Danvers Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Baker, Joe SO
Burke, Kevin JR
Canning, Paul SR
Chung, Darius SO
Conklin, Will SO
Cotter, Alex SR
Danvers, Boys SR
Dowling, Matthew JR
Drislane, Aidan SR
Dumont, Will JR
Ellington, Adam SR
Eon, Mekonnen SR
Gaff, Nate SR
Garlin, Charlie SO
Garvin, Elvy SO
Gasinowski, Owen JR
Gettings, Jude SR
Giordano, Anthony SR
Glowik, TJ SR
Goodwin, Nick SR
Guttadauro, Cooper SO
Hnatowicz, Dan JR
Huynh, Daniel SR
Kasprzak, Michael JR
Kassiotis, Bryce JR
Kelter, Colin SR
Lahr, Brendan SO
Landry, Lucas JR
Laws, Evan SR
Leon, Mike SR
Little, Reagan SR
Llewellyn, Luke SR
Lomas, Ian SO
Marmen, Sean SR
McCrea, Chris JR
McElroy, Nate SR
Metivier, Luke JR
Molina, Dan SR
Molina, Dan SR
Moore, Sean JR
Morias, Julian SO
Ouellette, Sean SR
Piscitello, Bradley SO
Prouty, Chance SR
Randall, Sam SO
Rinella, Michael SO
Rinella, Michael SO
Rogers, Kevin SR
Rooney, Jack SR
Rooney, JJ SO
Ryan, Jake SR
Smith, Aidan SR
Somes, Greg JR
Spyropoulos, Peter SO
Sydlowski, Kevin SR
Vatousios, Dan SR
Venezia, Lucas SO
Voisine, Travis JR
Volpe, Michael SR
Wade, Noah JR
Westcott, Jacob SR
Whalen, Brendan SR
Winterton, Keegan SO
Zoladz, Josh SO
Zoladz, Zach SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference Championship
Northeast Conference
M.I.A.A. North 2 Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference
MIAA Indoor Division 3 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Reardon, Jacob JR 7.07
200m Indoor Reardon, Jacob JR 24.14
300m Indoor Kelter, JP SR 38.40
600m Indoor Sheehan, William JR 1:29.92
1,000m Indoor Llewellyn, Luke SO 2:41.72
1 Mile Indoor Eon, Mekonnen SO 4:41.39
2 Mile Indoor Glowik, TJ JR 9:59.88
55m H Indoor McHale, Ryan JR 8.90
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.05
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.01
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:18.64
High Jump Indoor Pousard, Richard JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Kelter, JP SR 16'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Walfield, Thomas SR 40'  6.75"