Belmont Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson-Strain, Kate JR
Arsenault, Lauren SR
Athanasiou, Gabriella SR
Belmont, Girls SR
Brady, Marykate JR
Brenhouse, Audrey JR
Capitani, Ailinn SO
Chambers, Elizabeth SR
Conroy, Elise SR
de la Fuente, Cecilia SR
DeMarco, Isabella SR
Detheux, Valentine SR
Dill, Zoe SR
Dolan, Ava SR
Dullaghan, Sarah SR
Eagar, Haley SR
Eagar, Haley SR
Endo-Ferguson, Justine SR
Feldhaus, Helen SR
Freemont-Smith, Lucy SR
Gabler, Eloisa SR
Gardner, Mira SO
Gardner, Shanta SR
Hamer, Evie SR
Hamer, Lucy SO
Hellsvik, Hedvig SR
Hoerle, Francesca JR
Hospodar, Sofia SR
Howard, Maren SO
Hu, Serena SR
Kalantar, Diana JR
Kitch, Francesca SR
Koh, Cinnbee SO
Lehr, Dana SO
Liang, Clodagh SO
Liu, Crystal SR
Lusis, Laila SO
Maier, Alina SR
Mhare, Prachi SO
Muccigrosso, Eva SO
Mueller, Mia SR
Nilsen, Victoria SR
Orem, Ella SR
Peterson, Olivia SR
Pyo, Su Min SO
Rodriguez-Clark, Maya SR
Roth, Clara SO
Ruperez, Cristina SR
Scanlan, Abigail JR
Sena, Helena SR
Shea, Elise JR
Son, Irene SR
Stufflebeam, Amelie SR
Tatsumi, Misaki SR
Tonomura-MacDonald, Sage SR
Urban, Nicole SR
Woods, Miriam SR
Xiong, Jiawen SR
Zhang, Karen SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor El-Chanati, Leya JR 7.73
300m Indoor Tseng, Soleil SR 44.82
600m Indoor Hoerle, Elisabeth JR 1:40.67
1,000m Indoor Devitt, Kate SR 3:17.88
1 Mile Indoor Burger, Isabel JR 5:18.43
2 Mile Indoor Burger, Isabel JR 12:02.94
55m H Indoor Firth, Sarah JR 9.18
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:49.58
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.02
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:24.34
High Jump Indoor Zarzycki, Olivia SR 4'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Firth, Sarah JR 11'  6"
Long Jump Indoor El-Chanati, Leya JR 15'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Krafian, Knar JR 26'  11.5"