Concord-Carlisle Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahmed, Shahana JR
Akubude, Obi SR
Assamoi, Whitney SR
Bagasra, Sarah SR
Beckley, Claire JR
Bondensgaard, Emilia SR
Carter, Audrey SR
Cherawala, Sarrah JR
Concord Carlisle, Girls 4
Crowell, Isabel SO
D'Ambrosio, Luisa SR
DiRocco, Charlotte JR
Eichler, Emelie SR
Evans, Jill JR
Evans, Samantha SR
Feigh, Audrey JR
Fielding, Samantha JR
Fofanah, Isatu SR
Francois, Makiah JR
Glitzenstein, Annika SR
Gower, Sophie SR
Graziani, Caroline SR
Harvey, Camilla SR
Harvey, Taijah SR
Jiang, Victoria JR
Jones, Alina SO
Keenan-Mills, Darcy JR
Martinelli, Fiona SR
Ogden, Grace SR
Palmer, Chloe SR
Parker, Lila SR
Pascucci, Ava SO
Price, Maria SO
Richardson, Addy JR
Richer, Jamie JR
Robert, Lydia SR
Samnotra, Uma JR
Saunders, Alexandra JR
Smack, Maddie JR
Solomon, Sarah SR
Stevens, Margaret SR
Waldeck, Grace SR
Warner, Julienne SO
White, Jacqueline SR
Wieland, Ashley SR
Wieland, Caroline SR
Williams, Olivia SO
Wonsey, Emma JR
Zipoli, Lauren JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Championship Meet
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
Dual County League
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-14-22 Dual County League Meet #1
12-17-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-07-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
02-18-23 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor D'Ambrosio, Luisa SO 7.65
300m Indoor Carr, Gretchen SR 45.56
600m Indoor Bergman, Iris JR 1:35.73
1,000m Indoor Bergman, Iris JR 2:56.06
1 Mile Indoor Kerimo, Emma JR 5:07.16
2 Mile Indoor Johnson, Nora JR 11:40.55
55m H Indoor Hoover, Sarah SR 9.53
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.05
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:19.91
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:39.86
High Jump Indoor Hedaman, Lizzie FR 4'  5"
Long Jump Indoor D'Ambrosio, Luisa SO 16'  8"
Shot Put Indoor Hoover, Sarah SR 24'  8"