Lincoln-Sudbury Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, George SO
Agne, Alex JR
Anthony, Lucas SR
Bauer, Dustin JR
Beaton, Lamar SO
Broglio, Tamerat SO
Burke, Dillion SR
Campbell, Matthew SR
Carty, John SR
Cobb, Bretton JR
Craig, Andrew SO
Doncov, Ben JR
Duggan, Joseph SR
Eggers, Luke JR
Eppich, Andrew JR
Flack, Julian SR
Fotakis, Alexander SR
Fruebis, Kieran JR
Garrity, Finn SR
Gies, Ryan SR
Goetsch, Turner SR
Gower-Hall, Baxter JR
Gower-Hall, Isaac SO
Gray, Misha JR
Grosso, Henry JR
Hamilton, Matthew SR
High Jump, Lincoln Sudbury SR
Hurtt-Rensko, Henry JR
Jones, Isaiah SO
Jurewicz, David JR
Kaiser, Adam SR
Kaiser, Luke JR
Kiessling, Reid JR
Killick, Felix SR
Klappenbach, Elliot SO
Klein, Gordon JR
Korman, Bradley SO
Lombardi, Justin SR
Long Jump, Lincoln Sudbury SR
Lucas, Anthony JR
Lucchini, Zach SR
Lynch, Aidan SO
Mack, Kares SR
Madhav, Nethan SO
Marotta, Edward JR
Martin-Rosenthal, Asher SR
Masiakos, Andreas SR
Merrill, Noah SO
Misha, Gray JR
Mulcahy, Ryan SR
Mulrain, Leonidas SR
Payne, Alexander JR
Peloquin, Jack SO
Raghavan, Charles JR
Reith, Spencer JR
Richards, Ryan SR
Shot Put, Lincoln Sudbury SR
Silva, Ryan SR
Simon, Jacob SR
Sorbo, Brett SR
Stayton, Maxwell SR
Townsend, Aidan SR
Troiani, Sergio SR
Tu, Eugene SR
Vona, Andrew SR
Wells, Greyson SO
Yee, Caleb SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mack, Kares SR 6.90
300m Indoor Sorbo, Brett SR 36.49
600m Indoor Kaiser, Adam SR 1:27.49
800m Indoor Fruebis, Kieran SO 2:18.01
1,000m Indoor Goetsch, Turner JR 2:39.83
1 Mile Indoor Lombardi, Justin SR 4:24.55
2 Mile Indoor Lombardi, Justin SR 9:48.83
55m H Indoor Beaton, Lamar FR 9.17
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.37
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:15.08
High Jump Indoor Fotakis, Alexander SR 6'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Sorbo, Brett SR 19'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Yee, Caleb JR 47'  3"