Lincoln-Sudbury Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Anastasia SO
Albert, Cassie JR
Arabbo, Emilia SR
Barber, Lydia SR
Baumgartner, Kiki SR
Bharathan, Iniya SO
Bloom, Sophie SR
Borghani, Chloe SO
Bronson, Corinne JR
Cacciatore, Lauren JR
Chen, Joanna SO
Ciaffoni, Emma JR
Cobb, Grace SO
Cohen, Avery SO
Cohen, Libby JR
Cohn, Danielle JR
Colket, Lucy JR
Coyne, Hollis SR
Das, Sonali SR
Davis, Campbell JR
Davis, Morgan JR
Eng, Jackie SR
Ferguson, Camille SO
Frasca, Marin SO
Garvin, Emma SO
Ghazvinian, Sanam Maryam SO
Gibowicz, Isabel SO
Goldental, Abby SO
Goldental, Brises SR
Goldman, Sadie SO
Gorman, Sage SO
Green, Anya JR
Hadidi, Zara SO
Heberlig, Sarah SR
Hedlund, Abby SR
Hershey, Eva JR
Hibbard, Zoe SO
Huck, Charlotte JR
Jackson, Annabel SO
Jackson, Hadley SR
Jacob, Jayda SR
Lally, Maddie JR
Lapat, Gabby JR
Lee, Dorothy JR
Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls SR
Loewald, Eliza SO
Lutz, Madeline SR
Makrigiannis, Anna JR
Manandhar, Neeva SR
Montero, Claire JR
Murphy, Isabel SO
Nardone, Alysan SR
O'Connor, Meredith JR
Pan, Emily SR
Pazak, Katelyn SR
Petronio, Lexi SR
Pierre, Gabrielle SO
Plihcik, Reese JR
Pullen, Maggie JR
Purohit, Anya SO
Remley, Sabrina SR
Rippy, Alexandra JR
Rivers, Lorena SO
Rosenberg, Elyse SO
Sanzone, Isabelle SO
Schwartz, Allison SR
Sconyers, Abby JR
Sills, Katherine SR
Smith, Emily JR
Steffick, Kaitlyn JR
Stern, Ruby SO
Stevensen, Coco JR
Stubblebine, Amber JR
Summer, Sarah SO
Thomas, Rachel SR
Trecker, Caitlin JR
Trecker, Lauren SR
Uhland, Sara SO
Vadgama, Ava JR
Weldon, Grace SO
Wessman, Holly JR
White, Audrey SR
White, Harleigh JR
Williams, Emily JR
Wolpe, Mia SR
Yee, Frances JR
Zidow, Katelyn SO
Zurn, Annika SO
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Championship Meet
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Dual County League Meet #2
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
Dual County League
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-14-22 Dual County League Meet #1
12-17-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-07-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
02-18-23 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Arthur, Rachel JR 7.50
300m Indoor Arthur, Rachel JR 41.27
400m Indoor Jones, Virginia JR 1:07.77
600m Indoor Findlay, Brooke SR 1:46.59
800m Indoor Green, Becca JR 2:54.47
1,000m Indoor Wolin, Katie FR 3:09.18
1 Mile Indoor Oblak, Kylie SR 5:13.27
2 Mile Indoor Oblak, Kylie SR 11:09.25
55m H Indoor Polcari, Cira JR 9.29
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:47.38
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:24.55
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:19.53
High Jump Indoor Gandhi, Achla JR 4'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Watson, Caroline SR 16'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Broglio, Samantha JR 32'  3"