Waltham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abeiga, Ricardo SO
Anjaero, Stanley SR
Benmrad Davila, Omar SO
Bonhomme, Joshua SR
Boulos, Kyle SO
Buxton, Robbie SO
Camacho, Angel JR
Camargo, Michael JR
Carrington, Justin SO
Cherif, Anas SR
Chisari , Adam SO
Cohn, Nick FR
Connolly, Ty JR
Cunningham, Braeden FR
Devoe, Jakob SO
Doane, Gregory SO
Duclas, Darenn JR
Ferro, Anthony JR
Fils-Aime, CJ FR
Foster, Landin SO
Garcia Cazanga, Juan SO
Herrick, Matthew FR
Huang, Bentley SO
Joseph, Jean JR
Kijjambu, Aydin SO
Lopez Castillo, Eliud FR
Lund, Endy SO
Marriott, Josh SO
Miles, Gabe SO
Nsubuga, Arthur SO
O'Connell, Patrick SO
O'Connell, Preston SO
Peters, Sunil FR
Pierrelouis, Jack SO
Ramirez, David SO
Registre , Joshua JR
Rizza, Sammy FR
Saavedra, Andy FR
Sacco, Aidan JR
Sainvil, Azer FR
Salazar Lopez, Justin FR
Shobande, Hamson SR
Ventura, Matthew SR
Waltham, Boys SR
Wilder, Brendan JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
Dual County League
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-18-22 Dual County League Championship Meet
05-21-22 MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
05-26-22 MIAA Division 1 Pentathlon
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dang, Edward JR 7.02
300m Indoor Longfritz, Braedon JR 37.47
600m Indoor Lande, Richard SR 1:27.46
1,000m Indoor Lande, Richard SR 2:53.00
1 Mile Indoor Millan, Gabriel JR 5:18.99
2 Mile Indoor Alfeo, Joe JR 13:29.47
55m H Indoor Thekaekara, Joseph SR 9.94
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.77
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.74
High Jump Indoor Thekaekara, Joseph SR 6'  1"
Long Jump Indoor Francisque, Chris SR 19'  9.75"
Shot Put Indoor Longfritz, Braedon JR 34'  4"