Abilene Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: UIL Class 6A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar, Aaron SO
Alcorta, Henry SO
Alderson, Ian FR
Archuleta, Emilio JR
Arredondo, Alec SR
Aubin, John SR
Bizima, Daniel SO
Bridges, Tyler SR
Brubaker, Seth FR
Butcher, Kenny FR
Cantu, Jorge FR
Caraway, Mason JR
Carrillo, Xavier JR
Chavez, Ceasar FR
Collinsworth, William FR
Cook, Christian FR
Cooper, Monev JR
Coplin, Jayden FR
Cortez, Xavier SO
Cuffy, Donte JR
Currie, Michael FR
Daniels-Halley, Xavier JR
DelaGarza, Josue FR
Dotson, Alfonso FR
Embila, Nathan JR
Etheredge, Ethan JR
Ford, Jailon SR
Gallegos, Jose SO
Gaona, Damien FR
Garcia, Daniel SO
Garcia, Jose FR
Garcia, Robert FR
Gomez, Lucas FR
Graves, Keanu FR
Graves, Xavier SO
Hafashimana, Enock FR
Hale, Carrick SO
Hardy, Davian FR
Hernandez, Jorge SO
Hill, Qua JR
Holdway, Jacob FR
Houston, Jeshari FR
Huerta, Alonzo FR
Ibarra, Chris SR
James, Khandon SO
Johnson, Khristian SO
Joiner, Antio FR
Joseph, Akeim FR
Linn, Nathan JR
Lopez, Abram SO
Millsap, Raekwon SR
Moise, Niyungeko SR
Monroe, Kyle FR
Morgan, David JR
Nowlin, Kenneth SR
Owen, Zach SO
Pace, Jonah SR
Patterson, Coby SO
Phillips, Tre SO
Renfro, Jacob SR
Reyes, Blue JR
Salinas, Adriel SR
Salinas, Issac JR
Salinas, Manuel SO
Sanchez, Juan SR
Scott, Bryant SR
Simpson, Tyler JR
Solis, Jacob SO
Stackhouse, Jayden FR
Sterling, Kaden FR
Talmadge, Jaryn FR
Tangishaka, Jeandodie FR
Tellez, Phillip SO
Travis, Seth SO
Tutt, Willie FR
Villanueva, Carlos SO
Villegas, Daniel FR
Wilkins, Devyan SO
Wright, Dylan SO
Latest Results
Meet
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2017 Prairie Relays
Dunamis Sports Group Prep Classic
2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Bowie/ UT Arlington High School Challenge
Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays (High School)
District 3-6A Meet
2015 McMurry University War Hawk Classic (High School)
Cedar Hill Longhorn Legacy Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Sims, Jamar SR 10.92
200m Outdoor Wiley, Tevin SR 22.56
400m Outdoor Landry, Josh JR 52.42
800m Outdoor Tolentino, Josh SR 2:03.19
1,600m Outdoor Garza, Marcus SR 4:51.26
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.17
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:26.12
High Jump Outdoor Joseph, Darius SO 6'  2"
Pole Vault Outdoor Bass, Zach SR 14'  0"
Shot Put Outdoor Englerth, John Paul SR 47'  0"
Discus Throw Outdoor Kittley, Ben SO 149'  0"