Palatine Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Alan SO
Adaya, Angel FR
Afolabi, Timi SR
Ahlgrim, Joe SR
Allahi, Mohammed JR
Angelaccio, Patrick JR
Arreola, Noe SO
Beasley, Riley FR
Bonilla, Angel FR
Brown, Josh SO
Busse, Jacomore SR
Cameron, Ian JR
Cherian, Zach SR
Chon, Noah SR
Cuprak, Joseph JR
Danielson, Josh SR
Dennee, Tom SR
Diaz, Daevin JR
Ding, Kai SR
Douglas, Kyle SR
Duran, Andrew JR
Dysangco, Josh SR
Eckels, Evan SR
Fernandez, Brian JR
Filichia, Malcolm SR
Foss, Kevin SO
Frank, Andrew SR
Garcia, Andre JR
Garner, Darryl SR
Gates, Nate FR
Godsey, David SR
Gonzalez, Damien SR
Gratzianna, Mason SR
Gronwick, Jacob SR
Gudivada, Rahul SR
Hardwick, Elliott SR
Harris, Charles SO
Hernandez, Brandon JR
Herrera, Cristian FR
Hjelm, Connor SO
Holland, Simon SO
Hunt, Warren SR
Jocobo, Richie JR
Johns, Andrew SO
Kiefer, Aiden SR
Kiefer, Cole SR
Koruna, Ben JR
Krewer, Anthony JR
Lambert, Ian FR
Lechowicz, Henry SR
Lewis, Isiah SR
Lewiston, Chris SR
Lopez, Jesus SR
Lumu, Raymond SO
Mabry, Gentry FR
Mabry, Jhermari FR
Maco, Darwin SO
Maude, Kieran FR
McCracken, Robbie SR
McRoberts, Julian SR
Montes, Sebastian SR
Murphy, Tyler FR
Okee, Josh SR
Okhavhe, Honour SR
Oles, Andrew JR
Orozco, Eddie SR
Orozco, Ricky JR
Oshinson, Art SR
Pajak, Wiktor SO
Perry, Tyler FR
Quinones, Michael SR
Quintero, Miguel JR
Rasheed, Jaden JR
Reyes, Juan JR
Saldano, Nathan SO
Sardon, Jaedon FR
Sardon, Justin SR
Sauerland, Luke SR
Schwartz, Jordan SR
Shanahan, Eldar JR
Vardamaskos, Mossimo JR
Villa, Angel JR
Walker, Martize SR
Westfall, Anthony FR
Williams, Jermal SO
Williams-Smith, Tyler SR
Wimer, Jack JR
Wnuk, Jacob JR
Zych, Damian SO
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Forest Boys Invitational
Palatine Relays
MSL West Division Championships
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
York Boys Invite
MSL Boys Conference
Palatine Relays
2017 York Boys Invite
MSL Boys Conference
2016 York Boys Track Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-20-19 Lake Forest Boys Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Rasheed, Jaden SO 7.00
200m Indoor Afolabi, Timi JR 24.57
400m Indoor Oshinson, Art SR 54.69
800m Indoor Allahi, Mohammed SO 2:16.97
1,600m Indoor Eckels, Evan SR 4:25.89
3,200m Indoor Ahlgrim, Joe JR 10:19.48
55m H Indoor Hardwick, Elliott SR 9.00
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.11
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:18.13
High Jump Indoor Hardwick, Elliott SR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Zych, Damian FR 9'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Lewiston, Chris JR 18'  8"
Triple Jump Indoor Okee, Josh SR 35'  8.5"
Shot Put Indoor Danielson, Josh SR 42'  11"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015