FHSAA 1A Sport: Track & Field   
Teams
Men's Teams Women's Teams
AIE Charter AIE Charter
Abundant Life Christian Abundant Life Christian
Academy Lakes Academy Lakes
Admiral Farragut Admiral Farragut
All Saints' All Saints'
American Heritage (DB) American Heritage (DB)
Archimedean Archimedean
Atlantic Christian Atlantic Christian
Avant Garde Avant Garde
Baker Baker
Barrington Christian Barrington Christian
Bay Point Bay Point
Bayshore Christian Bayshore Christian
Beaches Chapel Beaches Chapel
Bell Bell
Benjamin School Benjamin School
Berean Christian Berean Christian
Bishop McLaughlin Bishop McLaughlin
Bishop Snyder Bishop Snyder
Blountstown Blountstown
Boca Raton Christian Boca Raton Christian
Bradenton Christian Bradenton Christian
Branford Branford
Brevard Christian Brevard Christian
Brevard HEAT Brevard HEAT
Broward Christian Broward Christian
Calvary Christian (OB) Calvary Christian (OB)
Cambridge Christian Cambridge Christian
Canterbury (FM) Canterbury (FM)
Canterbury (SP) Canterbury (SP)
Carrollwood Carrollwood
Cedar Creek Christian Cedar Creek Christian
Cedar Key Cedar Key
Central (Milton) Central (Milton)
Central Florida Christian Central Florida Christian
Chaminade-Madonna Chaminade-Madonna
Chiefland Chiefland
Christs Church Academy Christs Church Academy
Circle Christian Circle Christian
Citrus Park Christian Citrus Park Christian
City of Life Christian City of Life Christian
Community Christian (Tal) Community Christian (Tal)
Community School (Naples) Community School (Naples)
Cornerstone Cornerstone
Cottondale Cottondale
Crossroad Academy HS Crossroad Academy HS
Cushman Cushman
Divine Savior Divine Savior
Donahue Academy Donahue Academy
Dr. Gainer Dr. Gainer
Eagles View Eagles View
East Hill Christian East Hill Christian
Escambia Charter Escambia Charter
Evangelical Christian Evangelical Christian
FAMU DRS FAMU DRS
Faith Christian Faith Christian
Father Lopez Father Lopez
First Academy (Leesburg) First Academy (Leesburg)
First Academy (Orlando) First Academy (Orlando)
First Baptist (Bunnell) First Baptist (Bunnell)
First Baptist (Naples) First Baptist (Naples)
First Coast Christian First Coast Christian
Florida Christian Florida Christian
Florida Deaf and Blind Florida Deaf and Blind
Florida Prep Florida Prep
Fort Lauderdale Christian Fort Lauderdale Christian
Fort Meade Fort Meade
Foundation Academy Foundation Academy
Franklin County Franklin County
Geneva School Geneva School
Glades Day Glades Day
Graceville Graceville
Gulf Coast HEAT Gulf Coast HEAT
Hamilton County Hamilton County
Harvest Community Harvest Community
Hawthorne Hawthorne
Highlands Christian Highlands Christian
Hilliard Hilliard
Holmes County Holmes County
Holy Trinity Holy Trinity
Horeb Christian Horeb Christian
Imagine School Imagine School
Impact Christian Impact Christian
Indian Rocks Christian Indian Rocks Christian
International Community International Community
Jay Jay
Jefferson County Jefferson County
John Carroll John Carroll
Jupiter Christian Jupiter Christian
Keswick Christian Keswick Christian
LEAD Academy LEAD Academy
Lafayette Lafayette
Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary Prep
Lake Worth Christian Lake Worth Christian
Lakeland Christian Lakeland Christian
Lakeside Christian Lakeside Christian
Liberty County Liberty County
Loften Loften
Maclay Maclay
Marathon Marathon
Marco Island Academy Marco Island Academy
Master's Academy (Oviedo) Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Mater Bay Academy Mater Bay Academy
Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne Central Catholic
Merritt Island Christian Merritt Island Christian
Miami MacArthur North Miami MacArthur North
Miami MacArthur South Miami MacArthur South
Moore Haven Moore Haven
Morningside Morningside
Mount Dora Christian Mount Dora Christian
New Dimensions New Dimensions
North Florida Christian North Florida Christian
Northside Christian Northside Christian
Oak Hall Oak Hall
Odyssey Charter Odyssey Charter
Orange Park Christian Orange Park Christian
Orangewood Christian Orangewood Christian
Orlando Christian Prep Orlando Christian Prep
Orlando Lutheran Orlando Lutheran
Out-of-Door Out-of-Door
Oxbridge Academy Oxbridge Academy
P. K. Yonge P. K. Yonge
Pahokee Pahokee
Palmer Trinity Palmer Trinity
Paxton Paxton
Pensacola Christian Pensacola Christian
Pine School Pine School
Pineapple Cove Pineapple Cove
Pinecrest Glades Pinecrest Glades
Ponce de Leon Ponce de Leon
Port St. Joe Port St. Joe
Potter's House Potter's House
Providence Providence
Riviera Prep Riviera Prep
Rocky Bayou Christian Rocky Bayou Christian
SLAM (Boca Raton) SLAM (Boca Raton)
Santa Fe Catholic Santa Fe Catholic
Seacrest Country Day Seacrest Country Day
Seffner Christian Seffner Christian
Seven Rivers Christian Seven Rivers Christian
Shekinah Christian Shekinah Christian
Sheridan Hills Christian Sheridan Hills Christian
Shorecrest Prep Shorecrest Prep
Sneads Sneads
Somerset Prep (NL) Somerset Prep (NL)
South Florida HEAT South Florida HEAT
Southwest Florida Christian Southwest Florida Christian
St. Edward's St. Edward's
St. Francis St. Francis
St. John Lutheran St. John Lutheran
St. John Neumann St. John Neumann
St. John Paul Catholic St. John Paul Catholic
St. John Paul II St. John Paul II
St. Johns Country Day St. Johns Country Day
St. Joseph St. Joseph
St. Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg Catholic
St. Stephens Episcopal St. Stephens Episcopal
Tampa Baptist Tampa Baptist
Tampa Bay HEAT Tampa Bay HEAT
Tampa Prep Tampa Prep
Temple Christian Temple Christian
Trenton Trenton
Trinity Catholic Trinity Catholic
Trinity Christian (Deltona) Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Trinity Christian (Jax) Trinity Christian (Jax)
Trinity Christian (LW) Trinity Christian (LW)
True North True North
University Christian University Christian
Vanguard (LW)
Vernon Vernon
Victory Christian (LL) Victory Christian (LL)
Village Academy Village Academy
Village School Village School
Wakulla Christian Wakulla Christian
Walker Memorial Walker Memorial
Westminster Academy Westminster Academy
Wewahitchka Wewahitchka
Wildwood Wildwood
Zephyrhills Christian Zephyrhills Christian
Latest Results
Meet
2024 JAC Invitational
2024 JAC Classic
Broward Elite Summer #1--USATF Sanctioned
FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (1A)
FHSAA 3A Region 1
FHSAA 1A Region 1
FHSAA 1A Region 2
FHSAA 1A Region 3
FHSAA 1A Region 4
FHSAA 2A Region 3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-15-25 Cypress Creek Pre-Season Meet 2025
02-22-25 St. Cloud Invitational
04-05-25 Bears Invitational (Regional Qualifier)