Prospect Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Balenda, Dominik FR
Bautista, J.T. JR
Behles, Kenny FR
Beihoffer, Sean SO
Berman, Jack FR
Brenis, Diego FR
Brosnan, Ben FR
Cacciabondo, Alan SO
Callahan, Riley SR
Carreon, Justin SR
Chiramel, Jobin SO
Cwidak, Luke JR
Czerwiec, Tymoteusz FR
Daliones, Jason JR
Danaci, Omer JR
Daub-Boyle, Dylan JR
Dechoudens, Jack JR
Diversey, Andrew SR
Diversey, Colin FR
Espinoza, Jorge FR
Estrada, Christopher FR
Fardella, Nic SO
Fuller, Karl SO
Garcia, Ruben SO
Garland, TJ SO
Garnmeister, Ben SR
Genc, Yusuf SR
Gilmer, Danny JR
Greenwald, Reece JR
Guagliardo, Owen FR
Halpern, Max JR
Hanson, Mark FR
Horvath, Will SR
Johnson, Bryce FR
Johnson, Matthew FR
Kafkakis, Gavin JR
Kafle, Prasant JR
Kamp, Clayton SO
Karabin, Luke FR
Karkut, Max FR
Katsogianos, Andrew FR
Kendziera, Ryan JR
Kim, Pax SR
Kremer, Erik FR
Kura, Sean SO
Kuzmanovic, Luka FR
Laslau, Brendan FR
Lesko, Erik SO
Lies, Renz SR
Liu, Leo SR
Lopez, Adrian JR
Lucero-Garcia, Giancarlo SR
Lumai, Robert JR
Lynch, Kevin FR
Makropolous, Yanni JR
Malinowski, Eric JR
Mantych, Joe JR
Marx, Noah JR
Mathew, Luke SO
McCosky, Tommy SO
Mehta, Arjun FR
Mekky, Adam SR
Mertes, Logan SR
Meyer, Matt SR
Moellenkamp, John SR
Murphy, Jack FR
Napoleon, Peter JR
Nedohin, Joseph FR
Neumann, Wes JR
Olson, Jack SO
Orlando, Aidan FR
Park, Tommy JR
Powell, Brady SO
Raitano, Matt SO
Rau, Alex SR
Reed, Jake JR
Rishko, Antanas JR
Rueffer, Brett FR
Ruegsegger, Luke JR
Sahakian, Ben SO
Sahakian, Mich SR
Sattley, Nathan SR
Schenkenfelder, Ben FR
Schenkenfelder, Chris SO
Schwake, Peyton FR
Sengun, Esad FR
Skoufos, Kosta SO
Snell, Erik SR
Squillacioti, Matt JR
Squillacioti, Nic JR
Stokes, Kevin JR
Stratigos, George SO
Sullivan, Sam SO
Surenian, Armen SR
Swistak, Sebastian SR
Tsagalis, Sam SO
Tuchner, Bryce SO
Valladares, Kevin FR
Walsh, Caleb JR
Walter, Nick FR
Walter, Tom SR
Wardynski, Lucas FR
Warmanen, Asher JR
Westfallen, Liam FR
Winfield, Owen SO
Wojtasik, Jimmy FR
Wong, Danny SO
Zardzin, Luke SO
Latest Results
Meet
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
2019 PE Midwest Classic
Wanner Invite
2018 PE Midwest Classic
York Boys Invite
2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite
MSL Boys Conference
Buffalo Grove Bate Invite
2017 PE Midwest Classic
2017 York Boys Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Horvath, Will SR 7.32
200m Indoor Moellenkamp, John SR 23.02
400m Indoor Stokes, Kevin JR 55.12
800m Indoor Mertes, Logan SR 2:05.39
1,600m Indoor Bautista, J.T. JR 4:50.02
3,200m Indoor Snell, Erik SR 10:06.20
60m H Indoor Tuchner, Bryce SO 9.00
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.89
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:57.93
High Jump Indoor Moellenkamp, John SR 1.73m
Pole Vault Indoor Diversey, Andrew SR 4.10m
Long Jump Indoor Diversey, Andrew SR 5.95m
Triple Jump Indoor Moellenkamp, John SR 13.13m
Shot Put Indoor Swistak, Sebastian SR 15.89m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014