sophomore Miami Beach 15' 4" 4.67m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  24 Morris, Briana SR Miami Norland 15' 2.75" 4.64m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  25 Alexandre, Natyia Sophomore Miami Northwestern 15' 2" 4.62m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  26 Alfred, Sofya SR North Miami 14' 11.5" 4.56m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  26 Fleming, Dre'Nyla Sophomore Miami Washington 14' 11.5" 4.56m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  28 Pestaina, Kandance SR South Dade 14' 11.25" 4.55m Warriors Preseason Meet 02/13/21
  29 Louis , Laurie Sophomore North Miami Beach 14' 10.75" 4.54m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  30 Martin, Jania JR Miami Washington 14' 7.75" 4.46m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman Miami Northwestern 38' 9" 11.81m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  2 Johnson, Kouraje SR North Miami 38' 2.75" 11.65m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Moss, Breanna SR Miami Northwestern 37' 6.5" 11.44m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  4 Wood, Jessica JR Coral Reef 36' 3" 11.05m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  5 Lee, Tamary Sophomore Miami Northwestern 36' 2" 11.02m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  6 Wilson, Zaniya JR North Miami 35' 9.25" 10.90m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  7 Snipes, Carrie SR North Miami 35' 2.5" 10.73m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  8 Shelton, Faith SR North Miami 35' 1.75" 10.71m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  9 Brown, Aaliyah SR Dr. Krop 34' 9" 10.59m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  10 Thompkins, Lauren JR Miami Southridge 34' 1.5" 10.40m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  11 DAVIS, JAZMIN Goleman 34' 0" 10.36m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  12 Morris, Briana SR Miami Norland 33' 7.5" 10.25m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  13 Scott, Janiyah Sophomore Miami Southridge 33' 4.75" 10.18m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  14 Desire, Aryannah Freshman Goleman 32' 5" 9.88m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  15 Johnson, K'leigh SR Homestead 30' 7" 9.32m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  16 Janac, Jurni Freshman Miami Northwestern 30' 3" 9.22m Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  17 Davis, Bradkia SR South Dade 27' 7.5" 8.42m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  18 Serrania, Kayla Freshman Goleman 26' 3.5" 8.01m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Benjamin, Yesenia JR Miami Southridge 41' 3" 12.57m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  2 Koonce, Tamaiah JR North Miami 39' 5.75" 12.03m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  3 Thomas, Aniyah JR North Miami 36' 10.5" 11.24m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  4 Rolle, Kirsten SR Miami Southridge 36' 7.5" 11.16m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/07/21
  5 Rothmiller, Me'Kayla JR Miami Northwestern 36' 5.5" 11.11m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  6 Colson, Makenzie Sophomore Miami Northwestern 34' 8.5" 10.58m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  7 Hill, Jada JR Miami Northwestern 33' 2" 10.11m Martin County Sarge Memo... 03/05/21
  8 Hester, Shanell JR Miami Northwestern 32' 6.25" 9.91m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  9 Burchell, Jaiya Sophomore Miami Northwestern 32' 3.75" 9.85m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  10 Barbon, Inaru SR Miami Edison 32' 1" 9.78m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  11 Betancourt, Maria Miami Senior 31' 10.75" 9.72m Hialeah Gardens Home Mee... 04/06/21
  11 McCray, Chloe Sophomore South Dade 31' 10.75" 9.72m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  13 Perry, Nadira SR Miami Senior 30' 7.5" 9.33m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  14 Williams, Kelly SR Miami Southridge 30' 6.5" 9.31m Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  15 St. Fort, Joniya Freshman Miami Northwestern 29' 1.75" 8.88m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  15 Stermer, Carly Sophomore Miami Norland 29' 1.75" 8.88m Spartan Invitational - S... 02/26/21
  17 Simmons, Kahlan SR Miami Southridge 29' 0" 8.84m Warriors Preseason Meet 02/13/21
  17 Wilks, Derricka JR Miami Norland 29' 0" 8.84m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  19 Dean, Inenazia Freshman Homestead 28' 10.5" 8.80m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  20 Micelus, Jessica Sophomore Miami Carol City 28' 0.75" 8.55m 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers... 03/27/21
  21 Alexis, Woodmarline SR North Miami Beach 27' 6.75" 8.40m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/23/21
  22 Cooper, Destini Freshman South Dade 27' 2" 8.28m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  23 Johnson, Lenya Freshman South Dade 27' 0" 8.23m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  24 DAVIS, TAMRA SR Goleman 26' 5.75" 8.07m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
  25 Charmiana, Delphonse Sophomore North Miami Beach 26' 3.75" 8.02m North Miami Invite Meet ... 03/02/21
  25 ROSE, AYALAH Goleman 26' 3.75" 8.02m Coral Shores Meet #1 03/09/21
