KSHSAA 1A Sport: Cross Country   
Teams
Men's Teams Women's Teams
Andover Middle School Andover Middle School
Argonia Argonia
Ashland Ashland
Attica Attica
Axtell Axtell
Baileyville-B & B Baileyville-B & B
Beloit-Saint John's Beloit-Saint John's
Bern Bern
Bishop Seabury Bishop Seabury
Brewster Brewster
Bucklin Bucklin
Burlingame Burlingame
Burrton Burrton
Caldwell Caldwell
Cedar Vale Cedar Vale
Cedar Vale/ Dexter Cedar Vale/ Dexter
Central Plains Central Plains
Centralia Centralia
Chase Chase
Chetopa Chetopa
Cheylin Cheylin
Christ Preparatory Christ Preparatory
Colony-Crest Colony-Crest
Cuba-Hillcrest Cuba-Hillcrest
Cunningham Cunningham
Dighton Dighton
Doniphan West Doniphan West
Eastern Heights Eastern Heights
Elwood Elwood
Flint Hills Christian Flint Hills Christian
Fowler Fowler
Goessel Goessel
Grainfield-Wheatland Grainfield-Wheatland
Greensburg Greensburg
Grinnell Grinnell
Hamilton Hamilton
Hanover Hanover
Hanston Hanston
Haviland Haviland
Healy Healy
Hope Hope
Hutchinson-Central Christian Hutchinson-Central Christian
Ingalls Ingalls
Jewell Jewell
Junction City-Saint Xavier Junction City-Saint Xavier
KC East Christian KC East Christian
Kensington-Thunder Ridge Kensington-Thunder Ridge
Kiowa County Kiowa County
Kiowa-South Barber Kiowa-South Barber
La Crosse La Crosse
Langdon-Fairfield Langdon-Fairfield
LeRoy-Southern Coffey County LeRoy-Southern Coffey County
Lebo Lebo
Lincoln Lincoln
Linn Linn
Little River Little River
Logan Logan
Longton-Elk Valley Longton-Elk Valley
Lost Springs-Centre Lost Springs-Centre
Lucas-Luray Lucas-Luray
Macksville Macksville
Madison Madison
Marais des Cygnes Valley Marais des Cygnes Valley
McPherson-Elyria Christian McPherson-Elyria Christian
Miltonvale Miltonvale
Minneola Minneola
Montezuma-South Gray Montezuma-South Gray
Morrowville-North Central Morrowville-North Central
Moscow Moscow
Natoma Natoma
Ness City Ness City
Northern Valley Northern Valley
Norwich Norwich
Olathe-Kansas School for Deaf Olathe-Kansas School for Deaf
Olpe Olpe
Onaga Onaga
Otis-Otis-Bison Otis-Otis-Bison
Palco Palco
Pleasant View Academy Pleasant View Academy
Pretty Prairie Pretty Prairie
Quinter Quinter
Quivira Heights Quivira Heights
Randolph-Blue Valley Randolph-Blue Valley
Ransom-Western Plains Ransom-Western Plains
Rawlins County Rawlins County
Rexford-Golden Plains Rexford-Golden Plains
Rolla Rolla
Rozel-Pawnee Heights Rozel-Pawnee Heights
Salina Christian Salina Christian
Satanta Satanta
Scandia-Pike Valley Scandia-Pike Valley
Sharon Springs-Wallace County Sharon Springs-Wallace County
South Central South Central
South Haven South Haven
Southern Cloud Southern Cloud
Spearville Spearville
St. Paul's St. Paul's
Stafford Stafford
Sunrise Christian Academy Sunrise Christian Academy
Sylvan Grove-Sylvan Unified Sylvan Grove-Sylvan Unified
Tescott Tescott
Tipton Tipton
Tribune-Greeley County Tribune-Greeley County
Udall Udall
Victoria Victoria
Wakefield Wakefield
Waverly Waverly
Weskan Weskan
West Elk West Elk
Wetmore Wetmore
White City White City
White Rock White Rock
Williamsburg Williamsburg
Wilson Wilson
Winona-Triplains Winona-Triplains
Latest Results
Meet
Emporia High Cross Country Invitational
2021 Wellington HS Cross Country Invitational
2021 Wamego Cross County Invitational
2021 Clearwater HS Cross Country Invitational
MCL/Phillipsburg Invitational
2020 Wellington HS Cross Country Invitational
2020 Wamego XC Invitational
Norton Invitational 2020 Cross Country
MCL/Phillipsburg Invitational 2019
Halstead High School Cross Country Invitational 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
09-18-21 Cowboy Jamboree - High School Division
09-18-21 Wichita Southeast Cross Country Invitational 2021
09/24-09/25/21 2021 Rim Rock Farm High School Classic