Wakefield Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Sophia SO
Anjim, Mary Rose SR
Bangston, Stella SO
Barnard, Aiva SR
Barnard, Maggie SR
Biscoe, Alexis JR
Bishop, Tori JR
Borda, Sofia JR
Boukataya, Afraa SO
Brackett, Grace SO
Brown, Sophie SR
Brown, Sophie SR
Burns, Emma SO
Caplin, Rachel SO
Carangelo, Lea JR
Catizone, Sienna JR
Clark, Megan SO
Collins, Caroline SR
Cribbie, Brianna SO
Cribbie, Brianna SO
Curran, Stephanie SR
Desirusseaux, Emmanuella SR
Duval, Lily SR
Federici, Emily SR
Federici, Hannah SR
Ferri, Arianna SO
Forrest, Molly JR
Glennon, Hallie JR
Hadj Mokhtar, Ghizlene JR
Herson, Emily JR
Hurley, Cailin SR
Jacob, Ania SR
Jellison, Devon SR
King, Annie SR
Leblanc, Caroline JR
Leone, Maggie SR
Macaluso, Miranda SR
Magee, Charlotte SR
Mangerelli, Lauren JR
McDevitt, Bailey SR
Menjivar, Miranda SO
Minasian, Gabriella SR
Moon, Adeline SO
Moon, Sydney SR
Myette, Abigail SO
Neal, Maya JR
Nett, Amanda SR
Nett, Madison SR
O'Neil, Charlotte JR
Paglierani, Leah JR
Purcell, Ashlee SR
Recene, Fiona JR
Roberts, Caroline SR
Roehrich, Amber SR
Roos, Elizabeth SR
Roycroft, Jade SR
Sallee, Lily SO
Scalzo, Emma SR
Schermerhorn, Maeve SO
Seabury, Grace SR
Seabury, Maddy SR
Seabury, Samantha SR
Sheriff, Hawa JR
Strongosky, Alexandra JR
Sweeney, Caileigh SR
Tulipani, Gianna JR
Tulipani, Gianna JR
Vater, Taylor SR
Wakefield, Girls SR
Yianacopolus, Lexy JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Roycroft, Jade SO 7.83
200m Indoor Roycroft, Jade SO 28.67
300m Indoor Sweeney, Kaitlin SR 46.21
400m Indoor Sweeney, Kaitlin SR 1:03.28
600m Indoor Olmedo, Elina JR 1:47.09
800m Indoor Olmedo, Elina JR 2:29.06
1,000m Indoor Lucey, Olivia SR 3:11.05
1 Mile Indoor Lucey, Olivia SR 5:33.89
2 Mile Indoor Seabury, Samantha SO 11:59.65
55m H Indoor Jones, Lillian SR 9.99
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:56.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:28.04
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:18.57
High Jump Indoor Fetherston, Olivia SR 5'  4.5"
Long Jump Indoor Fetherston, Olivia SR 15'  2"
Shot Put Indoor Curry, Claire SR 28'  7"