  27 Johnson, Indya JR Homestead 26' 0.25" 7.93m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  28 William, Lashon Sophomore Homestead 25' 8.25" 7.83m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  29 Washington, Erica Sophomore Miami Southridge 25' 6" 7.77m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  30 Williams, Amari Freshman Miami Southridge 25' 3.25" 7.70m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Koonce, Tamaiah JR North Miami 134' 7" 41.02m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Thomas, Aniyah JR North Miami 126' 5" 38.53m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  3 Rothmiller, Me'Kayla JR Miami Northwestern 123' 5" 37.63m Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  4 Hester, Shanell JR Miami Northwestern 117' 1" 35.70m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  5 Benjamin, Yesenia JR Miami Southridge 113' 11" 34.72m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  6 McCray, Chloe Sophomore South Dade 110' 3" 33.60m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  7 Burchell, Jaiya Sophomore Miami Northwestern 105' 5" 32.14m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  8 Perry, Nadira SR Miami Senior 103' 0" 31.40m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  9 Johnson, Lenya Freshman South Dade 98' 3" 29.94m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  10 Hill, Jada JR Miami Northwestern 97' 6" 29.71m Martin County Sarge Memo... 03/05/21
  11 Colson, Makenzie Sophomore Miami Northwestern 96' 5" 29.38m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  12 Simmons, Kahlan SR Miami Southridge 94' 2" 28.70m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  13 Wilks, Derricka JR Miami Norland 92' 4" 28.15m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  14 Williams, Kelly SR Miami Southridge 85' 5" 26.03m Big Blue Invitational 03/06/21
  15 Rolle, Kirsten SR Miami Southridge 81' 0" 24.70m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  16 Johnson, Indya JR Homestead 80' 6" 24.53m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  17 Williams, Amari Freshman Miami Southridge 80' 5" 24.51m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  18 Cooper, Destini Freshman South Dade 77' 3" 23.54m Sunset Meet #2: Columbus... 03/16/21
  19 Romeo, Brianna Sophomore Dr. Krop 77' 2" 23.52m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  20 Betancourt, Maria Miami Senior 75' 9" 23.10m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  21 DAVIS, TAMRA SR Goleman 72' 9" 22.18m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  22 Barbon, Inaru SR Miami Edison 70' 11" 21.63m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  22 William, Lashon Sophomore Homestead 70' 11" 21.63m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  24 Dean, Inenazia Freshman Homestead 69' 8" 21.23m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  25 St. Fort, Joniya Freshman Miami Northwestern 64' 9" 19.75m Gibbons Last Chance 04/03/21
  26 AGUIAR, ARELYS SR Goleman 63' 5" 19.32m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  27 Washington, Erica Sophomore Miami Southridge 61' 0" 18.60m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  28 Forbes, Marisa Sophomore Miami Norland 60' 0" 18.28m FHSAA 3A District 15 04/16/21
  29 Castaneda, Emily Sophomore Braddock 59' 9" 18.22m Sunset Meet #3: Braddock... 03/24/21
  30 Joseph, D'Aniya Freshman Goleman 55' 2" 16.82m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rodriguez, Nicole Goleman 112' 9" 34.38m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  2 Daniel, Janist JR Miami Northwestern 108' 10" 33.18m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  3 McCray, Chloe Sophomore South Dade 91' 8" 27.95m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  4 Burchell, Jaiya Sophomore Miami Northwestern 91' 0" 27.73m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  5 Edwards, Damyia SR Miami Northwestern 90' 9" 27.66m Hall of Fame Relay Meet 02/27/21
  6 Rodriguez, Jennine SR South Dade 90' 3" 27.52m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  7 Rolle, Kirsten SR Miami Southridge 89' 2" 27.18m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  8 Rothmiller, Me'Kayla JR Miami Northwestern 77' 3" 23.55m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  9 Williams, Kelly SR Miami Southridge 77' 3" 23.54m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  10 William, Lashon Sophomore Homestead 71' 8" 21.84m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  11 ROSE, AYALAH Goleman 71' 3" 21.72m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  12 Dean, Inenazia Freshman Homestead 66' 7" 20.30m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  13 Washington, Erica Sophomore Miami Southridge 66' 2" 20.16m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/27/21
  14 Johnson, Lenya Freshman South Dade 65' 10" 20.06m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  15 DAVIS, TAMRA SR Goleman 58' 11" 17.95m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21
  16 Johnson, Indya JR Homestead 55' 10" 17.02m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  17 Jones, Janeya Freshman Miami Northwestern 55' 8" 16.98m Louie Bing Memorial Clas... 02/19/21
  18 GIVENS, CAMRYN Miami Palmetto 55' 7" 16.95m FHSAA 4A District 16 04/15/21
  19 Lucas, Sade SR Miami Southridge 54' 5" 16.60m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/21/21
  20 Barbon, Inaru SR Miami Edison 53' 2" 16.20m FHSAA 2A District 15 04/20/21
  21 Thomas, Anisah JR North Miami 51' 7" 15.72m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  22 Wilks, Derricka JR Miami Norland 48' 8" 14.84m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/01/21
  23 Forbes, Marisa Sophomore Miami Norland 48' 8" 14.83m Spring Break Invite at I... 03/20/21
  24 Francois, Victoria Sophomore Dr. Krop 45' 10" 13.98m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  25 Sunders, Amelia Freshman Dr. Krop 43' 9" 13.35m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/14/21
  26 Joseph, D'Aniya Freshman Goleman 42' 11" 13.08m GMAC Championship 04/08/21
  27 Cooper, Destini Freshman South Dade 35' 7" 10.84m Westminster Christian Ho... 03/20/21
  28 ELIA, SOFIA JR Miami Palmetto 34' 9" 10.60m FHSAA 4A Region 4 04/30/21