Shepherd Hill Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bateman, Grace JR
Bateman, Lily JR
Bullen, Samantha JR
Carragher , Audrey SR
Clemence, Alyssa SR
Connole, Abigail SO
Cravedi, Victoria JR
Cronin, Elena JR
Croteau, Amanda SR
Gosselin, Mikaela SR
Gronek, Elzbieta SR
Gunsalus , Christina SR
Krukonis, Olivia JR
Lombardi, Abigail JR
Marengo, Riley SR
Mullen, Emery JR
Quinn, Eliza SR
Raucci, Kiely JR
Shepherd Hill, Girls SR
Shepherd Hill, Girls SR
Stevens, Kaitlyn SR
Thomas, Anna SR
White, Karlee JR
Woodson, Kaitlyn JR
Zannotti, Rachel JR
Latest Results
Meet
2021 MIAA Central/West Division 1 Championships
District E 48th Girl's Class Meet
District E Girls & Boys Central Pentathlon & F.A.T. Invitati
District E Girls Open Relays
MIAA Indoor Division 3 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
2019 DISTRICT E WEIGHT PENTATHLON
District E Pentathlon & Decathlon
MIAA C/W Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-21 MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Large Schools
12-18-21 MSTCA Speed Classic-Small Schools
12-27-21 Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-21 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-08-22 MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
01/14-01/16/22 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-21-22 MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D3 Relays
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Marsh, Madison SR 7.25
200m Indoor Woodson, Kaitlyn FR 29.82
300m Indoor Marsh, Madison SR 41.23
400m Indoor Gunsalus , Christina JR 1:04.65
600m Indoor Sullivan, Emma SR 1:40.09
800m Indoor Bullen, Samantha FR 2:58.02
1,000m Indoor Sullivan, Emma SR 2:51.57
1 Mile Indoor Quinn, Eliza JR 5:42.98
2 Mile Indoor Thomas, Anna SO 12:26.10
55m H Indoor Croteau, Amanda SO 11.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:05.53
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:50.93
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:47.88
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   10:59.05
High Jump Indoor Bateman, Grace FR 4'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Sullivan, Emma SR 16'  8"
Shot Put Indoor Clark, Sydney JR 23'  9"