Hersey Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Augustine, Clay JR
Bleasdale, Tom JR
Bolin, Shawn SR
Born, Quinn SO
Bowers, Cameron SO
Breiler, Campbell JR
Buch, Ryan SR
Caraba, Nick JR
Cardi, Anthony JR
Carpenter, Quin SO
Cartese, Tom JR
Choma, Tim JR
Cortese, Nick SO
Cosgrove, Evan SO
Cunningham, Quinn SR
Cyze, Ben SO
Douvikas, Thano JR
Drozdowski, Sebastian SO
Duray, Jason JR
Erhabor, Ben JR
Forrest, Bryan SO
Fredian, Jack SR
Geist, Wyatt JR
Gomoluch, Mike SO
Gritt, Dan SR
Grozdev, Danny JR
Harden, Josh SR
Harmon, Jack SR
Haughton, Kenny JR
Havel, Caleb SR
Hengstler, Sammy JR
Hlavin, Neil SR
Huff, Tim SR
Ibe, Kaetochi JR
Igoe, Brendan SR
Igoe, Kevin SR
Jackson, Ben SR
Jankusky, Remy SO
John, Josh SR
Jung, Brian JR
Karman, Zak SR
Kim, Matthew JR
Klem, Patrick SO
Kohn, Ryan SO
Krupa, Jacob SR
Lehman, Joe SR
Lindsey, Caden JR
Linscott, Luke SO
Luo, Yuhua SR
Manosalves, Martin SR
Mantas, Konstanino SR
Martin, Jacob SO
Martinez, Ricardo JR
Marunde, Ethan SO
Mayo, Nate SR
Mayo, Sam JR
McCarthy, Tom SR
McDonough, John SR
McKavanogh, Bobby SR
Mehta, Aansh SO
mehta, Anuj SO
Methner, Josh JR
Methner, Nick JR
Min, Joshua SR
Nickens, Alex SR
Nishimura, Tyler JR
O'Donnell, Tom SR
Orlandi, Leo JR
Palafox, Jason JR
Paraskavas, Nick SO
Paton, Sean SR
Pennant, Abe SR
Perkins, Josh SR
Philip, Lucas SR
Platt, Tom SR
Quilter, Louis JR
Quinn, Henry SO
Rasmussen, Jack SR
Riley, Dylan SR
Robles, Brian SO
Rodgers, Cole SR
Rodriguez, Andy SR
Romo, Audy SR
Roos, Luke SR
Roy, Nikhil JR
Ruane, Kevin SR
Rudy, Quinn JR
Rutkiewicz, Kacper SR
Safford, Colin JR
Saju, Joel JR
Sanchez, Ronnie SO
Sanders, Jake SO
Schutz, Frank SR
Schutz, Trevor JR
Serranilla, Sigmund SR
Sklivagos, Antonios JR
Snyder, Charlie SO
Snyder, Matt SR
Solis, Alex SR
Somary, Tim SR
Sprague, Trent SR
Steger, Nick SR
Stoga, Ryan JR
Stubbs, Sam JR
Suarez, Tom JR
Svienty, Max JR
Svienty, Sam SR
Szczepaniak, Patryk JR
Szymanski, Bobby SR
Tai, Lester JR
Tehrani, Nate SR
Terrett, Brian SO
Theiesen, Ryan SR
Theisen, Joe SR
Twardowski, Konrad JR
Vanstaalduinal, Cole JR
Vargas, Dan SO
Vargas, Francisco SR
Varughese, Christian SR
Vazquez, Luis SO
Vega, John SR
Veliyathumalil, Jabin JR
Von der Lippe, Blake JR
Wade, John JR
Wagner, Eric SR
Wagner, Grant SR
Watson, Brendan SR
Watters, Sean SR
Zaremba, Stephen SR
Latest Results
Meet
Boys Titan Invite
Wanner Invite
York Boys Invite
MSL Boys Conference
Boys Titan Invite
2017 York Boys Invite
MSL Boys Conference
Boys Titan Invite
2016 York Boys Track Invite
2015 MSL Boys Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Bolin, Shawn SR 7.12
200m Indoor Varughese, Christian SR 25.84
400m Indoor Schutz, Frank SR 58.38
1,600m Indoor Methner, Josh SO 4:29.35
3,200m Indoor Fredian, Jack SR 10:18.89
55m H Indoor Schutz, Frank SR 9.41
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:42.05
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.44
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:20.32
Long Jump Indoor Mayo, Sam SO 17'  8.5"
Shot Put Indoor Schutz, Trevor SO 36'  9.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016