Rich South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Dontrell SR
Armour, Lavell SR
Benson, Adam SR
Bilal, Yasir SO
Blakley, Cheoke SO
Branch, Clifton SR
Chiuye, Myron SR
Dickerson, Tariq SO
Felton, Corion SO
Franklin, Jalen SO
Franklin, Jovan SR
Gantt, Amaree SR
Green, Ryan SR
Hargrove, Chris SO
Hickman, Kyle SR
Hill, Damian JR
Holmes, Joseph JR
Hunley, Harold SO
Idou, Okifori SR
Johnson, Josiah SR
Johnson, Josiah SR
Joiner, Jaylen JR
Jones, Andrew SO
Jones, Jamil SO
Jones, Kaden JR
Jones, Nazir SR
Jones III, Joe SR
Jordan, Jaylen JR
Kimbrough, Marrion SR
Kurns, Diop SR
Lamb, Shakobe SR
McBride, Marcus SO
McCaskill, Jalen SO
McClendon, Broc SO
Montgomery, Cameron JR
Montgomery, Christopher JR
Mooney, Winston SR
Moore, Malyk SR
Morris, Christian SR
Nelson, Dylan JR
Norman, Christian JR
Norman, Chritian SR
Parker, Mark JR
Perecchica, Emmanual SR
Phelps, Benjamin SO
Phelps, Emmanuel JR
Rebb, Johnnie SO
Rhoden, Kerensky SR
Richmond, Lewis SR
Rogers, Josiah SR
Sesimi, Jovan JR
Simmons, Amarion SR
Stokes, Devon SR
Sudduth, Tyler SR
Taylor, Damon SR
Taylor, Lance JR
Terence, Charles SO
Thornton, Cameron SR
Turner, Malichi JR
Washington, Jakai SR
Williams, Quan SR
Wilson, Trayvon SR
Latest Results
Meet
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Northern Illinois Invitational
76th Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2019)
Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational
2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational
Track Madness 2019
Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Southland Boys Conference
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McCaskill, Jalen FR 7.72
400m Indoor Parker, Mark SO 1:01.31
800m Indoor Hunley, Harold FR 2:30.95
1,600m Indoor Montgomery, Christopher SO 5:08.05
3,200m Indoor Montgomery, Christopher SO 10:53.51
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:37.47
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2017

2014