Wachusett Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allyn, Emmy JR
Ayres, Jesse FR
Beando, Jill JR
Blanchard, Ava SO
Burbank, Kiki FR
Burbank, Phoebe FR
Cain, Elizabeth SO
Falla, Rylie SR
Flynn, Jordan FR
George, Emma JR
Gesner, Arielle FR
Giwa, Rahma FR
Grignon, Maddie JR
Guimaraes, Amandha SR
Hartnett, Keara SO
Hlavachek, Caroline SR
Hlavachek, Rebecca FR
Huck, Claire JR
Hume, Elly JR
Isaacs, Lindsay SR
James, Madison JR
Jarvi, Jordan SO
Keneally, Paige SR
King, Cate JR
Lannon, Grace SO
Larose, Kate FR
Le, Abigail FR
Lefferts, Rowan SO
Lipton-Praver, EmmaChaya JR
Litwinetz, Kaitlyn JR
Longley, Madigan SO
Longley, Madigan SO
Lufkin, Sydney JR
Martin, Abby JR
Mburu, Rachel SO
McRell, Daisy FR
Moran, Ava SO
Morini, Marley SO
Namiotka, Michaella SR
Narain, Elisa FR
Newman, Sylvia JR
O'Malley, Rose JR
Parella, Elena JR
Patterson, Lucy SO
Philbin, Bella SR
Pickett, Olivia JR
Pingitore, Cassie FR
Raymond, Emily SR
Santana, Nyah SO
Sclar, Sophia SR
Takahashi, Lena JR
Tekelis, Eleni SO
Tomen, Audrey SO
Toro, Alexandra SR
Tupper, Maddy SR
Wachusett Regional, Girls 8
Wachusett Regional, Girls 8
Wachusett Regional, Girls 8
Welch, Verena SO
White, Abby SR
White, Anna SR
Witt, Ashlynn JR
Zgurzynski, Jane SO
Zheng, Xin FR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Distance Classic
Boston Holiday Challenge
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Large Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West Division 1 Championships
District E 48th Girl's Class Meet
District E Girls & Boys Central Pentathlon & F.A.T. Invitati
District E - Central Pole Vault Invitational
District E Girls Open Relays
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-19-22 MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Panarello, Brooke JR 7.95
300m Indoor Santana, Amyah SR 44.39
600m Indoor Santana, Amyah SR 1:36.00
1,000m Indoor Falla, Bailie SR 3:18.73
1 Mile Indoor Pickett, Olivia FR 5:28.35
2 Mile Indoor Falla, Bailie SR 11:35.42
55m H Indoor Durkan, Sarah SR 9.45
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:04.32
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:23.45
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:04.51
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   10:50.52
High Jump Indoor Durkan, Sarah SR 4'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Felton, Tyra SR 36'  8.5"