Wachusett Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Kinzi JR
Beando, Jill FR
Bedard, Amanda SR
Bergeron, Avery SR
Berry, Hannah JR
Blomquist, Emma SO
Bradbury, Liza JR
Burnham, Bryn JR
Burnham, Riley SR
Carney, Megan JR
Carroll, Maddy SR
Ceryanek, Kyra SR
Comeau, Athena SR
Cwalinski, Olivia SR
DeSanty, Megan SR
Durkan, Sarah SR
Falla, Bailie SR
Falla, Rylie SO
Felton, Tyra SR
Fitzgerald, Aoife JR
George, Emma FR
Giwa, Kahinde SR
Giwa, Taaye SR
Glow, Ella SO
Greevy, Kalliyan JR
Gridley, Elise SO
Grignon, Maddie FR
Guimaraes, Amandha SO
Hale, Sophia JR
Huck, Claire FR
James, Madison FR
Kelley, Maggie JR
Keneally, Paige SO
Kennedy, Phoebe JR
Larose, Amanda JR
Lefferts, Abby JR
Litwinetz, Kaitlyn FR
Lopopolo, Maddy SR
Lufkin, Sydney FR
Mararike, Tinofara SR
Martin, Abby FR
McCarthy, Kate SR
Miller, Deb JR
Moran, Maeve SR
Moroney, Paige SR
Mosley, Maleia JR
O'Brien, Emily JR
O'Malley, Rose FR
Ormsbee, Jada SR
Panarello, Brooke JR
Pavlowich, Lily SR
Philbin, Bella SO
Pickett, Olivia FR
Potter, Victoria JR
Raymond, Emily SO
Roy, Alexis SR
Santana, Amyah SR
Smith, Kaitlyn SR
Steele, Emmalyn SR
Takahashi, Lena FR
Valley, Abby SR
Vandale, Erin SO
Volfson, Alexa JR
Wachusett Regional, Girls 6
Wachusett Regional, Girls 6
Wachusett Regional, Girls 6
Walsh, Fiona FR
White, Abby SO
White, Anna SO
Witt, Ashlynn FR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Division 1 Forty Second Annual Gerry Frew
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
2019 DISTRICT E WEIGHT PENTATHLON
District E Pentathlon & Decathlon
MIAA C/W Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
District E Girls Class Meet- 47th
MSTCA - Central FAT Meet # 2 2019
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Panarello, Brooke JR 7.95
300m Indoor Santana, Amyah SR 44.39
600m Indoor Santana, Amyah SR 1:36.00
1,000m Indoor Falla, Bailie SR 3:18.73
1 Mile Indoor Pickett, Olivia FR 5:28.35
2 Mile Indoor Falla, Bailie SR 11:35.42
55m H Indoor Durkan, Sarah SR 9.45
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:04.32
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:23.45
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:04.51
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   10:50.52
High Jump Indoor Durkan, Sarah SR 4'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Felton, Tyra SR 36'  8.5"