Weston Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bharath, Ishika SR
Carrillo, Elissa SR
Choi, Carolyn JR
Chow, Julia SR
Curley, CC JR
Delgizzi, Maria SR
Dibinga, Mzauri FR
Dinno, Jenna SR
Ewald, Kaitlyn JR
Friel, Gabriela FR
Gavris, Alessandra FR
Han, Joy SO
Hinton, Sloan SO
Hohenberg, Julie SR
Huang, Erin SO
Jackson, Olivia JR
Kakabeeke, Claire FR
Kilgallen, Elloitt SR
Lawlor, Celia SO
Lawlor, Julia SR
Maza, Renata JR
McCatty, Maya SO
McDonald, Melina SR
McNulty, Elizabeth SO
McNulty, Emma SR
Morzano, Claudia FR
Moukaddem, Sofia JR
Nawana, Elea JR
Papageorgiou, Dimitra SO
Papageorgiou, Thalia SR
Polymeros, Elissa JR
Rome, Morgan SR
Shact, Analeise JR
Smith, Shania FR
Sumsion, Elle JR
Tutun, Emilia SR
Wang, Lisa SO
Wang, Mary SO
Weston, Girls SR
Zavala, Makayla SR
Zeller, Tally SR
Zerola, Farrah FR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual County League Championship Meet
MSTCA Coaches Twilight Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Dual County League Meet #2
M.I.A.A. North 2 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kacyvenski, Lily FR 7.70
300m Indoor Zeller, Tally SO 43.85
600m Indoor Tutun, Emilia SO 1:39.76
1,000m Indoor Hohenberg, Julie SO 3:08.19
1 Mile Indoor Fitzgibbon, Carmel SO 5:03.85
2 Mile Indoor Fitzgibbon, Carmel SO 11:02.35
55m H Indoor Plotnichenko, Varvara SR 8.97
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.48
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:25.31
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:18.93
High Jump Indoor Kwan, April SR 5'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Subbiah, Bharathi SR 17'  2.5"
Shot Put Indoor Rome, Morgan SO 29'  11"