Peabody Vet. Mem. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alleyne, Aaliyah SR
Barrett, Madison SO
Batista, Yosmery JR
Buckley, Ava SO
Buckley, Cailyn JR
Buckley, Kyra JR
Buckley, Leah SO
Burke, Caitlyn 1
Cabrera, Trinity SR
Calderon, Jael 1
Callahan, Aaliyah SR
Correa, Ashella 1
Craveiro, Branae SR
Craverio, Branea 1
D'Ambrosio, Ava SR
D'Ambrosio, Stella JR
David, Lily SO
Davila, Arlene SR
Despres, Brooke 1
Dibattista, Amelia 1
Divasta, Sarah SR
Ewansiha, Brianna SR
Faken, Katrina SR
Fisher, Mckayla SR
Forgione, Alessandra SO
Geniah, Jean SR
Girls, Peabody FR
Guillaume, Moana 1
Headley-Mawasi, Sadai SR
Holleran, Catherine 1
Kadima, Ayanna SO
Kadima, Ayanna SO
Kadima, Ayanna 1
Laassal, Sarah JR
Lassai, Sarah 1
Leggett, Laureen SR
Lomasney, Brooke SO
Lutz, Maddie SO
Lynch, Lyndsay SR
Lynch, Sarah SR
Martinez, Olivia JR
Martinez, Olivia 1
Martiniello, Gina JR
Merchant, Bailey 1
Milne, Ashley SR
Morgante, Felica 1
Murphy, Jolene SR
Nasso, Dado SR
Nicolo, Gianna SR
O'Neil, Leah SR
Omondi, Mia 1
Peabody, Girls 8
Richards, Jessica SR
Schirripa, Sofia SO
Shehaj, Bandelyn 1
Simmons, Marissa JR
Simmons, Samantha SR
Simmons, Samantha SR
Sinibaldi, Gianna 1
Smith, Siobhan SR
Toda, Chloe SR
Tracia, Charlotte 1
Tracia, Charlotte SO
Trinity, Cabrera SR
Valesquez, Ashanty 1
Vargas, Savanna SR
Vazquez, Valeria 1
Velasquez, Ashanty SO
Velasquez, Fabiola SR
Williams, Kalisha SR
Wilson, Janie SR
Wilson, Lindsey SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Northeast Conference Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Northeast Conference
MSTCA Distance Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Murphy, Jolene JR 7.54
300m Indoor Murphy, Jolene JR 39.70
400m Indoor Fisher, Mckayla SO 1:05.00
600m Indoor Collins, Jordyn JR 1:48.36
1,000m Indoor Divasta, Sarah FR 3:05.48
1 Mile Indoor McDonald, Emily SR 5:47.83
2 Mile Indoor Simmons, Samantha SO 12:55.51
55m H Indoor Kaba, Fadima SR 9.28
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.76
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.04
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:23.17
High Jump Indoor Alleyne, Aaliyah JR 5'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Nasso, Dado JR 16'  3"
Shot Put Indoor Davila, Arlene JR 35'  3.25"