Newburyport Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acquaviva, William JR
Armano, Evan SR
Azzi, Ryan SO
Barry, Ethan SR
Barry, Jeremy SO
Barry, Nathan SR
Bovee, Adam JR
Boys, Newburyport SR
Brooks, Jamie JR
Brown, Brody JR
Carleo, TJ SR
Casella, Cruz SR
Casino, Drew SO
Cochran, Wesley JR
Connelly, Andrew JR
Contrino, Elijah SO
D'Ambrosio, Stephen SO
DeCosta, Jacob FR
Downs, Ethan JR
Duchesne, Bradford JR
Edmonds, Travis JR
Eisermann, Caden SO
Ellrot, Nolan SR
Fadil, Aimon SO
Forestell, Maximilien FR
Forrest Hay, James JR
Fowler, Grayson SR
Hale, Marlowe SR
Hastings, Wyatt JR
Hoidal Bui, Aidan JR
Hyer, Austin SR
Hyer, Declan FR
Hynes, Ean JR
Kelley, Jack SO
Kenney, Jonas JR
Kolman, Dan JR
Lasson, Andrew SR
Leanna, Tarek JR
Lopez, Samuel FR
Mazurana, Ayele SR
McDermott, Kellen JR
Miles, Ryan JR
Murray, Matt JR
Naughton, Chase SR
Newburyport, boys SR
O'Brien, Luke JR
O'Flaherty, Aidan JR
Pancoast, Jacob JR
Roberts, Owen SR
Rosa, Zach JR
Rully, Alex SO
Sucheki, Eli JR
Sullivan, Eamonn SR
Twichell, Caelan JR
Walker, Patrick SR
Walker, Samuel SR
Wise, Jalen FR
Latest Results
Meet
CAL Championship
Sheldon Invite
MSTCA Division 4 Relays
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Cape Ann Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Cape Ann Meet3 Reggie
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Cape Ann Meet2 - Reggie
Cape Ann - Reggie Meet1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 4 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
300m Indoor Hoover, Tyler SR 38.55
600m Indoor King, Peter JR 1:26.77
1,000m Indoor Carleo, TJ SO 2:39.32
1 Mile Indoor D'Ambrosio, Peter SR 4:41.65
2 Mile Indoor Lucey, John SR 9:38.23
55m H Indoor Armano, Evan SO 8.87
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.32
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:39.38
High Jump Indoor Berlind, Stefan SR 6'  2"
Shot Put Indoor Sullivan, Eamonn SO 38'  6.5"