Algonquin Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Danielle SR
algonquin, girls SR
Ammon, Grace JR
Anderson, Laura SR
Ares, Amanda SR
Armstrong, Caroline SR
Bazikas, Austeja SO
Bazikas, Ula SO
Belfer, Emma SR
Binswanger, Samantha SR
Boudreau, Caroline SR
Campbell, Aislin SR
Castilla, Nicole SR
Cavallo, Sophia SR
Chan, Lily SR
Christakis, Eleni SR
Clune, Gabriella SR
Conigliaro, Ava JR
Daigneault, Lily SR
Dantz, Jolina SR
Davis, April SR
De Carvalho, Priscilla SR
DeFeudis, Christina SR
DeFeudis, Danielle SR
Desio, Kaitlyn SR
DeVarney, Elizabeth SR
Dillon, Rebecca JR
DiTullio, Kate SO
Dunham, Hayley SO
Eigen, Julianne SR
Ely, Kathleen SR
Esten, Abby SR
Farrell, Julia SR
Faucher, Madeline JR
Freeman, Caroline SR
Fruhan, Lily SO
Gallinagh, Ava JR
Garden, Anni SR
Gebauer, Ada JR
Ghabour, Martina SR
Gillis, Ella SR
Gonseiwski, Ava SO
Gorman, Mia SR
Grandpre, Maeve SR
Guckian, Olivia SO
Guidi, Sydney SR
Gulachenski, Samantha SR
Hansen, Ellyna JR
Hartnett, Grace SR
Haven, Anna SR
Helwig, Audrey SO
Hojlo, Alison SR
Hom, Jade SR
Hudson, Carmen SR
Hudson, Carmen SR
Hutchins, Anna SR
Jenks, Leann SR
Judge, Shannon SR
Kardos, Julia SR
Kardos, Julia SR
Kardos, Olivia SR
Karim, Fabiha SR
Kaushik, Sristi SR
Khurana, Kareena SR
Krueger, Hannah SR
LaBelle, Olivia SO
Lambert, Jennifer SR
Linares, Becky SR
Linares, Becky SR
Lipman, Olivia SR
Little, Isabel SR
Long, Anna SR
Long, Audrey JR
Luiso, Emma SR
Madden, Grace SR
Mahoney, Lola SR
Maletta, Madison SR
McAvey, Mackenzie SR
McCarthy, Kathryn SR
McCue, Abigael SR
McNeil, Kate SR
Middleton, Sarah SR
Moll, Alexandria SR
Mustafa, Mira SR
Neilson, Elena SR
Nicoletti, Jacquelyn SR
Norton, Hayley SR
Ogar, Lindsay SO
Oliveira, Angelina SR
Paradise, Paulina SR
Philbin-Hannigan, Bridget SR
Poitras-Cote, Macy SR
Prendergast, Sara SR
Rajeshkanna, Cynthia SR
Rank, Jessica SR
Rex, Ashley SR
Rhind, Hope SR
Rice, Ainsley SR
Rogers, Lucy SR
Rowe-Bond, Matea SR
Ruffo, Day SR
Schaufeld, Hadley SR
Sciacca, Grace SR
Shreeve, Karmyn SR
Sridhar, Tarika JR
Stassis, Cristina SR
Stockman, Emily SR
Stockman, Madeline SR
Straight, Hope SR
Subat, Allison SR
Sungkharom, Leona SR
Syed, Ameena SR
Syed, Maryam JR
Sziklas, Catherine SR
Tang, Brianna SR
Troung, Acacia SR
Veale, Madalein SR
Westphal, Elena JR
Yan, Aaliyah SR
Yu, Aimee SR
Zhang, Katherine SR
Latest Results
Meet
2021 MIAA Central/West Division 1 Championships
District E 48th Girl's Class Meet
District E - Central Pole Vault Invitational
District E Girls Open Relays
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Division 1 Forty Second Annual Gerry Frew
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ruffo, Day JR 7.55
200m Indoor Ruffo, Day JR 27.15
300m Indoor Ruffo, Day JR 42.81
400m Indoor Kardos, Olivia SO 1:05.24
600m Indoor Judge, Shannon JR 1:42.80
1,000m Indoor Long, Anna JR 3:09.37
1 Mile Indoor Kardos, Julia SR 5:25.20
2 Mile Indoor Shreeve, Karmyn SR 12:09.63
55m H Indoor De Carvalho, Priscilla SO 9.41
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:47.31
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:12.94
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:39.26
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:08.84
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   10:45.46
High Jump Indoor De Carvalho, Priscilla SO 5'  2"
Long Jump Indoor DeFeudis, Christina JR 17'  2"
Shot Put Indoor Hutchins, Anna SR 26'  10"