Waltham Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdullahi, Nawal JR
Anaxe, Kayla SR
Anserlian, Taleena SO
Baptiste, Laistee SO
Bathol, Adelpha SO
Bock-Butler, Kendra JR
Branscomb, Ivy SR
Brooks, Anja JR
Bustos, Emily JR
Carias, Diana SR
Cezaire, Aglae JR
Charles, Valerie SO
Coates, Jennifer SR
Cohn, Kira SO
Cononi, Jordan SO
Contreras, Samantha SR
Cucci, Francesca SR
Das, Tracy JR
DeSimone, Caitlyn SR
Devoe , Kiley JR
Dol, Muriel SR
Ekmekjian, Madeleine SR
Fawcett, Jayna JR
Fils-Aime, Elizabeth SR
Flaherty, Kathryn JR
Friedman , Natasha SR
Gangi, Morgan SR
Gonzalez, Kimberly JR
Granados, Karen SO
Gullotti, Sofia SR
Jean-Jacque, Diona JR
Jones, Leah SR
Jose, Abby SR
Julien, Sydney SO
Kelley, Encie JR
Kimball, Rebecca JR
Kirunda, Paris SR
LaFauci, Christina SO
Lam, Katelyn JR
Logue, McKailyn SO
Lopez, Genesis SR
Lourie, Anna SR
Martin, Jamie JR
McIntyre, Julia SO
Mcnamara-Rais, Natalie SR
Menendez, Jennifer SR
Nakalema, Maggie JR
Nakiyinji, Karin SR
Nalubega, Aliyah JR
Nascimento, Amanda SR
Nascimento, Amanda SR
Neret, Jayla SR
Nicolas, Rachel JR
Noel, Sophia SR
Oscar, Mish SR
Oscar, Schneika JR
Pena, Julisa SR
Ponce, Stefania SR
Pouliot, Danielle SR
Ramirez, Mayeli SO
Rivera, Makayla SR
Rivera, Mya JR
Robinshaw, Jackie SR
Rodriguez, Jacqueline SR
ROSADO, Alma SO
Salguero, Kimberly SR
Sampson, Julia SR
Sanford, Alexas SR
Soares, Alexus SR
Ssenkaayi, Christina SR
Tavarez, Anthonella JR
Titakeju, Sarah SR
Vaime, Romey SR
Vallejos, Cynthia SR
Vass, Julia SR
Vautour, Emma SR
Vazquez, Ashley SR
Vernet, Matilda SR
Waltham, Girls SR
Wan, Melaine SR
Wang, Tammy SR
Woodward, Ellison SO
Wozek, Ella JR
Zinda, Caitlin SR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
Dual County League Meet #5
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Anaxe, Kayla SR 7.62
300m Indoor Anaxe, Kayla SR 42.36
600m Indoor Anaxe, Kayla SR 1:45.05
1,000m Indoor LaFauci, Christina FR 3:48.10
1 Mile Indoor Wang, Tammy SR 6:49.83
2 Mile Indoor Wang, Tammy SR 16:30.37
55m H Indoor Noel, Sophia SR 9.94
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.93
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:37.80
High Jump Indoor Mcnamara-Rais, Natalie JR 4'  5"
Long Jump Indoor Fils-Aime, Elizabeth SR 14'  3.5"
Shot Put Indoor Julien, Sydney FR 23'  4"