Bishop Stang Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Carlo SR
Aidan, O'Malley SR
Alves, Christian SR
Andrews, James SR
Baptiste, Cameron SR
Bergeron, Lola JR
Bergeron, Rook SR
Bergeron, Wyatt JR
Beuttel, Mitchell SR
Borden, Brody SR
Brady, Evan SR
Brierley, Logan SR
Brum, Jonathan SR
Butter, Leah JR
Caldera, Andrew SR
Caldwell, Sophie SR
Campbell, John SR
Campbell, John SR
Carter, Scott SR
Carvahlo, Jeremy SR
Chicca, Douglas SR
Cogliano, Liam SR
Cookinham, Jacob SR
Copps, Lowell SO
Corey, Alex SR
Costa, Sam SR
Crawford, Chloe JR
Downey, Liam SR
Duke, Hayden SR
Earl, Liam SR
Earl, Luke SR
Elias, Nick SR
Enos, Amelia JR
Escobar, Jose SR
Ferrarini, Jake SR
Figueiredo, Jacob SR
Fortin, Andrew SR
Gagnon, Jack SR
Garde, Cameron SR
Gendron, Stephen SO
Golden, Michael SR
Guerrero, Will SO
Harrison, Clayton SR
Harrison, Tyler JR
Hayes, Harrison SR
Hayes, Harrison SR
Hayes, Harrison SR
Hernandez-Monan, Frank SR
Hunt, Tyler SR
Jason, Michaud SR
Jose, Escobar SR
Kelly, Drew SR
Koumas, Priamos SR
Koumas, Priamous SR
Kulpinski, Josh SR
Le, Hai SR
Le, Long SR
Magalhaes, Andrew SR
Magnuson, Malik SR
Manchester, Phillip SR
Marshall, Breck SR
Marshall, Breck SR
Marshall, Breck SR
Martin, Caleb SR
Martin, John Paul SR
Messier, John SR
Metivier, Dylan SR
Metivier, Dylan SR
Metivier, Dylan SR
Mettivier, Dylan SR
Michaud, Jason SR
Michaud, Joel SR
Mimoso, Aaron SR
Montiero, Nathan SR
Morales, Greg SR
Morris, Trent SR
Morrison, Natalie SR
Murray, Devin SR
Murray, Matthew SR
O'Malley, Aidan SR
Ouellette, Isaac SR
Oulette, Isaac SR
Pacheco, Chris SR
Pauliks, Matt SR
Paulo, Joe SR
Payette, Eric SR
Pelletier, Cade SO
Periera, Cameron SR
Periera, Cameron SR
Pham, Liem SR
Potocki, Jared SR
Robles, Maxx SR
Salem, Giorgio JR
Santiago, Kevin SR
Saucier, Paul SR
Saucier, Ryan SR
Stang, Boys SR
Stearns, Harrison JR
Sumner, Brad SR
Surdis, Josh SR
Taylor, Jadin SR
Thomas, John JR
Thomas, Taki JR
Veegh, Mike SO
Vieira, Garrett JR
Vieira, Kyle JR
Wang, Jason SR
Wang, Jason SR
Wang, Jason SR
Wang, Jonathan SR
Weaver, Andrew SR
Wollenhaupt, Nathan SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Division 4 James Kalperis Relays
East Coast Invite 2023
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
CCL Championship
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
12th Sunset Twilight Invitational
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
East Coast Championship Meet - 8th Annual
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-28-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Small School
02-04-23 Z Walter Janiak F/S Invitational
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-15-23 MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
300m Outdoor Fortin, Andrew FR 41.11
300m Indoor Fortin, Andrew FR 38.14
1,000m Outdoor Marshall, Breck FR 3:26.25
1 Mile Outdoor Weaver, Andrew FR 5:23.98
1 Mile Indoor O'Malley, Aidan JR 4:37.55
2 Mile Outdoor Caldera, Andrew FR 11:13.55
High Jump Indoor Downey, Liam JR 5'  8"
Shot Put Outdoor Cookinham, Jacob FR 42'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Cookinham, Jacob FR 48'  8"