Westford Academy Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ade, Isabelle SO
Aeder, Vivian SR
Aydogan, Alin SO
Baker, Abigail SO
Baumert, Olivia JR
Baumert, Tess FR
Bellomy, Elizabeth FR
Berk, Jackie SR
Bhat, Unnati JR
Bishop, Jordan SO
Bisso, Jenna SR
Bogdahn, Abigayle JR
Bottger, Rianna SR
Brooks, Makenzy FR
Cady, Claire SR
Callaghan, Caroline FR
Carnevale, Katie SO
Caron, Gianna JR
Carroll, Grace SR
Chen, Allison JR
Chiappetta, Juliana SO
Chittu, Tanya SO
Cincotti, Natalie FR
Ciulla, Kate JR
Cunniffe, Sarah FR
daRosa, Keilana SO
Destafano, Lily FR
Donahue, Brenna SO
Du Pasquier, Audrey SO
Duah-Asamoah, Leandra FR
Fitzpatrick, Emily SO
Foley, Sarah FR
Frazee, Megan SR
Graffeo, Jennifer SR
Hander, Ashley SO
Harding, Sydney SR
Herget, Ellacoya SO
Hesse, Isabella FR
Howard, Natalie SO
Hughes, Abby SR
Hughes, Rachel SR
Joshil, Neha FR
Kang, Jane FR
Kangle, Katie FR
Keefer, Megan SO
Lin, Tina FR
Lu, Meaghan SO
Mahoney, Caitlyn JR
Mandsaurwala, Fatema JR
Merritt, Caitlin FR
Metivier, Megan SO
Morris, Tara SO
Murray, Keira SO
Nolan, Lexi FR
Padhi, Aaditi SR
Paguia, Jana SO
Pantoja, Alexa FR
Pittman, Aniya FR
Popelka, Sydney SR
Rachakatla, Prisha SO
Rainovic, Lela SR
Reddington, Samantha SO
Robinson, Katelyn SO
Rose, Aubrie FR
Roux, Olivia FR
Sarah, Cunniffe FR
Saunders, Alanna JR
Senthilkumar, Varsha FR
Smagula, Audrey FR
Spahr, Greta SO
Spinney, Leah SO
Swepson, Nadia FR
Tekade, Sharayu JR
Tweedie, Elliana JR
Valcourt, Olivia SO
Vinith, Ashley FR
Walpole, Katie JR
Weiss, Sydney FR
York, Ella JR
Yu, Abby FR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Championship Meet
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Dual County League Meet #2
Boston Holiday Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wahlquist, Maia JR 7.80
300m Indoor Baumert, Olivia FR 45.83
600m Indoor O'Connell, Grace JR 1:41.35
1,000m Indoor O'Connell, Grace JR 3:11.73
1 Mile Indoor MacKenzie, Elizabeth SR 5:49.63
2 Mile Indoor MacKenzie, Elizabeth SR 12:28.99
55m H Indoor Bottger, Rianna SO 8.91
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.71
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:20.78
High Jump Indoor Wahlquist, Maia JR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Wahlquist, Maia JR 17'  2.5"
Shot Put Indoor Speller, Asha JR 28'  6"