Eisenhower (Blue Island) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alatore, Isabella SR
Alatore, Isabella SR
Bautista, Lency SO
Becerra, Alondra SO
Bejarano, Nayilea SR
Bejarano, Nayilea SR
Benison, Milani JR
Benison, Milani JR
Boyd, Amya SO
Briones, Alexandra SR
Cacho, Jasmine JR
Calhoun, MaKya JR
Cano Lagunas, Alessandra SO
Castillo, Aminah JR
Castillo, Aminah JR
Castillo, Aminah JR
Cervantes, Aracely SR
Cervantes, Aracely SR
Cervantes, Aracely SR
Clark, Andria SR
Clark, Andria SR
Coleman, Keona JR
Coleman, Keona JR
Dempsey, Patricia SO
Domingo, Evelynn SO
Ford, Mariah SO
Garcia, Yoselin SO
Golden, Brooke SR
Golden, Brooke SR
Groves, Kaniyah JR
Groves, Kaniyah JR
Haro, Sofia JR
Haro, Sofia JR
Hekpo, Erika SR
Hekpo, Erika SR
Hekpo, Erika SR
Hunter, Areon SR
Hunter, Areon SR
Hyde, Nia JR
Johnson, Alaya JR
Lagunas, Paola SR
Lagunas, Paola SR
Lanenga, Kaniyah JR
Lobbins, Shayla SR
Lobbins, Shayla SR
Lobbins, Shayla SR
Lozano, Yulissa SR
Lozano, Yulissa SR
O'Conner, Marie SO
Oliva, Xania JR
Palma, Dayanara SR
Robertson, Andrea SR
Robertson, Andrea SR
Robinson, Sarah SR
Romo, Vanessa JR
Romo, Vanessa JR
Salinas, Inka SR
Seay, Braxton JR
Sotelo, Yaritza SR
Trujillo, Deisy SR
Valentin , Yoselin SO
Vasquez, Jasmine SO
Williams, Lauryn SR
Williams, Lauryn SR
Latest Results
Meet
Argo Varsity Invitational 2020
Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational
Argo Invitational
2019 Golden Timer F/S Invitational
Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational
2019 Huey Johnson Invitational
S.S.C Indoor
Argo Quad
SSC Indoor Invite
Hononegah Girls Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hyde, Nia FR 7.95
60m Indoor Hunter, Areon SO 8.61
200m Indoor English, Anese SR 27.32
400m Indoor English, Anese SR 1:04.62
600m Indoor Cordova, Marbella JR 2:11.45
800m Indoor Lozano, Yulissa JR 2:53.94
1,600m Indoor Cervantes, Aracely JR 6:33.28
3,200m Indoor Trujillo, Deisy JR 15:43.31
55m H Indoor Groves, Kaniyah FR 10.26
60m H Indoor Groves, Kaniyah FR 11.99
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   2:00.96
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:48.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   12:05.52
High Jump Indoor Golden, Brooke SO 1.27m
Long Jump Indoor Lewis, Aryanna SO 4.25m
Triple Jump Indoor Golden, Brooke SO 8.16m
Shot Put Indoor Bean, Kismet SR 9.29m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014