Hampshire Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class A
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abihudi, Nate SR
Abreu, Sebastian SR
Alvarado, John Paul JR
Alvarez, Angel JR
Bannerman, Bryce JR
Behr, Colin SR
Bernal, Nicolas JR
Bilen, Ezekial SR
Chanthaboury, Maddux SR
Chanthavee, Tyler JR
Corbett, Alex SR
Crawley, Gavin JR
Cruz, Austin SR
Cuplin, Owen JR
Dalby, Max SR
Dalby, Mitchell SR
DelaPaz, Kevin SR
Desai, Sahil SR
Donald, Nicholas JR
Estrada, Matthew SR
Freund, Jacob SR
Gonzalez, Aidan SR
Heileman, Ryan SR
Higgins, Ryan SR
Hughes, Avery JR
Hurley, Jake SR
Jansen, Matt JR
Jernigan, Chandler JR
Johnson, Evan SR
Jones, Joel JR
King, Noah SR
Kruse, Tabor SR
Louis, Jake SR
MacDonald, Aidan SR
Moore, Brandon SR
Morales, Isai SR
Nangle, Henry SR
Nguepi, Darius SR
Oquendo, Isaiah SR
Orozco-Tapia, Joshua JR
Paniagua, Ismael SR
Patino, Giovanni SR
Poett, Ryan SR
Potts, Adam JR
Pruitt, Bryan SR
Puczek, Tim SR
Romine, Bryan SR
Salvatierra, Darwin SR
Schrader, Owen SR
Serra, John JR
Slaughter, Jonathan SR
Strasser, Sean SR
Strumilo, Nathan SR
Sullivan, Shae SR
Suma, Shandon SR
Sylvain, Collin SR
Thompson, Logan SR
Vonic, Nathan JR
Wegiel, Damian SR
White, Kyle SR
Yeats, Devin SR
Latest Results
Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Northern Illinois Invitational
2019 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Northern Illinois Invitational
14th Annual Frosh Soph Rocket Relays
22nd Annual Varsity Rocket Relays
2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview
Northern Illinois Invitational
Burlington (Central) 13th Annual Frosh Soph Rocket Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Suma, Shandon SR 7.67
200m Indoor Heileman, Ryan SR 24.60
400m Indoor Louis, Jake JR 56.49
800m Indoor Nguepi, Darius JR 2:16.82
1,600m Indoor Morales, Isai JR 4:49.34
3,200m Indoor Gonzalez, Aidan SO 10:33.64
60m H Indoor Schrader, Owen JR 10.55
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.19
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:55.65
High Jump Indoor Moore, Brandon JR 1.57m
Pole Vault Indoor Nangle, Henry SO 2.58m
Long Jump Indoor Higgins, Ryan SR 5.94m
Triple Jump Indoor Higgins, Ryan SR 12.05m
Shot Put Indoor Abihudi, Nate SR 11.13m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014