Wheeling Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Blackshaw, Gio FR
Aguilar, Jason SR
Alvarez, Diego SR
Amora, Angel JR
Avila, Hugo SO
Bahena, Cristian SO
Bahena, Isidro JR
Balderas, Gilbert JR
Berger, Daylan SO
Bernales, Glenn FR
Brooks, Tim SR
Bucio, Ramses SO
Bucko, Robert JR
Carbajal, Octavio SO
Cerda-Martinez, Joel SO
Chahal, Paddy JR
Chalfont, Jaren FR
Chludzinski, Matt SR
Cisneros, Abraham SR
Cordon, Branner SR
Correa, Luis JR
Cuevas, Santiago SR
Curtis, Kristian SR
Fister, Mitch SR
Galvan, Sergio JR
Garcia, John SR
Garza, Angel SO
Gonzalez, Alexis SO
Gonzalez, Luis SR
Granados, Miquel SO
Gutierrez, Jorge JR
Herazy, Alex JR
Hernandez, Eric JR
Hernandez, John SR
Herrera, Armando SR
Hoffman, Mason SR
Hothi, Japnam JR
Igiehon, Aima SO
Jaimes, Angel FR
Johnson, Tyler SR
Kong, Kyle JR
Lagunes, Ernesto JR
Lagunes, Estaban SR
Macias, Angel JR
Martinez, Angel JR
Martinez, Bryan JR
Martinez, Eric SR
Martinez, Jonathon FR
McLaughlin, Christian SR
Micula, Tim SO
Miranda, Erick JR
Mitroi, Joe SO
Modzinski, Adrian JR
Montegrande, Peter JR
Nance, Alan SR
Ordon, Chris FR
Patel, Sam FR
Perez, David JR
Quezada, Leo JR
Ramirez, John FR
Reynoso, Dan FR
Sanchez, Jonatan FR
Sevilla, Greg SR
Sierra, Jose SR
Sotelo, Jesus FR
Taishir, Shawn FR
Tharwani, Bilal SR
Torres, Angel SR
Torres, Brayan SO
Tule, Leonardo JR
Uriostegui, Jon SR
Valladares, Arturo JR
Zamora, Rolando SR
Latest Results
Meet
U High Indoor Invitational- Boys
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
2019 PE Midwest Classic
Boys Titan Invite
Wanner Invite
2018 PE Midwest Classic
MSL Boys Conference
Boys Titan Invite
MSL Boys Conference
Boys Titan Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mitroi, Joe SO 7.57
200m Indoor Cerda-Martinez, Joel SO 24.95
400m Indoor Chludzinski, Matt SR 58.55
800m Indoor Lagunes, Estaban SR 2:08.83
1,600m Indoor Torres, Angel SR 4:52.63
3,200m Indoor Martinez, Bryan JR 10:20.60
60m H Indoor Berger, Daylan SO 8.99
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.46
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:47.23
Long Jump Indoor Mitroi, Joe SO 5.78m
Triple Jump Indoor Mitroi, Joe SO 11.44m
Shot Put Indoor Uriostegui, Jon SR 12.25m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2017