Belmont Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Baghdady, Nadim SR
Baldwin, Sam SR
Beecroft, Duncan SR
Belmont, Boys SR
Carpenter, Leo SR
Cavalier, Dante SO
Cavalier, Rocco SR
Chmack, Ilya SR
Chmack, Mark SO
Cho, Edward SR
Cibulskis, Jack SO
Coelho, Alex SR
Coelho, Jackson SR
Cook, Alexander JR
Dambo, Douglas SO
Daniel, Qi SO
Devitt, Max SO
Diorio, Ross JR
Doban, Matthew SR
Dobin, John SO
Ethan, Yu JR
Fitzpatrick, Luke SR
Guilderson, Rowan SO
Gurung , Adrien JR
Hettenbach, Ian SO
Hong, Stephen JR
Hotomski-Patterson, Lav JR
Huang, Adrew SR
Huang, Theo JR
Ilya, Chumack SR
Imberman, GRIFFIN SR
Jackson, Ian SR
Kesa, Pvin JR
Khan, Eamon SR
Kim, Ethan SO
Kim, Jason SR
Kothaude, Gautam SO
Kothavade, Gautam SO
Koyoda, Charles SO
Lasseter, Austin JR
Lech, Edward SO
Li, Ivan SR
Lohavichan, Thien SO
Lu, Andrew SR
Mark, Chumack SO
Matias, Jake SR
Mazzoni, Nickolas SR
McGovern, Tadhg SR
Mei, Jaden SR
Meretta, Eli SO
Mirandaa, Chistoph JR
Mosharaf, Alborz SO
Moy, Josh SR
Mutch, Alexaner SO
Pantazopoplos, George SR
Park, Gunyoung SR
Patricin, Andrei SR
Patriciu, Luca SO
Phimister, Kadin SR
Pomer, George SR
Pratop, Shivan SR
Qi, Daniel SO
Quinn, Ben SR
Rife, Jared SO
Rubinshtein, Ronnie SR
Russo, Benjamin SO
Sarkic, Filip JR
Sclfani, Wyatt SO
Sendzik, Lukas SR
Servitopoulos, Alex JR
Sheehan, Nolan SR
Shen, Joseph SR
Shen, Yuxiang SR
Sherab, Tenzkin SO
SHI, Shangyl SO
Smith, Trevor SR
Sokka, Shri JR
Sturgeon, Theodore SR
Tadhg, McGovern SR
Takayma, Ken SO
Tao, Mengi SR
Tatsumi, Takeshi SO
Tilak, Adetya SO
Torres, Myles SO
Valfre, Giulio SR
Valfre-Zaydenman, Giulio SR
Verdet, Charles SR
White, Cormac JR
White, Finbar SR
Williams, Benjamin SR
Woo, Jason SR
Wu, Xuetao SR
Xingrong, Chen JR
Yu, Ethan JR
Zhao, Tony SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-17-22 USATF-NE Season Opener
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Toussant, Cedrick SR 6.84
200m Indoor You, Martin JR 23.97
300m Indoor Fitzpatrick, James JR 37.13
400m Indoor Sheng, Robert JR 55.61
600m Indoor Gillette, Zach SR 1:26.79
800m Indoor Coelho, Jackson SO 2:07.41
1,000m Indoor Gillette, Zach SR 2:43.06
1 Mile Indoor Carvalho, Stephen SR 4:32.28
2 Mile Indoor Carvalho, Stephen SR 9:25.73
55m H Indoor Jackson, Luke SR 8.48
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.75
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:42.48
High Jump Indoor Jackson, Luke SR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Jackson, Luke SR 19'  4.5"
Shot Put Indoor Naumann, Andrew SR 35'  10"