Riverside Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
Orange Empire
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Ajalai Freshman
Azpeitia, Paloma Freshman
Burris, Prentice Freshman
Castro, Arlene Freshman
Coney, K'sani Freshman
Criton, Alicia Freshman
Dinco, Savannah Sophomore
Edwards, Mckayla Sophomore
Espinoza, Sandra Sophomore
Fealofai, Ariana Freshman
Giannone, Kaleigh Sophomore
Henry, Taylyn Freshman
Hernandez, Karen Freshman
Hunt, Hailey Freshman
Martinez, Ariel Sophomore
Melendez, Corrine Freshman
Merida Cano, Emiliana Sophomore
Miller, Dyana Freshman
Obispo, Genesis Sophomore
Olivares, Jannet Sophomore
Pelt, Annayah Sophomore
Pennix-Webb, Na'kel Freshman
Peterson, Ashley Freshman
Rodriguez, Briana Freshman
Rojas, Maria Freshman
Spencer, Cameron Freshman
Tucker, Selena Sophomore
Turner, Keiana Sophomore
Valdez, Helena Freshman
Vargas, Dariana Freshman
Washington, Destiny Sophomore
Watson, Amaya Freshman
Wilson, Alana Sophomore
Wright, LaDaijah Sophomore
Latest Results
Meet
RCC Invitational
Orange Empire Conference Hept-Dec
OEC Invitational
Rossi Relays
RCC Early Bird
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
Orange Empire Conference Prelims and Championships
Cerritos Invitational
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Wilson, Alana SO 11.98
200m Outdoor Wilson, Alana SO 24.73
400m Outdoor Wright, LaDaijah SO 59.07
600m Outdoor Pennix-Webb, Na'kel FR 1:44.74
800m Outdoor Melendez, Corrine FR 2:32.02
1,500m Outdoor Rodriguez, Briana FR 5:11.87
1 Mile Outdoor Rojas, Maria FR 6:10.88
3,000m Outdoor Rodriguez, Briana FR 11:20.32
2 Mile Outdoor Rojas, Maria FR 13:07.44
5,000m Outdoor Martinez, Ariel SO 21:10.61
100m H Outdoor Tucker, Selena SO 16.40
400m H Outdoor Giannone, Kaleigh SO 1:09.35
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Rodriguez, Briana FR 12:58.88
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.30
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:56.60
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:56.48
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   13:45.63
High Jump Outdoor Olivares, Jannet SO 1.27m
Pole Vault Outdoor Azpeitia, Paloma FR 2.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Henry, Taylyn FR 4.62m
Triple Jump Outdoor Henry, Taylyn FR 9.98m
Shot Put Outdoor Fealofai, Ariana FR 12.77m
Discus Throw Outdoor Fealofai, Ariana FR 39.27m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Turner, Keiana SO 50.27m
Javelin Outdoor Edwards, Mckayla SO 32.60m
Heptathlon Outdoor Giannone, Kaleigh SO 3103
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002