Malden Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Assli, Chaimaa JR
Benfield, Ashley FR
Brennan, Mackenzie SR
Chang, Katrina SR
Charles, Christina SO
Chen, Shuyi SO
Chen, Yonghao SO
Chen, Yonglin SO
Dessert, Giselle SO
Diaz, Gianna FR
Dzaferagic, Sara SR
Gammon, Victoria SO
Genene, Dina SO
Gerochi, Lovely Anne FR
Girls, Malden SR
Girls, Malden SR
Girls, Malden SR
Girls, Malden SR
Girls, Malden SR
Girls, Malden SR
Hayes, Noelle JR
Henry, Thora SO
Jenkins, Makenzie FR
Jeudy, Samienjy SO
Kwong, Alyson SR
Larochelle, Raynecha SR
Lee, Abigail FR
Leg 1, Leg 1 SR
Leg 2, Leg 2 SR
Leg 3, Leg 3 SR
Leg 4, Leg 4 SR
Li, Ada SO
Loreus, Victoria JR
Louigene, Thalia FR
Ly, Huong FR
Malden, Girls SR
McWayne, Addison FR
Michel, Carla SO
Montina, Kayla SR
Morrison, Abigail SO
Nguyen, Cynthia SR
Rodrigue, Ashly SO
Rodriguez, Leslie SR
Rodriguez, Leyla JR
Rubert, Nashalyn FR
San, Jeslyn FR
Santos, Ashley FR
Scott, Makeila SO
Spignese-Smolinsky, Emma SO
Tafraoui, Yusra SR
Yennah, Deborah JR
Zeng, Yu SO
Latest Results
Meet
Greater Boston League
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Greater Boston League TF Champoinship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Northeast Conference
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Northeast Conference Sprint Speed Classic
Northeast Conference
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-21-22 MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
05-23-22 GBL Championship
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
05-26-22 MIAA Division 1 Pentathlon
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Williams-Royster, Jania JR 7.90
200m Indoor Alper, Pryanna SR 28.08
300m Indoor Alper, Pryanna SR 44.19
600m Indoor Chouiki, Nour SR 1:48.12
800m Indoor Dzaferagic, Sara SO 2:48.61
1,000m Indoor Chouiki, Batoul SR 3:19.43
1 Mile Indoor Machado, Isabella SR 5:56.61
2 Mile Indoor Machado, Isabella SR 13:20.22
55m H Indoor Denis, Kayleen SO 10.93
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.97
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:28.15
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:34.71
High Jump Indoor Yennah, Deborah FR 4'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Barthelemy, Angelica SR 13'  2.75"
Shot Put Indoor Preston, Makayla JR 34'  3.5"