Lincoln-Sudbury Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adam, Oliver FR
Alexander, Algy FR
Algy, Alexander FR
Boretti, Ryan FR
Boucher, Anthony FR
Bowne, Henry SR
Buttner, Noah SR
Cassel, Marcus FR
Clarke, John FR
Cobb, Bretton SR
Coelho, Daniel FR
Cohen, Josh SR
Declan, Zurn JR
DerSirakian, Alec JR
Doncov, Ben SR
Downer, Aiden JR
Eggers, Luke SR
Elalamy, Kyle SO
Eppich, Andrew SR
Fleishman, Dylan SO
Fruebis, Kieran SR
Goodman, Jacob FR
Gottlieb, Guy JR
Gray, Misha SR
High Jump, LS Boys SR
Hines, Jack FR
Huseni, Shahzaib JR
Jang, Remy FR
Jurewicz Jr, David SR
Kaiser, Luke SR
Kasper, Jonathan SR
Kiessling, Reid SR
Klappenbach, Elliot JR
Ly, James SO
Ly, James SO
Lynch, Aidan JR
Mabil, Sean FR
Marchev, Michael SO
Merrill, Simon FR
Misha, Gray SR
Murphy, Aiden FR
Obraztsov, Sean FR
Payne, Alexander SR
Peloquin, Jack JR
Pendergast, Matthew JR
Pirani, Zander FR
Powers, Sam FR
Reith, Spencer SR
Ressler-Craig, Nick JR
Rivers, Daniel FR
Rutherford, Will SR
Safar, Julian SO
Shen, Hayden JR
Sholk, Ethan FR
Simon, Ben SR
Simon, Colton SR
Soliman, Daniel FR
Sparks, Sam FR
Stason, Zalen FR
Stason, Zalen FR
Strachman, Alex JR
Toomey, Connor FR
Volpone, Aidan JR
Wiernik, Dorian FR
Yazdani, Luke FR
Zbruz, Filip FR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual County League Championship Meet
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet #2
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
Dual County League
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-27-22 MIAA Division 2 Pentathlon
05/27-05/29/22 MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mack, Kares SR 6.90
300m Indoor Sorbo, Brett SR 36.49
600m Indoor Kaiser, Adam SR 1:27.49
800m Indoor Fruebis, Kieran SO 2:18.01
1,000m Indoor Goetsch, Turner JR 2:39.83
1 Mile Indoor Lombardi, Justin SR 4:24.55
2 Mile Indoor Lombardi, Justin SR 9:48.83
55m H Indoor Beaton, Lamar FR 9.17
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.37
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:15.08
High Jump Indoor Fotakis, Alexander SR 6'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Sorbo, Brett SR 19'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Yee, Caleb JR 47'  3"