Norris, Kareema Class: 2019 Team: Bloom Twp.   
Women's Track & Field Summary:
Year Season Class 55m 200m 400m 800m
2019 Indoor SR - - 1:09.99 -
2018 Indoor JR - - 1:03.37 2:48.57
2017 Indoor SO 8.00 28.11 1:03.76 -
2016 Indoor FR 8.24 28.58 1:05.55 -
All Results
Date Meet Event Prelim/Final Time/Mark
05/01/19 2019 SAC Championships 400m F 1:03.16
05/01/19 2019 SAC Championships 4 x 400m Relay F 4:15.22
04/24/19 Bloom Coed PreProm Invitational 400m F 1:05.11
04/24/19 Bloom Coed PreProm Invitational 200m F 28.44
04/24/19 Bloom Coed PreProm Invitational 100m F 13.94
04/24/19 Bloom Coed PreProm Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 5:26.87
04/06/19 Jackie Joyner-Kersee - Al Joyner Invitational 800m F NT
04/06/19 Jackie Joyner-Kersee - Al Joyner Invitational 400m F 1:10.25
03/09/19 Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite 4 x 800m Relay F 11:51.10
02/22/19 2019 Friday Night Lights 400m F 1:09.99
05/02/18 Southland conference 400m F 1:02.46
05/02/18 Southland conference 4 x 400m Relay F 4:31.57
03/24/18 Illinois Top Times Championships (3A) 4 x 400m Relay F 4:07.72
03/17/18 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 400m F 1:03.37
03/17/18 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 4:11.65
03/10/18 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 400m F 1:04.75
03/10/18 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 4 x 400m Relay F 4:20.20
03/07/18 Tri with Bloom/Sandburg/Marian 400m F 1:06.35
02/23/18 2018 Friday Night Lights 800m F 2:48.57
02/23/18 2018 Friday Night Lights 4 x 800m Relay F 11:37.15
02/23/18 2018 Friday Night Lights 4 x 400m Relay F 4:33.84
02/17/18 2018 Huey Johnson Invitational 800m F 2:56.56
02/17/18 2018 Huey Johnson Invitational 4 x 800m Relay F 13:11.21
02/17/18 2018 Huey Johnson Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 4:32.13
05/03/17 2017 Girls SAC Championships 400m F 1:03.58
05/03/17 2017 Girls SAC Championships 4 x 400m Relay F 4:09.33
04/15/17 Midwest Prep Track and Field Invitational 2017 400m F 1:04.06
04/15/17 Midwest Prep Track and Field Invitational 2017 4 x 400m Relay F 4:06.62
03/18/17 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 4:12.23
03/18/17 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 4 x 800m Relay F 11:23.39
03/15/17 Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 200m F 28.11
03/15/17 Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 55m F 8.00
03/11/17 2017 PE Lady Pirates Invite 400m F 1:03.52
03/11/17 2017 PE Lady Pirates Invite 4 x 400m Relay F 4:25.65
03/04/17 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 400m F 1:04.66
03/04/17 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 200m F 28.52
02/28/17 NCC Cardinal Classic HS Girls Meet - 2017 400m F 1:03.76
02/28/17 NCC Cardinal Classic HS Girls Meet - 2017 4 x 400m Relay F 4:31.10
02/24/17 2017 Friday Night Lights 4 x 200m Relay F 1:53.66
02/24/17 2017 Friday Night Lights 4 x 400m Relay F 4:25.75
02/18/17 2017 Huey Johnson Memorial 400m F 1:09.88
02/18/17 2017 Huey Johnson Memorial 4 x 400m Relay F 4:46.55
05/04/16 Southaland Athletic Conference 400m F 1:06.22
05/04/16 Southaland Athletic Conference 4 x 400m Relay F 4:23.00
03/19/16 2016 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 4:14.78
03/16/16 Marian Catholic vs Bloom Twp Girls 55m F 8.24
03/16/16 Marian Catholic vs Bloom Twp Girls 400m F 1:06.37
03/16/16 Marian Catholic vs Bloom Twp Girls 200m F 28.99
03/12/16 2016 Lady Pirates Invite 400m F 1:05.55
03/12/16 2016 Lady Pirates Invite 200m F 28.58
03/12/16 2016 Lady Pirates Invite 4 x 200m Relay F NT
03/05/16 HF Co-Ed ABC Indoor Invitational 200m F 28.58
03/05/16 HF Co-Ed ABC Indoor Invitational 4 x 200m Relay F 1:49.65
03/05/16 HF Co-Ed ABC Indoor Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 4:51.27
03/03/16 NCC Cardinal Classic HS Track & Field Invitational 4 x 200m Relay F 1:59.65
03/03/16 NCC Cardinal Classic HS Track & Field Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 4:40.52
02/26/16 Friday Night Lights 200m F 29.68
02/20/16 2016 Huey Johnson Memorial Invite 400m F 1:14.84
02/20/16 2016 Huey Johnson Memorial Invite 4 x 200m Relay F 2:02.96