Washington Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adler, Allison SO
Baker, Emily JR
Barsuhn, Graeden SO
Bell, Illaunna SO
Bielema, Sam SR
Borlin, Shelby SR
Brod, Madeline SR
Bruer, Ellyce SR
Clark, Mattea SO
Danks, Callie SR
Davidson, Adelyn JR
Duerger, Charlotte SR
Duncan, Shayna JR
Edwards, Aubrey SR
Ellison, Annie SO
English, Grace JR
English, Joy SR
Fischer, Cecelia SR
Geisz, Darby SO
Geisz, Katie SR
Glaub, Kayden JR
Guzman, Eunice SR
Hoppock, Hayley JR
Hudson, Greta SR
Huebner, Julia SR
Jacobsgaar, Sarah JR
Jenkins, Grace JR
Jones, Leah JR
Kamienski, Sophie SO
Kellerstrass, Alexis SR
Klein, Morgan SR
Klungseth, Penny SO
Klungseth, Tobey SR
Kuehn, Molly JR
Langstaff, Hailey SR
Lauderback, Makayla JR
Lersch, Ivy SR
Lewer, Stephanie JR
Liening, Grace JR
McGinnis, Madeline SO
Milestone, Karli SR
Moehle, Alexa SO
Monroe, Grace JR
Montgomery, Maya SR
Morgan, Sophie SR
Naramore, Brooke SR
Newkirk, Emma SR
Nordhielm, Sophia SO
Pollitt, Kali JR
Rakestraw, Sphia SO
Russell, Allison SR
Sacchini, Paola SR
Schaiberegr, Elizabeth JR
Schellengerg, Alli SR
Schweizer, Kaitlin SO
Siltman, Morgan SO
Smith, Meadow JR
Stolba, Karissa SR
Strickler, Avery SO
Thomas, Savanah SR
Tully, Sage SR
Walter, Bess SR
Whiston, Palmer SR
Wynn, Jaiden SR
York, Candice SR
Latest Results
Meet
Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor
Normal West Lady Wildcat Invitational
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
18th Annual Meet of Champions
Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite
Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor
Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor
Meet Of Champions
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (2A)
Clinton Girls Last Chance
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Lewer, Stephanie SO 8.56
200m Indoor Pollitt, Kali SO 28.44
400m Indoor Lewer, Stephanie SO 1:03.54
800m Indoor Davidson, Adelyn SO 2:35.97
1,600m Indoor Evans, Brooke SR 5:54.56
60m H Indoor Kuehn, Molly SO 11.09
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:55.30
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:27.25
Long Jump Indoor Glaub, Kayden SO 4.22m
Triple Jump Indoor Jones, Leah SO 8.56m
Shot Put Indoor Edwards, Aubrey JR 6.82m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007