Glenbrook North Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Amen, Luke SR
Arandjelovic, Luka JR
Aronson, Nate SR
Aronson, Sam SR
Barabas, Kamil SR
Batang, Louie JR
Batbayar, Bill SR
Bernstein, Peyton SR
Bosse, Ari SR
Buttimer, Ethan SR
Capota, Sebastian SR
Cardenas, Nico SR
Cheon, Justin JR
Choi, Colin SR
Ciss, Michael SR
Dawson, Sam JR
Degabli, Aiden JR
Degabli, Dylan SR
Duelfer, Nick SR
Ebhomielen, Philip SR
Erens, Sam SR
Foley, Kyle SR
Fong, Nathan SR
Frese, Nathan SR
Freund, Adam SR
Gachpar, Ben SR
Gordon, Ben SR
Gros, Aaron SR
Gros, Daniel SR
Guggemos, Charlie SR
Hall, Will SR
Jancaus, Joe SR
Jang, Eun Tak SR
Janusz, Adrian JR
Janusz, Adrian JR
Karb, Michael SR
Kase, Andrew SR
Kerrigan, Ronan SR
Kilburg, Casey SR
Kim, Caleb SR
Kim, Daniel SR
Kim, Grant SR
Kim, Johann SR
Kim, Matt SR
Klein, Daniel JR
Krull, Alex JR
Kruse, Michael SR
Kruse, Michael SR
LeCavalier, Noah SR
LeCavalier, Noah SR
Lee, Kwonsung SR
Lee, Michael SR
Lee, Seunggun SR
Levine, Jonah SR
Licata, Sean SR
Luc, Max SR
Lumby, Simon SR
Mantas, Dean SR
Mar, Matt SR
Marino, Michael SR
Marquez, Drake JR
Marquez, Max SR
Martin, Charlie JR
McHugh, Connor JR
Metellus, Chris SR
Metzger, Skyler SR
Milgram, Daniel SR
Murashev, Gabriel SR
Murashev, Gaby SR
Ng, Brandon SR
Nordberg, Tommy SR
O'Malley, Dylan SR
Ocasek, Michael SR
Paterkiewicz, Jacob SR
Paterson, Graham JR
Pawlowski, Matt SR
Phadnis, Scott SR
Polak, Nick SR
Prupes, Joshua SR
Quayle, Ethan SR
Redstone, Nick JR
Reisman, Matthew JR
Rosenberg, Andrew SR
Rosenberg, Jacob SR
Ryan, Jack SR
Ryan, Jack SR
Sauk, Joseph JR
Sauk, Josh SR
Seo, Sejin SR
Shaaban, Yusuf SR
Shaaban, Yusuf SR
Shanahan, Reese JR
Shen, Michael SR
Siboni, Michael SR
Silver, Ben SR
Smith, Steven SR
Smith, Tyler SR
Spengel, Dane SR
Spero, Michael SR
St. John, Tim SR
Sullivan, Dana SR
Thompson, Miles SR
Traub, Eli SR
Traub, Eli SR
Tzeng, Michael SR
Van Spankeren, Jeff SR
Vandergaw, Erick SR
Vandergraw, Erick SR
Violi, Andrea SR
Wang, Kevin SR
Washelesky, Nick SR
Washelseky, Nick SR
Wasilczuk, Marek SR
Weinzimmer, TJ SR
Zimmerman, Ben SR
Zimmerman, Joel SR
Latest Results
Meet
Boys Titan Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Boys Titan Invite
Boys Titan Invite
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (3A)
Glenbrook South Boys Titan Invite
CSL North Conference Championship-Boys
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
800m Indoor Sullivan, Dana SR 2:02.80H
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.26
Pole Vault Indoor Ng, Brandon SR 14'  6"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015