Riverside Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
Orange Empire
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abila, Ruben Freshman
Anderson, Noah Freshman
Bedre, Russell Freshman
Boydd, Cameron Freshman
Butts, Anthony Sophomore
Campos, Angel Freshman
Cardenas, Ricardo Sophomore
Carter, Baylee Freshman
Castaneda, Hector Freshman
Cervantes, Brian Sophomore
Dai, Austin Freshman
Davis, Jordon Sophomore
Dawson, Dorian Sophomore
Dennis, Keanon Freshman
Dennis, Keylan Freshman
Duque, Joshua Sophomore
Escalante, Alejandro Sophomore
Escalera, Johnny Freshman
Essien, Johnathan Sophomore
Esteva, Melvin Sophomore
Evans, Keyshawn Freshman
Felix, Jordan Sophomore
Fite, Aaron Sophomore
Flores, David Freshman
Fonseca, Christian Freshman
Galvan, Jesse Sophomore
Garcia, Anthony Sophomore
Garibay, Jonathan Freshman
Gerlach, Tyler Sophomore
Glosser, Tyler Freshman
Glover, Ellis Sophomore
Gonzalez, Marcos Freshman
Gordon, Tevin Freshman
Gray, Cameron Freshman
Groves, James Freshman
Gutierrez, Noah Freshman
Hall, Alec Sophomore
Harper, Daniel Sophomore
Harper, Tyler Freshman
Harris, Deryhan Freshman
Hernandez, Alejandro Sophomore
Johnson, Antoine Freshman
Johnson, Ken'ya Freshman
Jones, Alec Freshman
Kasten, Adam Freshman
Lakin, Corey Freshman
Lay, Dillon Freshman
Lufkin, Tyler Sophomore
Mansaray, Mamadu Freshman
Mares, Cruz Freshman
Martinez, Jerry Freshman
Medina, Giovanni Freshman
Miller, Gavin Freshman
Mills, Spencer Sophomore
Mitchell, Antonio Freshman
Molina, Deion Sophomore
Montgomery, Xaviar Freshman
Nakata, Trevor Freshman
Nool, James Freshman
Nunez, Cristian Freshman
Olawuyi, Blessing Sophomore
Palmer, Jamal Freshman
Perez, Christopher Freshman
Poole, Cameron Sophomore
Reed, Justin Freshman
Reynolds, Jacob Freshman
Robbins, Jeffrey Sophomore
Roberson, Bryan Freshman
Robinson, Michael Sophomore
Robles, Julian Freshman
Shade, Jacob Sophomore
Shiflett, Brett Freshman
Shiley, Christopher Sophomore
Steele, Nathaniel Sophomore
Steward, Elijiah Freshman
Villa, Enrique Sophomore
Wheeler, Joshua Freshman
Wilson, Donovan Freshman
Woods, Delton Freshman
Young, Corbin Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
Orange Empire Conference Prelims and Championships
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
Cerritos Invitational and Combined Events
Southern California Heptathlon/Decathlon Championship
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational
40th Annual Aztec Invitational
OEC: Riverside & Saddleback @ Orange Coast
Redlands Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Mitchell, Antonio FR 10.31
200m Outdoor Mitchell, Antonio FR 20.99
400m Outdoor Dennis, Keylan FR 46.86
600m Outdoor Woods, Delton FR 1:22.17
800m Outdoor Hall, Alec SO 1:52.05
1,500m Outdoor Hall, Alec SO 3:54.54
1 Mile Outdoor Lufkin, Tyler SO 4:38.75
3,000m Outdoor Villa, Enrique FR 8:41.17
2 Mile Outdoor Dai, Austin FR 9:58.04
5,000m Outdoor Robinson, Michael SO 14:59.25
10,000m Outdoor Robinson, Michael SO 31:33.27
110m H Outdoor Lay, Dillon FR 14.93
400m H Outdoor Butts, Anthony SO 54.45
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Robbins, Jeffrey SO 9:33.86
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.69
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:09.01
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:05.75
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:25.78
High Jump Outdoor Carter, Baylee FR 1.98m
Pole Vault Outdoor Harper, Tyler FR 4.44m
Long Jump Outdoor Garcia, Anthony SO 6.72m
Triple Jump Outdoor Glover, Ellis SO 13.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Davis, Jordon SO 15.10m
Discus Throw Outdoor Davis, Jordon SO 50.75m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Jones, Alec FR 51.72m
Javelin Outdoor Gonzalez, Marcos FR 56.16m
Decathlon Outdoor Lufkin, Tyler SO 5583
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002