Notre Dame (Niles) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abon, Jonathan SR
Agno, Kyle SR
Alferez, Alex SR
Banich, Patrick SR
Barrezueta, Andres SO
Bemis, Colin SO
Bertrand, Matt SR
Buckley, Xavier SR
Carlson, Dan JR
Carrazco, Joel JR
Casey, Connor JR
Chamberlain, Brendan SR
Cheever, Jim SR
Citrano, Michael SR
Cloherty, Kevin JR
Coath, Andrew SO
Coath, Matt SR
Collins, John SR
Cook, Sebastian JR
Corlett, James SO
Craelius, Micah SO
Cygnar, Tim SO
Deano, Dominic SR
Desenfants, Dylan SO
Dorsen, Garrett JR
Durkin, Martin JR
Durst, Nick SR
Ebhomielen, Philip SR
Elberts, Finn JR
Farina, Nick JR
Ferraro, Giorgio JR
Ficht, Brendan SR
Fidanzia, Jim JR
Fraterrigo, Joe SR
Fudali, Noah SO
Furby, Matt JR
Giamarusti, Frank SR
Gumushian, Noah SR
Gutierrez, Gavin JR
Hadush, Dan SO
Haras, Luke SR
Heidersbach, Luke SO
Henley, Kumillian SR
Ilori, Oluwafimihan SR
Jacobs, Dan SR
Johnson, Jalil SO
Jones, Nathan SR
Kalinowski, Alex JR
Kelly, Jackson SR
Krappman, Owen SR
Kutschke, Craig SR
LaBuda, Daniel SO
Lasch, Zach SR
Magee, Kenny SR
Majcher, Cuyler SR
Mart, Nate JR
McCabe, Pat JR
McDonagh, Emmett SR
McGee, Kenyun JR
McPhillips, Ryan SO
Meyer, Ben SO
Montes, Marcus SR
Murphy, Joe SO
Murphy, Ryan SO
Murray, Mike SR
Newton, Riley SR
Nowak, Joe JR
Paz Lopez, Ermiliano SR
PazLopez, Nick SO
Peace, Jacob SO
Picucci, John SR
Poznar, Sean SR
Quinn, Connor JR
Ranallo, Anthony SR
Reyes, Eric SO
Rivera, Christian JR
Rivera, Sebastian SR
Rodriguez, Josh SO
Salemme, Joe SR
Sanetra, Chris SR
Schurr, Julian SR
Sherrod, Leo SO
Tierney, John SR
Tran, Chris SO
Trotman, Cooper SR
Vallikalam, Sirril JR
Ventimiglia, Nino SO
Wachula, Dylan JR
Walsh, Kevin JR
Zegler, John SR
Zegler, Kevin SR
Zwolfer, Zach JR
Latest Results
Meet
East Suburban Catholic Conference Championships
Ron Campbell Invitational
Ron Campbell Invitational
Paul Swanson Relays
Mikias Tibebu Invite
Ron Campbell Invitational
Paul Swanson Relays
Ron Campbell Invitational
2015 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
2015 ND Don Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Dorsen, Garrett SO 26.00
400m Indoor Salemme, Joe JR 1:02.20
800m Indoor Tierney, John SR 2:12.14
1,600m Indoor Coath, Matt SR 5:03.75
3,200m Indoor Bemis, Colin FR 12:16.89
55m H Indoor Picucci, John SR 8.91
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.43
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:21.79
High Jump Indoor Cheever, Jim SR 5'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Montes, Marcus JR 8'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Fidanzia, Jim SO 16'  10.25"
Triple Jump Indoor McGee, Kenyun SO 36'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Zegler, Kevin SR 45'  11.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014