Cerritos Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
South Coast
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguiree, California Freshman
Alailefaleula, Nanati Freshman
Alexander, Mystasia Sophomore
Anguiano, Stephanie Sophomore
Banks, Bri'ale Sophomore
Banyi, Michaela Sophomore
Bautista, Monica Freshman
Briggs, Amani Sophomore
Davis, Maliajah Freshman
De La O, Alejandra Freshman
Enriquez, Monica Freshman
Frazier, Tierra Freshman
Gamboa, Emily Freshman
Harris, Rebecca Sophomore
Hart, Amber Sophomore
Huerta Miranda, Grecia Sophomore
Jackson, Kymberlynn Sophomore
Jones, Imani Freshman
Jones, Lauryn Sophomore
King, Kierra Freshman
Kress, Isabella Sophomore
Lopez-Guzman, Debora Freshman
Martinez, Adrianna Sophomore
Mendoza, Gabrielle Sophomore
Minix, Jelani Sophomore
Moore, Sicily Freshman
Nance, Glenn Freshman
Odom, Shemaiah Freshman
Orna, Clarissa Freshman
Owens, Kenya Freshman
Pham, Davina Sophomore
Reyes, Tanya Freshman
Robinson, Darlena Freshman
Simpson, Tyler Sophomore
Tope, Stacy Freshman
Vargas, Mikaiella Freshman
Woods, Latheria Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Cerritos Invitational and Combined Events
Arnie Robinson Invitational
Southern California Heptathlon/Decathlon Championship
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational
40th Annual Aztec Invitational
40th Annual Aztec Open
Sacramento State Hornet Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor King, Kierra FR 11.62
200m Outdoor King, Kierra FR 24.24
400m Outdoor Simpson, Tyler SO 56.79
600m Outdoor Bautista, Monica FR 1:48.31
800m Outdoor Simpson, Tyler SO 2:11.26
1,500m Outdoor Harris, Rebecca SO 4:57.23
1 Mile Outdoor Harris, Rebecca SO 5:32.76
3,000m Outdoor Mendoza, Gabrielle SO 12:07.43
2 Mile Outdoor Mendoza, Gabrielle SO 13:10.24
100m H Outdoor Banyi, Michaela SO 14.93
400m H Outdoor Pham, Davina SO 1:05.64
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mendoza, Gabrielle SO 13:00.65
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.86
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.89
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:19.72
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   13:24.24
High Jump Outdoor Minix, Jelani SO 1.65m
Pole Vault Outdoor Orna, Clarissa FR 2.75m
Long Jump Outdoor King, Kierra FR 6.06m
Triple Jump Outdoor Jones, Imani FR 12.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Hart, Amber SO 14.33m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hart, Amber SO 51.72m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Hart, Amber SO 50.79m
Javelin Outdoor Alexander, Mystasia SO 44.49m
Heptathlon Outdoor Banyi, Michaela SO 4589
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002