Riverside Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
Orange Empire
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar, Danny Freshman
Alexander, Zachary Freshman
Alvarez, Adrian Freshman
Anderson, Shamar Freshman
Arias, Daniel Freshman
Avila, Salvador Freshman
Barber, Tyler Freshman
Baumann, Matthew Freshman
Bernal, Noel Freshman
Blackfelner, Gavin Freshman
Boyd, Lorenzo Freshman
Capacete, Vincent Freshman
Carson, Jonathan Freshman
Castro, Jorge Freshman
Cooper, Akeem Freshman
Cunningham, Isaiah Freshman
Dower, William Sophomore
Dunning, Kyle Freshman
Ervin, Jonathan Freshman
Flourney, Jordy Freshman
Giron, Emmanuel Freshman
Gonzalez, Kevin Freshman
Granillo, Tyriq Freshman
Gray, Jalen Freshman
Guillebeau, DeQuan Freshman
Halman, Zachary Freshman
Haro, Belzasar Sophomore
Hemminger, Ethan Freshman
Hooks, Josiah Freshman
Ishmael, Secil Freshman
Jacobo, Mario Sophomore
James, Novye Freshman
Kells, Robert Freshman
Kulick, Hayden Freshman
Lozano, Tyler Freshman
Mallon, Jared Freshman
Millett, Adam Sophomore
Morse, Jason Freshman
Navarro, Vincent Freshman
Olukoju, David Freshman
Palma, Hayden Freshman
Pearson, Nicolas Freshman
Perez, Ethan Freshman
Puelles, Vincent Sophomore
Rack, Jeremy Freshman
Ramos, Abel Freshman
Rodriguez, Anthony Freshman
Rush, David Freshman
Schultz-Minton, Elijah Freshman
Siggins, Matthew Freshman
Smith, Daniel Sophomore
Snook, Micah Freshman
Tobias, Angel Freshman
Torres, Gabriel Freshman
Tuff, Thomas Freshman
Tunnison, Tanner Freshman
Vasquez, Reno Freshman
Williams, Zachary Freshman
Wilson, Jordan Freshman
Xia, Brayan Freshman
Zamora, Bryan Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
RCC Invitational
Orange Empire Conference Hept-Dec
OEC Invitational
Rossi Relays
RCC Early Bird
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Orange Empire Conference Prelims and Championships
Cerritos Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
10-01-21 SD Mesa XC Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Smith, Jabriel SO 10.68
200m Outdoor Smith, Jabriel SO 21.76
400m Outdoor Sutherland, Owen SO 50.74
600m Outdoor Hemminger, Ethan FR 1:22.11
800m Outdoor Hemminger, Ethan FR 1:55.59
1,500m Outdoor Briscoe, Joshua SO 4:08.06
1 Mile Outdoor Mallon, Jared FR 4:30.36
3,000m Outdoor Ramos, Abel FR 9:10.18
2 Mile Outdoor Cruz, Ricardo SO 10:00.84
5,000m Outdoor Ramos, Abel FR 16:24.33
110m H Outdoor Siggins, Matthew FR 15.36
400m H Outdoor Vigrass, Evan SO 55.79
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.61
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:22.66
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:01.68
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:04.70
High Jump Outdoor Purnell, Jeremiah FR 1.90m
Pole Vault Outdoor Millett, Adam SO 4.15m
Long Jump Outdoor Dower, William SO 7.45m
Triple Jump Outdoor Cooper, Akeem FR 14.09m
Shot Put Outdoor Tuff, Thomas FR 14.82m
Discus Throw Outdoor Perez, Ethan FR 44.79m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Alipranti, Joseph FR 46.99m
Javelin Outdoor Maria, Patrick SO 50.52m
Decathlon Outdoor Carson, Jonathan FR 5239
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002