Malden Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anasthal, Mackenley SR
Arevalo, Joshua FR
Brill, Jonathan JR
Brown, Amari FR
Chen, Jason SO
Chen, Kingson SR
Coulanges-Blaise, Makhial JR
Duggan, Nicholas SO
Emmanual, Johnny JR
Garcia, Gabriel JR
Garrett, Jelani SR
Gordon, Jackson SO
Harding, Slade FR
Huynh, Jaden FR
Jiang, Wilson JR
Kam, Edmund JR
Laguerre, Nahim FR
Leg 1, Leg 1 SR
Leg 2, Leg 2 SR
Leg 3, Leg 3 SR
Leg 4, Leg 4 SR
Lin, Kevin FR
Louis, Andrew JR
Martins, Alex SO
Mejia, Jose JR
Mejia, Rolando SO
Naceus, Marc FR
Nguyen, Johnny SO
Oliveira, Rodrigo SO
Ray, Arnibish SO
Retotal, Sean FR
Ruiz, Marcos SR
Tah, Jelani SO
Tah, Matteo FR
Thai, Vincent SO
Thompson, Aiden SR
West, Gavin SR
Wong, Nicholas SR
Zeng, Gordon SO
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Greater Boston League
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Greater Boston League TF Champoinship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Northeast Conference
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
Northeast Conference Sprint Speed Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-21-22 MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
05-23-22 GBL Championship
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
05-26-22 MIAA Division 1 Pentathlon
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Zou, Justin JR 6.98
200m Indoor Emmanual, Johnny FR 23.70
300m Indoor Emmanual, Johnny FR 36.70
600m Indoor Santos, Brendon JR 1:29.98
800m Indoor Reyes, Luis SR 2:14.13
1,000m Indoor Lahkiky, Yousef SR 2:45.53
1 Mile Indoor Asousy, Omar SR 4:39.45
2 Mile Indoor Ruiz, Marcos SO 11:11.24
55m H Indoor Gerard, Jean SR 8.09
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.95
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.20
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:26.81
High Jump Indoor Kruckenberg, Ezra SR 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Emmanual, Johnny FR 18'  3"
Shot Put Indoor Gerard, Jean SR 45'  5.5"