Miami Northwestern Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-16
FHSAA 3A
Dade County (M-DCPS)
FHSAA 3A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexandre, Natyia
Baker, Kylie
Baker, Paris
Bell, Asia SR
Bethel, Daviana
Burchell, Jaiya
Burse, Shanahgia
Bushay, Jayda
Butler, Aaliyah
Butler, Diarah
Capers, Sunniah
Charles, Tatiana
Colson, Makenzie
Daley, Jasmine
Daniel, Janist
Dorleans, Neika
Edwards, Damyia
Finnie, Leila
Hay, Bri
Hester, Shanell
Hill, Jada
Hunter, Lenai SR
Ingraham, Eloise
Janac, Jurni
Jeanbaptiste, Alina
Jeanmary, Thael
Jones, Janeya
Lee, Tamary
Lewis, Rickaiya
Louis, Ednia
McBurney, Jahkaya
McWhorter, Tamia
Milford, Jaylah SR
Miller, Darnedra
Mitchell, Treciyah
Morales, Sariyah
Moss, Breanna
Murat, Richka
Petit-pointe, Michelle
Robinson, Jamariya
Rothmiller, Me'Kayla
Smith, Ida
Smith, Keschay
St. Fort, Joniya
Thompson, Xhamani
Tresvant, Shakynah
Tresvant, Shalis
Tresvant, Shalyah
Williams, Miracle SR
Latest Results
Meet
Martin County Sarge Memorial Meet **Closed to new Teams**
Hall of Fame Relay Meet
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
John Battle III All Star Invitational
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
2020 Walter Dix Invitational
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/10-03/12/21 GMAC Championship
03-20-21 Bob Hayes Classic
03-27-21 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational
04-03-21 Gibbons Last Chance
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Butler, Aaliyah JR 12.22
200m Outdoor Butler, Aaliyah JR 23.69
400m Outdoor Hunter, Lenai SR 57.74
800m Outdoor Hunter, Lenai SR 2:25.26
1,600m Outdoor Bell, Asia SR 6:03.55
3,200m Outdoor Bell, Asia SR 12:52.82
100m H Outdoor Moss, Breanna SR 14.46
300m H Outdoor Moss, Breanna SR 44.60
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.14
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:46.74
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:54.69
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:15.99
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:45.15
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:23.44
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   14:27.09
Long Jump Outdoor Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman 5.43m
Triple Jump Outdoor Tresvant, Shakynah Freshman 11.61m
Shot Put Outdoor Rothmiller, Me'Kayla JR 10.53m
Discus Throw Outdoor Rothmiller, Me'Kayla JR 37.63m
Javelin Outdoor Daniel, Janist JR 30.72m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018