Lexington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adiwijaya, Joseph JR
Amundsen, Jeevan SO
An, Nolan SO
Arora, Arnav JR
Arrington, Christian JR
Badger, Robert SR
Bai, Jayden SR
Barry, Zachary SO
Bernard, Garbins SO
Bracken, Gavin JR
Bracken, Graham SR
Brown, Elijah JR
Burcsu, Glenn JR
Cassidy, Kaden SR
Castro, Alejandro SO
Chipashvili, Nicholas SR
Clark, Declan SR
Cohen, John SR
Courduvelis, Aiden SR
Cunningham, Nathan SO
Dame, Patrick JR
Das, Nayan JR
Dasai, Pranav SO
Delgado, Aidan SR
DiCerbo, Oliver SR
Dong Si, Tian JR
Dowgert, Cormac SO
Dsouza, Nash SR
Eberle, Evan SR
Everett, William JR
Exposito, Alex SR
Famiglietti, Samuel SO
Fletcher, Will SO
Frohman, Andre SO
Fuher, Oliver SO
George, Tim SO
Gerfen, Michael SR
Ghosh, Ayaan SO
Gokarn, Kabir SO
Gong, Jerry SR
Gordon, Michael SR
Graham, Tyler JR
Haddad, Marc SO
Hajjar, Arno SO
Hanberry, Ahmad SR
Houston, Miles SR
Hwang, Patrick SO
Jain, Amartya SR
Janpathompong, Jinn SR
Jaramillo, Miguel SR
Jarvis, Wesley SR
Jiang, Allen SR
Joseph, James SO
Kalai, Joel SR
Kawatkar, Siddharth SO
Khanafer, Hassan JR
Kocheta, Parth SR
Kontos, Dimitri SR
Kontothanassis, Ioannis Alexios SR
Lam, Nicholas SR
Lane, Thomas SR
Lau, Alex SO
Lawler, Owen JR
LeDonne, Raphael SO
Lee, Joshua SR
Levitan, James SO
Li, Kyan SR
Li, Roger SO
Lopez, Antonio SR
Ma, Kevin SO
Maguire, Colin SO
Mathur, Yash JR
McDonnell, Andrew SR
McDonnell, Ethan SO
McPhee, Aidan SR
Mijar, Clinton JR
Miller, Ian SR
Monks, Jackson SR
Morris, Oliver JR
Naqvi, Danial SO
Newton-Cheh, Alex SR
Ngo, Jack SR
Ntwatwa, Nigel SO
O'Hare Gibson, McKenna JR
Onorato, William JR
Padilla, Andreas SR
Perez, Sebastian SO
Porter, Haynes JR
Posada, Matthew SO
Quadri, Syed Noah SR
Rajesh, Aadi JR
Rao, Aditya JR
Reid Jr, Clifton JR
Rezvani, Alistair SO
Ryan, Joseph JR
Ryans, Daniel SO
Sathiyavanthan, Neel SO
Schaffer, Jordan SR
Shah, Samay SO
Shahidullah, Keyan SR
Simon, Samuel SR
Smith III, Traver SR
Somers, Kieran SO
Spitz, Aviv SR
Steines, Till SR
Stevenson, Tarek JR
Sudhakar, Nathan SO
Sutaria, Alexis SO
Tavshikar, Artha SR
Taylor, Kyle JR
Tewolde, Yonas JR
Tisdale, Spencer SO
Uda-Thach, Branndon SR
Uda-Thach, Khai JR
Vedagarbha, Arnav JR
Veeragandham, Nishanth SO
Vytheswaren, Naresh SR
Wang, Andrew JR
Wang, James SO
Weir, Daniel SO
Wheaton, Jake SR
Xanthopoulos, Nicholas SR
Yu, Victor JR
Yuki, Toshio JR
Yunyan, Dylan SO
Zhang, Max SO
Zhang, Ryan SO
Zhang, William SO
Zhao, Allen SR
Zhou, Andrew JR
Zhu, Edward SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Boston Holiday Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Jaramillo, Salvador SR 6.89
300m Indoor Backert, Joshua SR 36.03
600m Indoor Backert, Joshua SR 1:21.16
1,000m Indoor McGovern, Andrew SR 2:34.55
1 Mile Indoor Benson, Micah SR 4:29.44
2 Mile Indoor Benson, Micah SR 9:34.44
55m H Indoor Richter, Ian SR 8.11
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.77
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.53
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:10.97
High Jump Indoor McGovern, Andrew SR 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Gerfen, Michael FR 18'  7.5"
Shot Put Indoor Gupta, Michael SR 48'  11.25"
Weight Throw Indoor Gupta, Michael SR 63'  5.5"